Team results : Age group results : County Championship results

Official Results: Results by Bedford Harriers
Pos. Race No. Time Name Gender Age Group Club
    1 240 15:06 Jack Goodwin M Senior males Bedford & County A C
    2 307 16:10 Harry Brodie M Senior males Bedford & County A C
    3 260 16:34 Robert Barnes M Senior males Stopsley Striders
    4 317 16:55 Patrick Stuart M Senior males Bedford & County A C
    5 158 17:20 William Shippin M Senior males UKNetRunners
    6 88 17:39 Mark Raddan M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
    7 185 17:40 Frank Harkin M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
    8 18 17:58 Dermot Martin M MV40 Bearbrook R C
    9 12 18:00 Adam Hills M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
   10 271 18:02 Laszlo Torjai M MV40 Olney Runners
   11 299 18:11 Jonathan Carter M Senior males Bedford Harriers A C
   12 17 18:12 Paul Waller M Senior males
   13 190 18:20 Mark Edmondson-Jones M MV50 Bedford Harriers A C
   14 217 18:21 Winston Woodward M MV40 Dunstable R R
   15 323 18:24 Sean Crawley M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
   16 119 18:32 Joe Mayes M Senior males
   17 48 18:41 Paul Davies M MV45 Biggleswade A C
   18 207 18:45 Nick Haworth M MV40 Biggleswade A C
   19 132 18:47 Hannah Broom F FV35 Biggleswade A C
   20 336 18:52 Paul Cooke M MV40 Biggleswade A C
   21 320 18:59 Kevin Willett M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
   22 187 19:03 Graham Pratt M Senior males Bedford Harriers A C
   23 308 19:05 Kirstie Sharman F FV40 Bedford Harriers A C
   24 218 19:10 Kevin Shelton-Smith M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
   25 186 19:13 William Willmott M MV40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   26 251 19:28 Christoper Dunn M Senior males Midland Masters A C
   27 225 19:36 Brock Holcombe M Senior males
   28 326 19:41 Micheal Harris M Senior males
   29 114 19:44 Stephen Banham M MV40
   30 243 19:53 David Sheffield M MV35 Colworth Striders
   31 67 20:00 David Frampton M MV60 Bedford Harriers A C
   32 343 20:01 Jeremy Godfrey M Senior males Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   33 194 20:02 Tony Welsh M MV35 Redway Runners
   34 214 20:07 Anna Folland F FV45 Bedford Harriers A C
   35 223 20:22 Gez Fallon M MV45 Stopsley Striders
   36 312 20:29 John Chapman M MV60 Stopsley Striders
   37 208 20:31 Mark Johnson M MV50 Olney Runners
   38 213 20:40 Shaun Busby M Senior males Bedford Harriers A C
   39 150 20:40 Jack Dixon M Senior males
   40 144 20:45 Richard Hill M MV45 Northampton R R
   41 43 20:46 Mark Clements M MV35 Bedford Harriers A C
   42 95 20:47 Gavin Nicholson M MV40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   43 327 20:48 Peter Ward M MV40 Team Balancise
   44 77 20:58 Stephanie MacLeod F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
   45 201 20:58 Natalie Garner F Senior Ladies Biggleswade A C
   46 328 20:58 Alexander Rogers M Senior males Cambridge & Coleridge
   47 310 20:59 David Edmondson-Jones M Senior males
   48 224 21:01 Sarah Langer F FV35 Tring R C
   49 259 21:03 Richard Nicholson M MV40 Olney Runners
   50 81 21:10 Chris Lamont M MV65 Stopsley Striders
   51 108 21:19 Abigail Wells-Day F Senior Ladies Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   52 151 21:28 Stephen James M MV50 Bedford Harriers A C
   53 297 21:29 Emma Bailey F FV45 Biggleswade A C
   54 232 21:32 Maree Jesson F FV45 Wootton R R
   55 233 21:32 Simon Tootell M MV40 Wootton R R
   56 63 21:33 David Brewer M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
   57 21 21:35 James Waller M MV35
   58 142 21:36 Justin Crook M MV40 Olney Runners
   59 330 21:36 Katy Sparrow F Senior Ladies Team Balancise
   60 319 21:37 Warwick Payne M MV45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   61 94 21:39 Dea Ditchfield F FV50 Bedford Harriers A C
   62 149 21:44 Philip Middleton M MV50
   63 52 21:53 Damien Pitts M MV35 Biggleswade A C
   64 263 22:01 Ed Shakespeare M Senior males Olney Runners
   65 145 22:04 Darren Gibson M MV45
   66 126 22:09 Paul Abbott M MV60
   67 55 22:10 Charles Dicks M MV65 Fetch Everyone
   68 318 22:10 Jose Ariza M MV50 Bedford Harriers A C
   69 8 22:15 Duncan Worthy M MV35 Bedford Harriers A C
   70 106 22:17 Camilla Langlands F Senior Ladies Serpentine R C
   71 294 22:18 Duncan Winner M MV40 Olney Runners
   72 309 22:21 Richard Hill M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
   73 198 22:29 Neil Runagall M MV40
   74 314 22:30 Jay Jay M MV50
   75 16 22:30 Andrew Waller M MV35
   76 197 22:30 Linda Church F FV45 Olney Runners
   77 253 22:31 Lilly O'Dell F Senior Ladies Hunts A C
   78 254 22:32 Ryan O'Dell M MV40 Hunts A C
   79 313 22:35 Sophie Leslie F Senior Ladies Bedford & County A C
   80 57 22:38 John Stryczek M MV60 Redway Runners
   81 107 22:38 Lisa Wells F FV50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   82 135 22:38 Olivia Garrod F Senior Ladies
   83 74 22:41 Deb Bryant F FV50 Biggleswade A C
   84 273 22:43 Tony Montanaro M MV50
   85 344 22:44 Sanjay Roy M MV35 Stopsley Striders
   86 139 22:49 Terry McHugh M MV60 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   87 306 22:53 Sarah Mealing F FV45
   88 302 22:53 Sally Ward F FV50
   89 115 22:57 Martin Lees M MV50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
   90 195 22:58 Andrew Durrant M MV60 Stopsley Striders
   91 86 22:58 Neil Harvey M MV55 Biggleswade A C
   92 28 22:58 Julia Hallam F FV35
   93 241 22:58 Paul Ward M MV40 100 Marathon Club
   94 269 22:59 Benjamin Hing M MV35
   95 41 23:00 Gary Baldwin M MV55 Biggleswade A C
   96 258 23:05 Peter Fadden M Senior males Bedford Harriers A C
   97 15 23:07 Tim Southam M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
   98 116 23:07 Christina Green F Senior Ladies Exeter College Running Club
   99 298 23:10 Ruth Beacon F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
  100 36 23:11 Paula Frost F FV35 Biggleswade A C
  101 293 23:11 Ross Dougall M MV35
  102 339 23:14 Giles Hawthorne M MV45 Biggleswade A C
  103 152 23:15 Ian Corby M MV65
  104 73 23:18 Katie Ruditis F FV35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  105 219 23:20 Nora Haggart F FV60 Bedford Harriers A C
  106 5 23:21 Lucy Baldwin F FV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  107 222 23:22 Mark Keens M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  108 274 23:25 Jemma McDonagh F FV40
  109 118 23:27 Caroline Gilby F FV55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  110 203 23:31 David Bailey M MV45
  111 47 23:40 Beverley Tredget F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  112 7 23:45 William Abram M MV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  113 261 23:47 David Shakespeare M MV50 Olney Runners
  114 4 23:49 Richard Lawson M MV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  115 200 23:51 Carla Whitmore F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
  116 109 23:53 Tony Ploszajski M MV55 Achilles Club
  117 340 23:54 George Murphy M MV35 Bedford Harriers A C
  118 66 23:54 John Brennan M MV55
  119 283 23:55 Stephen Gale M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  120 332 23:57 Claire Adamson F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
  121 133 23:59 Roger Mann M MV60 Olney Runners
  122 337 24:06 Simon Whysall M MV45 Olney Runners
  123 39 24:08 Michael Parks M MV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  124 331 24:11 Richard Jones M MV55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  125 205 24:18 Ed Stivala M MV50 Olney Runners
  126 76 24:20 Spencer Wilson M MV40 Bedford & County A C
  127 22 24:24 Victoria McKee F Senior Ladies
  128 325 24:26 Noel McConville M MV55
  129 221 24:29 Richard Pooley M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  130 99 24:32 Vernon Pedley M MV55
  131 282 24:34 Helen Francis F FV35
  132 138 24:34 Sarah McAuliffe F Senior Ladies Olney Runners
  133 289 24:35 Alan Weir M MV70 Stopsley Striders
  134 227 24:41 Craig Hendy M MV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  135 196 24:44 James Cherry M MV40
  136 238 24:49 Natalie Rogers F FV35
  137 226 24:50 David O'Connor M MV50 Olney Runners
  138 250 24:52 Louisa Jackson F FV40
  139 112 24:55 Joe Walters M MV40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  140 333 24:56 Ian Grimwood M MV65 Biggleswade A C
  141 292 25:02 Karen Tincknell F FV40 Marshall Milton Keynes A C
  142 277 25:02 Karen Robertson F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  143 123 25:09 Margaret Dewinter F FV65 Dunstable R R
  144 93 25:15 Mervyn Harmon M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  145 248 25:18 Mandy Rimmer F Senior Ladies Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  146 228 25:19 Nigel Bush M MV70 Biggleswade A C
  147 79 25:25 Ken Parsons M MV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  148 300 25:26 Peter Pack M MV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  149 128 25:29 Ian Sage M MV70 Dunstable R R
  150 131 25:29 Jackie Irvine F FV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  151 301 25:35 Stephen Rolls M MV45
  152 304 25:43 Justin Parker M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  153 14 25:44 Catherine Denton F FV35 Bedford Harriers A C
  154 290 25:46 Robin Fiander M MV65 Bedford Harriers A C
  155 212 25:48 Sarah Crawley F FV35 Bedford Harriers A C
  156 216 25:52 Karen Ashby F FV60 Stopsley Striders
  157 25 25:53 Tom Brassington M MV65 Bedford Harriers A C
  158 111 25:55 Samantha Walters F FV40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  159 32 26:02 Stephen Atkins M MV65 Biggleswade A C
  160 91 26:04 Andrew Hedley M MV55 Biggleswade A C
  161 316 26:07 Clive Prior M MV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  162 110 26:10 Debbie Newell F FV45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  163 20 26:12 Andrew Goodeve M MV40
  164 211 26:13 Lesley Gaunt F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  165 189 26:16 Angela Edmondson-Jones F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  166 311 26:18 Jeanette Cheetham F FV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  167 124 26:22 Jon Hulatt M MV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  168 70 26:27 Tina Brayford F FV50
  169 46 26:31 Joanne Smythe F FV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  170 234 26:33 Ruth Webb F FV40
  171 279 26:37 Kevin Henderson M MV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  172 13 26:40 Graham Teagle M Senior males
  173 295 26:40 Jay Fletcher M MV35
  174 231 26:43 Simon Brooks M MV35
  175 255 26:50 Rebecca Fleckney F FV35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  176 104 26:50 Rachel Cooke F FV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  177 291 26:58 Justin Schofield M MV45 Olney Runners
  178 154 27:00 Sheila Humphries F FV65 Bedford Harriers A C
  179 315 27:11 Sharon Skilling F FV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  180 121 27:28 Rachel David F FV50 Olney Runners
  181 272 27:40 Donna Montanaro F FV40
  182 199 27:45 Geeta Mamon F FV35
  183 163 27:48 Carl Lang M MV50
  184 278 27:51 Ravinder Mamon F FV35
  185 236 28:03 Sarah Bremner F FV40
  186 40 28:05 Jennie Day F FV50 Biggleswade A C
  187 44 28:06 Adam Dawson M MV40
  188 170 28:09 Helene Bolton F FV45
  189 9 28:12 Helen Whiting F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
  190 35 28:14 Lynn Hill F FV50 Biggleswade A C
  191 284 28:35 Sara Gale F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  192 285 28:37 Karen Robinson F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  193 169 28:39 Alex Darnell M Senior males
  194 38 28:44 Eva Kovacs F FV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  195 96 28:45 Katie Fletcher F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
  196 102 28:48 Kate Neale F FV55 Stopsley Striders
  197 53 28:49 Samantha Shaw F Senior Ladies
  198 242 28:51 Malcolm Kidby M MV50 Marshall Milton Keynes A C
  199 247 28:51 Lulu Stanier-Martin F FV50
  200 191 29:04 Mia Ford F FV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  201 167 29:09 Carole Darnell F FV60 Bedford Harriers A C
  202 120 29:13 David Smith M MV70
  203 2 29:14 Naomi Edwards F FV40
  204 64 29:16 Larry Corkrey M MV75 Bedford Harriers A C
  205 176 29:16 Charlie Wilson M MV50
  206 136 29:24 Deirdre Bethune F FV70 Olney Runners
  207 305 29:25 Sarah Parker F FV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  208 210 29:34 Jamie Cooper M Senior males
  209 335 29:36 Juliet Grimwood F FV55 Biggleswade A C
  210 105 29:43 Vicky Berry F FV55 Biggleswade A C
  211 338 29:45 Sheryl Grisley F FV35 HIB Runners
  212 159 29:46 Richard Joy M MV35 Bedford Harriers A C
  213 286 29:49 Anne Adamson F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  214 215 29:51 Claire Upton F FV50
  215 178 29:52 Vicki Webb F Senior Ladies
  216 321 29:52 Zoe Willett F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  217 49 29:53 Lynn Short F FV60 Bedford Harriers A C
  218 171 29:56 Bob Bolton M MV50
  219 92 30:00 David Cornwall M MV60
  220 162 30:08 Martine Moon F FV60 Bedford Harriers A C
  221 192 30:21 Ricky Byrne M MV35 Biggleswade A C
  222 26 30:22 Victoria Reavey F Senior Ladies
  223 264 30:26 May Shakespeare F Senior Ladies Olney Runners
  224 281 30:31 Mira Tysoe F FV60 Bedford Harriers A C
  225 270 30:32 Laura Hing F FV35
  226 245 30:37 Jade Duncan F Senior Ladies
  227 244 30:39 Nikki Smith F Senior Ladies
  228 103 30:42 Angela Stango F FV35
  229 182 30:45 Lizzy Fry F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
  230 122 30:46 Patricia Godfrey F FV65 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  231 50 30:47 Beverley Ritson F FV40 Biggleswade A C
  232 27 30:56 Ann Miller F FV45
  233 117 30:57 Liz Conibere F FV65 Olney Runners
  234 29 31:02 Julian Brunt M MV45 Biggleswade A C
  235 165 31:03 Bev Clayton F FV55
  236 23 31:15 Andy Tuvey M Senior males
  237 322 31:15 Lorena Henderson F FV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  238 174 31:17 Clare Smith F FV50
  239 179 31:17 Rhys Williams M Senior males
  240 175 31:17 Katrina Wilson F FV45
  241 177 31:18 Kayleigh Wrigg F Senior Ladies
  242 166 31:22 Sunita Turley F FV45
  243 140 31:23 Shaun Wilson M MV50 Olney Runners
  244 34 31:35 Julie Spavins F FV50 Biggleswade A C
  245 89 31:35 Roger Biggs M MV70 Fairlands Valley Spartans
  246 125 31:42 Jennie Jepps F FV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  247 24 31:44 Kirsty Tuvey F Senior Ladies
  248 220 31:44 Charlotte Goodson F FV45
  249 265 31:52 Gary Bartlett M MV60 Stopsley Striders
  250 113 31:52 Ros Bodi F FV50 Biggleswade A C
  251 51 31:54 Nicola Taggart F FV45
  252 134 31:59 Bethan Courtman F FV50
  253 287 31:59 Claire Tyler F Senior Ladies
  254 146 32:01 Corinne Gibbs F FV60 Olney Runners
  255 56 32:05 Patricia Dicks F FV60
  256 239 32:09 Edite Olte F FV55
  257 249 32:10 Justin Daley M MV50 Leighton Buzzard Tri Club
  258 80 32:12 Lauren Stevens F Senior Ladies
  259 267 32:13 Elizabeth McGinley F FV70
  260 235 32:15 Shelah Surgey F FV55 Dunstable R R
  261 30 32:23 Julia MacKay F FV55 Biggleswade A C
  262 100 32:49 Kerry Batten F FV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  263 98 32:49 Chris Marshall M MV40
  264 184 32:54 Steve Boughton M MV55
  265 237 32:58 David McDaid M MV45 UKNetRunners
  266 188 33:17 Alison Lewis F FV40
  267 155 33:40 Paul Holgate M MV60 Fairlands Valley Spartans
  268 168 33:41 John Reade M MV75 Dunstable R R
  269 280 33:59 Tijen Helen Morgan F FV40 Bedford Harriers A C
  270 230 34:00 Katie McLellan F Senior Ladies
  271 288 34:00 Clare Laflin F FV40
  272 303 34:01 Jill Bywaters F FV50 Stopsley Striders
  273 31 34:11 Gareth Saynor M MV50 Biggleswade A C
  274 156 34:18 Ray Evans M MV75 Bedford Harriers A C
  275 296 34:22 Melanie Joy F FV35
  276 58 34:32 Andrea Stryczek F FV55
  277 324 34:35 Teresa Abbott F FV55 Stopsley Striders
  278 202 34:42 Kirsten Chantrell F FV45 Olney Runners
  279 83 34:43 Colin Harries M MV70 Biggleswade A C
  280 206 34:48 Michelle Ramsden F FV45 Olney Runners
  281 90 34:55 Shani Giddings F FV55 Biggleswade A C
  282 137 35:13 Sarah Finlayson F FV50 Olney Runners
  283 262 35:13 Helen Shakespeare F FV50 Olney Runners
  284 148 35:17 Dawn Keveren F FV45 Stopsley Striders
  285 181 35:39 Bill Glover M MV55
  286 180 35:44 Keng Glover F FV45
  287 229 35:44 Grete Dalum F FV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  288 268 35:49 Claire Bracey F FV55 Stopsley Striders
  289 329 35:57 Edel Brady F Senior Ladies
  290 256 35:57 Judy Prior F FV70 Bedford Harriers A C
  291 334 36:11 Ansonia Burgess F FV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  292 45 36:21 Julie Cooke F FV40
  293 164 36:28 Ian Graney M Senior males
  294 127 36:44 Fiona McTague F FV35
  295 183 37:20 Maria McBeth F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  296 65 37:29 Mary Brennan F FV50 Stopsley Striders
  297 209 37:52 Georgia Coles F Senior Ladies
  298 3 38:50 Elaine Massie F FV45 Bedford Harriers A C
  299 161 38:57 Jazmine Clark F Senior Ladies Bedford Harriers A C
  300 160 39:11 Claire Smyth F Senior Ladies
  301 341 40:33 Karen Sallows F FV50 Bedford Harriers A C
  302 246 41:17 Sara Brister F FV45
  303 68 43:15 Helen Gardner F FV60 Fetch Everyone
  304 60 43:23 Lionel Mann M MV75 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
  305 276 45:13 Kim Filomarino F FV55 Bedford Harriers A C
  306 266 45:13 Jasminder Lall F FV60 Banbury Harriers A C