Neil Lovesey

(Runners Pages) (Road Race Results)  (Home)
 

2017
ITU World Championship Sprint Duathlon 19th August 1:15:09
Wellingborough 5 30th July 32:23
Doug Anderson 5k 26th July 19:24
Milton Keynes 10k 27th June 40:44
Colworth 5 23rd June 33:29
Weedon 10k 20th June 41:50
Bedford 10k 18th June 40:26
Marston Forest 5k 16th June 19:08
Harborough 5 13th June 32:07
Banbury 5 6th June 31:52
Rugby 6 17th May 38:54
Blisworth 5 12th May 32:24
Silverstone 10k 2nd May 40:13
Soria ETU Duathlon European Championships 30th April 1:21:29
BAA 5k 16th April 19:10
Sandy 10 26th March 1:10:20
Bedford Autodrome Sprint Duathlon 12th March 1:08:29
2016
Bedford Autodrome Sprint Duathlon 16th October 1:09:37
Hatfield 5k - Race 3 5th October 19:11
Hatfield 5k - Race 2 21st September 19:11
Bacchus Half Marathon 11th September 2:46:48
Hatfield 5k - Race 1 7th September 19:06
Thorney 5m 14th August 31:41
Wellingborough 5 31st July 31:55
Doug Anderson 5k 27th July 19:23
Colworth 5 24th June 33:56
Holkham 10k 2nd June 41:26
Milton Keynes 10k EMGP 28th June 40:14
Colworth 5 24th June 33:56
Weedon 10k EMGP 21st June 41:51
Harborough 5 EMGP 14th June 32:49
Marston Vale 5k 10th June 19:36
Banbury 5 7th June 33:15
Run Bedford 10k 5th June 40:46
Blisworth 5 EMGP 20th May 32:00
Silverstone 10K 4th May 39:46
2016 European Sprint Duathlon Championships 16th April 1:10:50
Bedfordshire AAA Cross Country Championships 9th January

34.30

2015

Waterside 10K 28th December 42.17
SEAA Masters XC Championships @ Biggleswade

12th December

42.44

3 Counties XC at Leighton - 3 29th November

63rd

Wolverton 5 28th November

32.51

Bedford parkrun - 225 31st October

20.06

3-Counties XC at Wellingborough -Race 1 25th October

48th

Ampthill Trophy 18th October

35.16

Hatfield 5k Series - Race 3 30th September

19.02

RAF Honington 10k 23rd September

40.29

Bedford parkrun  219 19th September

20.57

Swineshead 10 13th September

70.12

Wissey Half Marathon 6th September

1.35.27

Hatfield 5K Series - 1 2nd September

19.16

Riverside Runners 10k 2nd August

41.24

Wellingborough 5 26th July

31.30

Doug Anderson 5k 22nd July

19.02

Wardown Park 5k 12th July

19.14

Milton Keynes 10k 30th June

39.52

Runfest Wales 28th June

40.25

Harborough 5 16th June

31.36

Banbury 5 9th June

31.24

Run Bedford 10k 7th June

39.32

Corby 5 3rd June

31.52

Blisworth 5 22nd May 31.40
British Masters Road Relays 16th May 18.35
Rugby 6 13th May 39.24
Silverstone 10k 6th May 41.02
Bedford parkrun -199 25th April 20.36
Anglian Water Sprint Duathlon 19th April 1.26.46
Brighton 10k 12th April 40.39
Stanwick 10k 6th April 40.33
Maidenhead 10 3rd April 67.18
Bath Half Marathon 1st March 1.32.48
3-Counties XC at Dunstable 12th January 65th
Bedfordshire XC Championships 3rd January 58.42

2014

Ely 10k 31st December 41.01
3-Counties at Standalone - Race 4 21st December 53rd
Wolverton 5 29th November 31.54
3 Counties at Leighton - Race 3 23rd November 81st
Bedford parkrun -177 15th November 24.01
Fenland 10 26th October 71.14
Hatfield 5k Series - Race 3 22nd October 19.30
Standalone 10k 5th October 40.42
Bedford parkrun - 169 13th September 21.14
Thorney 5 17th August 34.00
Doug Anderson Memorial 5k 30th July 20.10
Marston Forest 5k 20th June 20.32
Edinburgh Half Marathon 25th May 1.53.55

2013

Nene Valley 10

1st December

1.07.22
3-Counties at Wing - Race 3

24th November

91st
Wolverton 5

23rd November

31.29
3-Counties at Wootton - Race 2

10th November

77th
3 Counties at Wellingborough - Race 1

27th October

74th
Chicago Marathon

13th October

3.40.12
Round Norfolk Relay

14th September

2.35.22
Reykjavik Half Marathon

24th August

1.33.04
Thorney 5

11th August

31.41
Fairland Valley 3k Relays

25th July

10.51
St Ives 10k

21st July

39.48
Wardown Park 5k

14th July

19.21
Bedford Parkrun -106

29th June

21.35
Marston Forest 5k

14th June

19.34
National Masters Open Road Relays

18th May

19.38
Silverstone 10k

8th May

41.33
Rotterdam 10k

14th April

41.50
Beds County XC Championships

6th January

51.29

2012

Ely New Year's Eve 10k

31st December

44.15
3-Counties @ Stopsley - Race 4

16th December

62nd
3-Counties @ Guilsborough - Race 3

25th November

73rd
3-Counties @ Wing - Race 2

11th November

83rd
Squeaky Bone Relay Race

4th November

27.32
3-Counties @ Wellingborough - Race 1

28th October

62nd
Ampthill Trophy Cross-Country

21st October

35.42
Henlow 10

17th October

1.11.15
Great Eastern Half Marathon

14th October

1.32.29
Round Norfolk Relay

15th September

55.21
Silverstone 10k

9th May

39.54
Bedford parkrun -50

5th May

20.48
Harrold Pit Run

28th April

18.16
London Marathon

22nd April

3.34.16
Oakley 20

1st April

2.37.11
Silverstone Half Marathon

11th March

1.33.16
Folksworth 15

22nd January

1.51.51
Beds County XC Championships

7th January

53.40

2011

New Year's Eve 10k

31st December

41.31
3-Counties XC @ Stopsley

18th December

48th
3 counties @ North Herts

27th November

69th

Wolverton 5

26th November

33.14
Bedford Park Run

19th November

20.49
3-Counties XC @ Biggleswade

13th November

307th
3-Counties XC @ Wellingborough

30th October

53rd
Ampthill Trophy

23rd October

36.54
Henlow 10

19th October

68.54
Great Eastern Half Marathon

9th October

1.31.54
Berlin Marathon

25th September

3.33.51

Round Norfolk Relay

17th/18th September

1.19.32

Bedford Harriers 10k

4th September

42.12

Bedford Park Run

13th August

22.47

Blisworth 5

5th August

33.14

Doug Anderson 5k

27th July

19.24

Milton Keynes 10k

5th July

41.35

Colworth Half Marathon

26th June

1.42.16
Colworth 8.1

25th June

1.00.49
Colworth 5

24th June

33.50

Flitwick 10k

10th April

42.46

Sandy 10

3rd April

71.37

The Grizzly

13th March

1.18.15

2010

Brussels Half Marathon

10th October

1.39.06
Norfolk Relays

18th September

1.03.05
Yarmouth Half Marathon

15th August

1.36.11
Doug Anderson 5k

28th July

19.10

Colworth 5

18th June

32.57

Grizzly

7th March

3.33.15

2009

Ely 10k

31st December

42.05

Fenland 10

25th October

1.10.54
Ampthill XC Trophy

18th October

36.49
Great Eastern Run Half Marathon

11th October

1.32.56
Round Norfolk Relay

19th September

1.20.00

2008

Round Norfolk Relay

21st September

1:30:02
Garden City 10

7th September

1:07:42
Blisworth 5

15th August

31:39

Doug Anderson Memorial 5K

23rd July

19:18

Colworth 5

20th June

31:52

Bedford 6

21st May

39:01

Silverstone 10k

6th May

39:44

London Marathon

13th April

3:29:54

Bath Half Marathon

16th March

1:29:18
Folksworth 15

20th January

1:53:30
Bedfordshire XC Championships

5th January

53:30

2007

Nene Valley 10

2nd December

1:08:04
Fenland 10

28th October

1:08:53
Ampthill Trophy

21st October

35:20
Gt Eastern Run

14th October

1:30:16
Gt North Run

30th September

1:46:15

Blisworth 5k

18th May

19:25

Stevington 12k

13th May

50:10

Silverstone 10k

8th May

39:57

Oakley 20

1st April

2:31:15

Bath Half Marathon

25th March

1:29:15

Stamford 30k

11th February

2:20:18

Folksworth 15

21st January

1:51:06

2006

Nene Valley 10

3rd December 65:05

St Neots Half Marathon

19th November 1:26:34

Gt North Run

1st October

1:27:51
Cranfield 5

11th August

31:27
Wellingborough 5

6th August

31:49
Doug Anderson 5K

26th July

19:17
St Ives 10k

23rd July

40:19
Cranfield 5k

7th July

18:59
Marston Vale 5K

23rd June

18:46

Colworth 5

16th June

31:49

Bid Cow Summer Sizzler 10k

3rd June

39;17

Eye 10k

14th May

39:19

Silverstone 10k

2nd May

39:34
Stanwick 10k

16th April

39:21
Balancingblues 5K Series (3)

15th February

18:42
Balancingblues 5k Series (2)

25th January

19:15
Balancingblues 5k Series (1) 4th January 19:23

2005

Colworth 5 17th June 32:36
Marston Vale 5K 26th June 19:04
Cranfield 5k 8th July 18:40
Stevenage 3k Relays 19th July 10:47
Doug Anderson 5k 27th July 18:40
Blisworth 5 29th July 31:05
Great North Run 18th Sept 1:30:41
Biddenham 10k 25th Sept 40:56
Fenland 10 30th Oct 66:41
St Neots Half Marathon 20th Nov 1:29:48
Nene Valley 10 4th December 65:46

2004

Hemel 10

14th March

68:41
Dave Bithell (Flitwick) 10k 25th April 41:00
Silverstone 10k 4th May 39:47
Rockingham 5 26th May 30:43
Cranfield 5k 9th July 18:32
St Ives 10k 18th July 38:58
Stevenage Relays (3k) 20th July 10:47
Doug Anderson 5k 28th July 18:26
Blisworth 5 6th August 30:59
Nene Valley 5k 1st Sept 18:32
Gt North Run 26th Sept 1:29:45
Standalone 10k 3rd Oct 39:04
Fenland 10 31st October 64:53
St Neots Half Marathon 14th Nov 1:26:22
Nene Valley 10 5th Dec 65:38

 

-Bedford Harriers Standard Awards-

Standard Award Level Year of Award

Club

Bronze  
Silver  
Gold 2000
Platinum 2004
Diamond 2015