Bedford Harriers A.C.


 

 

 

The Oakley 12 & 20
(Sunday 28th March 2004 @ 10.00am)

Homepage : Oakley Page

Oakley 12 & Oakley 20

-Official Results-

-The Prize Winners-

Race Photos

Position Time Name Club Category
1 01:05:33 HERRING, Steven Bedford and County Senior Male
2 01:06:33 MCMAHON, James Bedford and County MV40
3 01:07:08 JARVINEN, Arto Forssan Salama (Finland) Senior Male
4 01:13:26 MCLEAN, Dave Sphinx MV50
5 01:15:41 KIRWIN, Peter Eye Community Runners Senior Male
6 01:16:39 WILKERSON, Paul Bedford and County MV45
7 01:17:15 WILDMAN, Roy   MV40
8 01:18:10 OVINGTON, Neil Milton Keynes AC MV40
9 01:18:19 PILLING, Andrew   MV40
10 01:19:20 THACKERAY, Richard North Herts Road Runner Senior Male
11 01:19:44 ALLEN, Simon Bearbrook Joggers Senior Male
12 01:21:40 DEMPSTER, Morris   MV50
13 01:21:58 KEECH, Paul Stopsley Striders MV45
14 01:22:13 WHITESIDE, Andrew Milton Keynes AC Senior Male
15 01:22:46 DIMMOCK, Paul Leighton Buzzard AC MV55
16 01:23:53 MASON, Paul Milton Keynes AC MV50
17 01:24:36 RALPH, Andrew Northbrook MV40
18 01:24:40 BRUCE, Andrew Biggleswade AC MV40
19 01:24:41 PITTS, Damien Biggleswade AC Senior Male
20 01:25:14 TAPLIN, Steve   MV40
21 01:25:45 HAYES, Dan Guildford and Godalming Senior Male
22 01:26:02 GREGORY, Neil Biggleswade AC MV40
23 01:26:12 LANDELLS, Stephen   Senior Male
24 01:26:27 ROBERTS, Kevin Rugby and Northampton MV45
25 01:26:46 SHORT, Graham Bedford Harriers MV40
26 01:27:09 MOORE, Ian   Senior Male
27 01:27:25 WHELAN, Mick   Senior Male
28 01:27:37 OWEN, Steve Charnwood AC Senior Male
29 01:27:42 WEBB, Brian Bedford and County MV55
30 01:27:43 KIRBY, Matt Chiltern Harriers MV40
31 01:27:59 CROW, Steve   MV40
32 01:28:00 CARTWRIGHT, Sally   LV35
33 01:28:15 LESLIE, Norman North Herts Road Runner MV45
34 01:28:47 JACKSON, Stephen   Senior Male
35 01:29:20 THOMPSON, Bob Bedford and County MV55
36 01:30:01 KEECH, Emma Bedford and County Senior Female
37 01:31:53 STEVENS, Alan   MV45
38 01:31:55 WARRINGTON, Clare   LV40
39 01:32:20 RICE OXLEY, Yvonne West 4 Harriers LV45
40 01:32:32 PATERS, Wilson Wellingborough and District MV45
41 01:33:05 BROWN, Steve   Senior Male
42 01:33:11 SCHOFIELD, Tracey Dunstable Road Runners Senior Female
43 01:33:31 BAXTER, Fred Chiltern Harriers MV50
44 01:34:07 WATKINS, Peter Leighton Buzzard AC MV50
45 01:34:40 DOHERTY, Philip   Senior Male
46 01:34:42 LAY, Don Royston Runners MV45
47 01:34:47 CRONE, William North Herts Road Runner MV60
48 01:34:53 DISLEY, Jane RAFAA LV35
49 01:34:54 LAMB, Iain RAFAA MV45
50 01:34:58 QUELCH, Chris Dunstable Road Runners Senior Male
51 01:35:07 MCMAHON, Rosemary Bedford Harriers LV35
52 01:35:16 BHOGAL, Mick Northampton Road Runners MV50
53 01:35:21 DUNHAM, Robert Leighton Fun Runners MV50
54 01:35:24 YEOMANS, Steve   MV50
55 01:35:33 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers Senior Male
56 01:35:43 HAYMES, Tony Biggleswade AC MV40
57 01:35:58 HARPER, Simon   Senior Male
58 01:37:10 MASON, Paul Senior Male  
59 01:37:48 THOMPSON, Melanie   LV40
60 01:38:24 SPRING, Joseph   MV50
61 01:38:47 WEBB, Nick   MV40
62 01:38:48 BROWN, 20   MV40
63 01:39:02 OWENS, Desmond Yaxley Runners  
64 01:39:08 CHEN, Christine Serpentine Runners  
65 01:39:47 NORTH, Lisa Bedford Harriers  
66 01:39:48 BLACKBURN, Sarah Springfield Striders, Chelmsford  
67 01:40:01 LYALL, Colin   MV40
68 01:40:16 NORMAN, Ben   Senior Male
69 01:40:19 ROBERTS, Chris   MV45
70 01:40:35 HOLMES, Tim St Neots Riverside Runners  
71 01:40:45 CURTIS, Alexander   Senior Male
72 01:40:46 PHILLIPS, Robert Nimrod AC  
73 01:40:52 DITCHFIELD, Dea   LV35
74 01:41:03 KERR, David   MV45
75 01:41:06 WILLSON, Kevin   Senior Male
76 01:41:25 MORROW, Karen Northampton Road Runners  
77 01:41:38 GACHES, Anton   MV40
78 01:41:53 BUSHBY, Jaqui Eton Manor AC  
79 01:42:10 ORMESHER, Dave   MV45
80 01:42:10 STEVENSON, Andrew   MV45
81 01:42:18 VARLEY, Alex   Senior Male
82 01:42:26 VARLEY, James Cambridge And Coleridge  
83 01:42:50 HALL, Richard   Senior Male
84 01:42:56 BORLAND, David   Senior Male
85 01:43:00 TAYLOR, Matthew Elmbridge Road Runners  
86 01:43:04 WEST, John   MV40
87 01:43:14 BROTHERSTON, Ken   MV40
88 01:44:02 WHITE, Sue   LV40
89 01:44:05 GOODMAN, Sue   LV40
90 01:44:06 THACKERAY, Lisa North Herts Road Runner  
91 01:45:04 BORREN, Thur   Senior Male
92 01:45:19 MAYDON, Marcus Dursley Athletic Club  
93 01:45:29 CLARKSON, William Cambridge And Coleridge  
94 01:45:35 CLARKE, Michael Northampton Road Runners  
95 01:45:46 OVINGTON, Debera Milton Keynes AC  
96 01:45:49 BRAWN, Janet   LV55
97 01:46:20 CHAPPLE, Lisa   LV35
98 01:46:26 SMITH, Mike   MV45
99 01:46:32 CROOK, Amanda Northampton Road Runners  
100 01:46:37 MASON, Neil   MV50
101 01:47:13 SHIRLEY, Maureen Barnet and District AC  
102 01:47:16 JONES, Nicola Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers  
103 01:48:06 WALPOLE, Christopher   Senior Male
104 01:50:09 CLARK, Michelle   LV35
105 01:52:09 CASBARD, Eve   Senior Female
106 01:52:21 FELICE, Franco   MV50
107 01:52:50 SMITH, Joanna Northampton Road Runners  
108 01:53:21 RICHARDSON, Bruce Bedford Harriers  
109 01:53:49 TAYLOR, Peter M North Herts Road Runner  
110 01:53:49 LUA, Suet Bedford Harriers  
111 01:54:02 DUCKWORTH, Ursula Bedford and County  
112 01:54:27 GREEN, Tony Stopsley Striders  
113 01:55:17 MARTIN, Derek   MV50
114 01:55:27 LAWTON, Nichola Bedford Harriers  
115 01:55:29 HYLTON, Deborah Bedford Harriers  
116 01:55:38 KIDD, Alex   MV55
117 01:56:07 WOODCOCK, Peter   MV50
118 01:56:19 PINHORN, Michael   MV50
119 01:57:08 PICHOWSKI, Anna Senior Male  
120 01:57:47 KELSO, Jane   MV45
121 01:59:52 CARROLL, Lesley   LV35
122 01:59:53 KIRKBRIDE, Victoria   Senior Female
123 01:59:53 DUFFIN, Catherine   Senior Female
124 02:00:59 CORLEY, John   MV60
125 02:02:02 SCOTT, Catherine Barnet and District AC  
126 02:03:56 BROOM, Richard Hope Harriers  
127 02:03:56 TODD, Michael Hope Harriers  
128 02:05:49 WATSON, Christina Eton Manor AC  
129 02:06:56 DAVIDSON, Mary   LV50
130 02:09:51 BROWN, Desmond Serpentine Runners  
131 02:11:39 HARDING, Robert Serpentine Runners  
132 02:12:16 HAYES, Jackie   LV40
133 02:15:39 GAYLOR, Viv   LV35
134 02:15:39 SCOTT, Rachel   LV35
135 02:15:49 DODS, Verity Senior Female  
136 02:19:04 ELLIS, Melissa Wellingborough and District  

Oakley 20

Position Time Name Club Category
1 01:57:04 HYDE, Tim WSEH Senior Male
2 02:00:58 MAY, Tom Leighton Buzzard AC Senior Male
3 02:01:09 COOK, Tim Bedford and County Senior Male
4 02:01:26 STRATFORD, Matthew   Senior Male
5 02:01:51 COOMBES, Simon Herne Hill Senior Male
6 02:02:58 EARLEY, Stephen Road Runners Club Senior Male
7 02:03:19 MASSINGHAM, Paul Stamford Harriers Senior Male
8 02:04:26 GROBLER, Ewoud   Senior Male
9 02:04:34 COLE, Kevin Bearbrook Joggers MV40
10 02:06:12 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runner MV50
11 02:06:45 BRADLEY, Jonathan London Heathside MV40
12 02:07:21 WINTRIP, Clive Milocarian AC MV45
13 02:07:23 LENDON, Jason Havering Mayesbrook AC Senior Male
14 02:09:04 QUENNELL, Richard Rugby and Northampton Senior Male
15 02:09:26 MAY, Gavin Fairlands Valley Spartans Senior Male
16 02:10:07 FOX, Tim St Edmund Pacers Senior Male
17 02:10:39 GIBBINS, Alex Blackheath Harriers Senior Male
18 02:10:52 PRIETO, Jose Hare And Hounds Senior Male
19 02:11:09 CHAPMAN, John Stopsley Striders MV45
20 02:11:18 ADNITT, Gary Road Runners Club MV40
21 02:12:05 HALL, David Luton AC MV40
22 02:12:09 BEARD, Stephen Road Runners Club Senior Male
23 02:13:09 STILES, Andrew Milton Keynes AC MV40
24 02:13:28 WASLIDGE, Neil Fairlands Valley Spartans Senior Male
25 02:13:31 WOOD, Richard Team Milton Keynes MV40
26 02:13:40 WOOD, Sophie Hare And Hounds Senior Female
27 02:13:54 HOLMES, Sandra D St Neots Riverside Runners LV40
28 02:14:43 JONES, Simon Wirral A C Senior Male
29 02:15:05 MOODY, Colin Harlow Running Club MV50
30 02:15:29 FIELDING, Paul   Senior Male
31 02:15:51 CLYNES, Declan Fairlands Valley Spartans Senior Male
32 02:16:13 ARNELL, Geoff   MV45
33 02:16:15 TURTON, Les Milton Keynes AC MV40
34 02:16:21 MCPHEAT, Martin Milton Keynes AC MV40
35 02:16:27 BISSELL, Peter Riverside Runner MV40
36 02:16:48 BLACKBURN, Graham Fairlands Valley Spartans Senior Male
37 02:16:59 BROWN, Colin   Senior Male
38 02:17:02 JOHNSON, Tony Ropsley Road Runners Senior Male
39 02:17:04 CROSSE, Matthew   Senior Male
40 02:17:39 BUSWELL, Stephen Silson Joggers AC Senior Male
41 02:17:55 LATHWELL, Simon Team Realrunner.Com MV40
42 02:17:56 JONES, Nick Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MV40
43 02:18:08 BARKWAY, Mike Thameside RC Senior Male
44 02:18:26 DOWN, Malcolm Milton Keynes AC MV40
45 02:18:42 BARNARD, Michael Bedford Harriers MV45
46 02:18:50 COATES, David Silson Joggers AC MV45
47 02:19:21 HOLYOAK, Mike Oakley Joggers MV40
48 02:19:32 DILLON, Max   Senior Male
49 02:19:34 PRITCHARD, Keith Riverside Runner Senior Male
50 02:19:36 RITCHIE, Keith Riverside Runner Senior Male
51 02:19:55 ADAMS, Neil Riverside Runner Senior Male
52 02:20:04 ELSON, Mark Anthony   MV40
53 02:20:38 BARNES, Simon Stroud & District AC Senior Male
54 02:20:49 BARTLETT, Ross   Senior Male
55 02:20:53 GOLLA, Steve Chiltern Athletic Senior Male
56 02:21:14 SKERRATT, Clark Biggleswade AC MV50
57 02:21:15 THORNBURGH, Zoe Wootton Road Runners Senior Female
58 02:22:02 SEWELL, Andrew Bedford Harriers MV40
59 02:22:21 BROCK, David Orion Harriers MV40
60 02:22:38 HOUGHTON, Andrew   MV45
61 02:22:46 MAHON, Chris Milton Keynes AC Senior Male
62 02:22:48 RUSSELL, John   MV40
63 02:23:01 WALLIKER, Alec Milton Keynes AC MV45
64 02:23:13 PYPER, Jenny Alchester Runners Senior Female
65 02:23:44 HILL, Justin Ware Joggers Senior Male
66 02:23:47 FRANKLIN, John North Herts Road Runner Senior Male
67 02:23:59 FOWLER, Martin Wootton Road Runners MV50
68 02:24:01 BRYAN, Jerry Riverside Runner MV40
69 02:24:12 AUDAS, Algie Stamford Striders MV45
70 02:24:25 BRADNAM, Stephen   MV40
71 02:24:29 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable Road Runners Senior Male
72 02:24:36 WARD, Danny   Senior Male
73 02:24:49 KELLETT, Gary St Albans Striders Senior Male
74 02:25:05 MASSON, Kim Riverside Runner LV40
75 02:25:49 SANDHU, Surinder   MV40
76 02:26:18 HOLLIS, Zac Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers Senior Male
77 02:26:18 COLE, Tony Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MV40
78 02:26:26 MARTIN, Neill   Senior Male
79 02:26:48 LOXTON, Paul   LV45
80 02:27:11 GRANT, Naomi Royston Runners Senior Female
81 02:27:19 MCCUBBINS, Phillip Serpentine Runners MV45
82 02:28:03 HAGUE, Stephen Herts Phoenix AC Senior Male
83 02:28:14 ADAMS, Steve Eton Manor AC Senior Male
84 02:28:27 DOWNES, Henry Bedford Harriers MV40
85 02:28:35 SEWELL, Mike   Senior Male
86 02:28:44 HAZLEHURST, Mark Nene Valley Harriers MV45
87 02:28:57 SMYTH, Kevin Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40
88 02:29:03 PENNINGTON, Simon   Senior Male
89 02:29:09 BUSCH, Graham Stopsley Striders MV45
90 02:29:29 ANNETTS, Martyn North Herts Road Runner Senior Male
91 02:29:55 STEEPLES, Trevor Civil Service Sports Club MV45
92 02:30:07 DELANEY, Michael Ramsey Road Runners MV45
93 02:30:20 PHILLIPS, Mervyn Leighton Buzzard AC MV45
94 02:30:24 DOWLE, Matthew Riverside Runner Senior Male
95 02:30:26 CLEMENTS, Trevor St Albans Striders MV40
96 02:30:28 ADDISON, Paul London Heathside MV40
97 02:30:31 ANDERSON, Philip   MV50
98 02:30:37 BOVILLE, Matt   Senior Male
99 02:31:03 MORRISON, Derek Bedford Harriers MV40
100 02:31:06 FOLBIGG, Nick Riverside Runner Senior Male
101 02:31:13 JURASINSKI, Marek   Senior Male
102 02:31:18 HALE, Keith   MV45
103 02:31:23 DANIELS, Glynn Kettering Town Harriers Senior Male
104 02:31:26 BOVILL, Peter Ely Runners Senior Male
105 02:31:40 IRWIN, David Riverside Runner MV40
106 02:31:44 NEWBURY, Andrew Garden City Joggers MV45
107 02:31:50 PATEL, Emma Cambridge And Coleridge Senior Female
108 02:31:54 JAMES, Peter Otley AC MV45
109 02:31:56 MITCHELL, Nick Team Milton Keynes MV40
110 02:32:14 HOWELLS, Robert Serpentine Runners Senior Male
111 02:32:16 ELLWOOD, Tim Wellingborough and District Senior Male
112 02:32:20 SINGLETON, Veronica Bedford Harriers LV40
113 02:32:30 PRENDERGAST, Tom London Irish AC MV45
114 02:32:31 MUSTON, Rosemary Milton Keynes AC LV55
115 02:32:37 SCHOFIELD, Amanda Team Milton Keynes Senior Female
116 02:32:57 MACHRAY, Simon Centurion Senior Male
117 02:33:10 SKELTON, John   MV50
118 02:33:43 BAKER, Richard Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers Senior Male
119 02:34:10 ROGERS, Cathy Bedford Harriers LV35
120 02:34:12 CULLEY, Simon   Senior Male
121 02:34:18 MATTHEWS, John   Senior Male
122 02:34:30 HUNT, Tim Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MV40
123 02:34:36 PERCIVAL, Martin Northampton Road Runners MV40
124 02:35:25 BRADY, Michael   Senior Male
125 02:35:31 SHEARER, John Bedford Harriers MV45
126 02:35:47 SMITH, Martin   Senior Male
127 02:35:56 HASSLACHER, James   Senior Male
128 02:35:58 DUPOY, Scott   Senior Male
129 02:36:10 GARRITY, Terry Bungay Black Dog MV50
130 02:36:17 EATON, Philip Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40
131 02:36:27 BEDI, Manjit   Senior Male
132 02:36:34 COOKMAN, John   MV40
133 02:36:54 LISTER, Matthew   Senior Male
134 02:37:16 DARBY, Ian North Herts Road Runner MV45
135 02:37:16 GOODWIN, Ian   Senior Male
136 02:37:22 GRIFFITHS, Becky Eton Manor AC LV35
137 02:37:41 JENART, Chris Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MV40
138 02:37:50 ROBERTS, Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC Senior Male
139 02:37:57 O'MAHONY, John   MV40
140 02:38:06 GREGG, Sean   Senior Male
141 02:38:11 WALKER, Martin Leighton Fun Runners MV45
142 02:38:12 CALLAGHAN, Robert Leighton Fun Runners MV45
143 02:38:23 BELL, Graham   Senior Male
144 02:38:47 EDWARDS, Paul   Senior Male
145 02:38:49 HOWARD, Mark   Senior Male
146 02:39:15 ROBERTS, Dave   Senior Male
147 02:39:21 PHILLIPS, Patrick   Senior Male
148 02:39:25 LEI, Sarah Stamford Striders Senior Female
149 02:39:28 WILBY, Guy   Senior Male
150 02:39:58 HORSMAN, Joe Bedford and County MV45
151 02:40:13 MURPHY, Teresa   Senior Female
152 02:40:15 NANDHA, Suki Bedford Harriers Senior Male
153 02:40:22 SIDDALL, Chris   MV45
154 02:40:29 GAVIN, Oliver Wellingborough and District Senior Male
155 02:41:04 RAYBOULD, Will   Senior Male
156 02:41:21 BILLINGTON, Mark Bedford Harriers Senior Male
157 02:41:27 LEVET, Sandra   LV40
158 02:41:29 CARTER, Martin kenilworth runners Senior Male
159 02:41:31 SWITHENBY, Margaret Milton Keynes AC LV50
160 02:41:32 PARADINE, Sarah   LV35
161 02:41:37 PULLINGER, Jerry   MV45
162 02:41:48 DINSMORE, David Barnet and District AC Senior Male
163 02:41:51 ANKERS, Stephen Ramsey Road Runners MV40
164 02:41:54 PRESTMORE, Jeff Serpentine Runners MV40
165 02:42:04 GODFREY, Neil Bedford Harriers Senior Male
166 02:42:06 FERGUSON, Christine St Albans Striders LV40
167 02:42:08 RENNIE, Les Ramsey Road Runners MV50
168 02:42:18 BOWKER, David Royston Runners MV45
169 02:42:27 HARDWICK, David   Senior Male
170 02:42:57 TRAVERS, Guy   Senior Male
171 02:43:16 WALSH, Tim Wellingborough and District MV40
172 02:43:24 HAMILTON, Alastair   Senior Male
173 02:43:29 HICKS, Robert   Senior Male
174 02:43:47 BARRY, James Cambridge Triathlon Club MV45
175 02:43:55 LI-KWAI-CHEUNG, Anne-Marie North Herts Road Runner Senior Female
176 02:43:55 HARTLEY, Kevin   MV40
177 02:44:04 EASEY, Paul   Senior Male
178 02:44:08 CARTER, Nicky St Albans Striders Senior Female
179 02:44:12 ROTHWELL, Alex   Bedford Harriers
180 02:44:48 VERNIS, Helene Ryston Runners LV35
181 02:44:51 HOLLANDS, Mark   Senior Male
182 02:44:52 HOLLANDS, Michelle   Senior Female
183 02:44:55 SMITH, Rebecca Northbrook Senior Female
184 02:44:59 STREET, William   Senior Male
185 02:44:59 WILLIAMS, Chris Bedford Harriers Senior Male
186 02:45:07 GILLAN, Robert   MV45
187 02:45:17 GEDDES, Sarah Wellingborough and District Senior Female
188 02:45:29 GOODEY, Jane   LV50
189 02:45:33 STOKES, Gavin Ramsey Road Runners MV40
190 02:45:34 WILSON, Gavin Northampton and Rugby Senior Male
191 02:45:45 HORSMAN, Gary Bedford Harriers MV40
192 02:45:48 KEMP, Hilary   LV35
193 02:45:50 SAMUELSON, Katie   Senior Female
194 02:45:58 WEGERHOFF, Sean   Senior Male
195 02:46:13 HART, Cherie Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers Senior Female
196 02:46:21 COOK, Chris Eye Community Runners MV40
197 02:46:30 KELLY, David   MV40
198 02:46:38 HALE, Tony Wellingborough and District MV50
199 02:46:45 MAZUR, Philip Striders Of Croydon MV40
200 02:46:49 HURD, Paula   LV40
201 02:46:53 STUBBINGS, Ian Phoenix Triathlon Club Senior Male
202 02:47:00 HARDWICK, Lucy Serpentine Runners Senior Female
203 02:47:01 MASSEY, Louise Stourport AC LV35
204 02:47:07 PARKER, Yvonne Road Runners Club LV45
205 02:47:09 BRITTAIN, Christopher Road Runners Club MV50
206 02:47:38 LONGMAN, Dean Riverside Runner Senior Male
207 02:47:47 SMITH, Simon Road Runners Club MV40
208 02:47:50 ROPER, Amaryllis   LV45
209 02:47:54 HALL, James WDAC MV50
210 02:48:01 BROWN, Mandy 26.2 LV45
211 02:48:01 SUMMERS, Derek 26.2 MV50
212 02:48:08 FAINT, Judy Wootton Road Runners LV40
213 02:48:13 ELLIS, Charlotte   Senior Female
214 02:48:24 GREEVY, John   MV45
215 02:48:29 HEMPSTEAD, Charlie Bedford Harriers MV40
216 02:48:38 BAYES, Graham Wellingborough and District MV55
217 02:48:41 COOKE - SIMMONS, Julia Wellingborough and District LV45
218 02:48:54 CHADWICK, Stephen   Senior Male
219 02:49:14 DOWDY, Michael Wootton Road Runners MV40
220 02:49:26 KILGOUR, Viv Bedford Harriers LV40
221 02:49:26 KILGOUR, Robert   Senior Male
222 02:49:41 STEVENS, Heather   LV35
223 02:49:45 KIMBERLEY, Simone Barnet and District AC LV40
224 02:49:45 MASON, David   Senior Male
225 02:49:47 CAMPBELL, Joanne Barnet and District AC Senior Female
226 02:49:57 PENFOLD, Jon   MV40
227 02:50:19 DOUCH, Leon   Senior Male
228 02:50:22 PUCCI, Geoffrey Milton Keynes AC MV55
229 02:50:37 BAXTER, Mike   Senior Male
230 02:50:45 INSKIP, Michael Bedford Harriers MV40
231 02:50:46 PEGLER, Paul Treasury Running Club MV50
232 02:50:53 KITCHEN, Chris Chiltern Harriers MV45
233 02:51:04 LLOYD, Natalie Wootton Road Runners Senior Female
234 02:51:16 MILLS, Eric Serpentine Runners Senior Male
235 02:51:23 PICKETT, Ian St Albans Striders Senior Male
236 02:51:25 HERINCX, David Bedford Harriers MV40
237 02:51:34 THOMAS, Judith   LV45
238 02:51:43 JOLY, Rob   Senior Male
239 02:51:56 BETHUNE, Deirdre Bedford Harriers LV50
240 02:52:01 EDWARDSON, Jane Shenley Striders LV40
241 02:52:17 REJ, Edek Ramsey Road Runners Senior Male
242 02:52:18 ALLAWAY, Caroline   LV35
243 02:53:09 HARLOW, Dan   Senior Male
244 02:53:12 LYGO, Pauline Barnet and District AC LV55
245 02:53:26 PETTY, Chris   Senior Male
246 02:53:29 O'DELL, Mark   Senior Male
247 02:53:33 ACKLAND, Sacha Eton Manor AC Senior Female
248 02:53:38 HONE, Dennis Bedford Harriers MV45
249 02:53:44 BROOKS, Paul Road Runners Club MV40
250 02:53:45 WALKER, Peter   Senior Male
251 02:53:48 CHRISTIE, Tina Alchester Runners Senior Female
252 02:53:52 LAWRENCE, Martin Team Realrunner.Com MV45
253 02:54:26 GARIANO, Lorenzo   MV45
254 02:54:51 COOLICAN, David   MV40
255 02:54:55 SUMMER, Diana Ware Joggers LV40
256 02:55:04 JONES, Martin   Senior Male
257 02:55:13 TAPLEY, Julie   LV35
258 02:55:13 JENKINS, Helen   LV35
259 02:55:13 WATT, Janet   LV35
260 02:55:16 STOCKS, Kate Histon Hobblers LV40
261 02:55:37 HANSON, David   MV40
262 02:55:39 TULLOCH, Jim   MV45
263 02:55:50 RICKARD, Karin Bedford and County LV45
264 02:55:56 HOOD, Andy Milton Keynes Hash House Senior Male
265 02:56:02 DUNHAM, James Leighton Fun Runners Senior Male
266 02:56:02 WARD, Felicity J    
267 02:56:02 JONES, Phil   Senior Male
268 02:56:07 MILLINGTON, Simon Thame Runners Senior Male
269 02:56:12 MELLO, Michael   MV40
270 02:56:16 MASON, Sara   Senior Female
271 02:56:20 WARNOCK, Michael   MV55
272 02:56:28 PICKLES, John   Senior Male
273 02:56:30 WASHINGTON, John   MV40
274 02:56:34 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV50
275 02:56:38 TIER, Grace   Senior Female
276 02:56:50 PERRY, Mandy Shenley Striders Senior Female
277 02:56:57 ARPAIA, Gabs   MV40
278 02:57:22 VINE, Terry Boston and District AC Senior Male
279 02:57:24 CAPPS, Christopher Bedford Harriers MV45
280 02:57:29 BIBI, Jamila   Senior Female
281 02:57:29 BURNETT, Colin Milton Keynes AC MV55
282 02:57:33 PALMER, Mike   MV40
283 02:57:38 KENWARD, David   MV40
284 02:57:42 PERCY, Darrin Dunstable Road Runners Senior Male
285 02:57:44 BEALE, Nicholas Serpentine Runners MV45
286 02:57:59 MASON, Edward   Senior Male
287 02:58:12 AMY, Marcus Milton Keynes Hash House Senior Male
288 02:58:12 RENNIE, Katherine Ramsey Road Runners LV35
289 02:58:15 RAYBOULD, Ed   Senior Male
290 02:58:25 MCCUBBINS, Barju Serpentine Runners LV40
291 02:58:28 VAN HEERDEN, Sonja   Senior Female
292 02:58:46 WHITE, Martin   MV40
293 02:58:48 BOWLES, Sarah Riverside Runner Senior Female
294 02:58:58 BARKER, Elaine   Senior Female
295 02:59:03 ARMSTRONG, Rosemary F Doncaster And Stainforth LV60
296 02:59:10 NUNN, Caroline   Senior Female
297 02:59:13 WHITEMAN, Richard Bedford Harriers MV55
298 02:59:23 ROE, Nigel Ware Joggers MV45
299 02:59:23 RALPH, John Northbrook MV65
300 02:59:26 GOWANS, Peter   Senior Male
301 02:59:38 PERCIVAL, Violando Road Runners Club LV40
302 02:59:46 LAMB, Malcolm Civil Service Sports Club MV40
303 02:59:57 PATMORE - HILL, Dave   Senior Male
304 03:00:02 WARMINGTON, Paul   Senior Male
305 03:00:09 SPEARS, Paul   Senior Male
306 03:00:34 MULLENS, Stephen   MV40
307 03:00:35 COLLINS, Sharon   LV35
308 03:01:28 HAMMOND, Robert   MV55
309 03:01:40 KINGSTON, Carl Biggleswade AC MV40
310 03:01:43 DOWLE, Johanna Riverside Runner Senior Female
311 03:01:57 BYRNE, Tony Milton Keynes AC MV45
312 03:02:06 BRADFORD, Andrew   Senior Male
313 03:02:24 REES, Edward   Senior Male
314 03:02:48 FISHER, Martyn Almost Athletes Cheltenham Senior Male
315 03:02:52 GARROD, Steven   MV45
316 03:02:57 PORTER, Graham London Fire Brigade Senior Male
317 03:02:59 BUCKLEY, Colin   MV50
318 03:03:00 HESLEGRAVE, Amanda Serpentine Runners Senior Female
319 03:03:14 GOLDSMITH, Tim   Senior Male
320 03:03:16 JONES, Vicky Rugby and Northampton Senior Female
321 03:03:17 COOK, Peter   MV45
322 03:03:19 TAKLE, Andy   MV40
323 03:03:28 WARE, Teresa   LV35
324 03:03:34 INWARDS, Clive   Senior Male
325 03:03:44 BIRD, Graham   Senior Male
326 03:03:46 READING, Barbara Riverside Runner LV55
327 03:03:51 WHEELER, Dean   Senior Male
328 03:03:59 WILSON, Kerry   LV35
329 03:04:18 LONGHURST, Phil   MV40
330 03:04:28 HOULDER, Peter   MV55