Bedford Harriers A.C.


 

 

 

Club Championship Winners - 2006

Home: Race Results

Table Compiled by David Sutcliffe

Road Race Championship
Final Positions
-Men-

 

Runner

Total Points

Average Points

1

 Bob Wells

492.97

                 82.13

2

    Graham King

471.63

                  78.61

3

    Dave Holt

469.43

                 78.23

4

    Stuart Trevallion

445.01

                  74.16

5

    Bill Billington

444.83

                 74.13

6

    Steve Gaunt

437.53

                72.92

7

    Rob Miller

428.83

                  71.47

8

    Justin Openshaw

411.63

                  68.58

9

    Larry Corkrey

403.37

                 67.22

10

  Adam Hills

392.75

                  65.45

11

  Dave Russell

388.47

                 64.74

12

  Mark Tinkler

385.82

                 64.30

13

   Dave Herincx

384.70

                  64.11

14

   Mark Billington

371.21

                  61.86

15

   Jack Chana

369.49

                 61.58

16

   Richard Watson

359.37

                 59.89

17

   Steve Crane

354.32

                 59.05

18

   Stuart Bullard

344.48

                  57.41

19

    Keith Lakin

323.00

                  53.80

20

    Paul Hudson

236.29

                  39.38

-LADIES-

 

Runner

Total Points

Average Points

1

Andrea Ward

462.09

77.01

Donna McEwen

458.60

76.43

3

Anna Litchfield

432.57

72.59

4

NORA Haggart

424.31

70.71

5

Carla Fisher

407 .30

69.90

6

Penny Duffin

396.72

66.12

7

Linda Wilding

394.92

65.80

8

Iva Barr

387.15

64.52

9

Lesley Barnes

369.23

61.53

10

Kate Barnard

324.22

54.03

11

    Maria McBeth

321.63

53.60

Club Championship Races : 2006

  5k
Cranfield
(7th July)
5m
Wellingborough
(6th August)
10k
Stanwick
(17th April)
10m
Sandy
(26th March)
Half Marathon
St Neots
(19th November)
1st Man Kevin Willett
(16:51)
Stephen Earley
(28:18)
Mark Prior
(36:35)
Kevin Willett
(60:24)
JP Mitchell (1:19:21)
2nd Man Stephen Earley
(16:57)
Stuart Trevallion
(30:31)
Alastair Fadden
(38:03)
Stuart Trevallion
(62:01)
Alastair Fadden (1:20:22)
3rd Man David Dormer
(17:22)
Neil Lovesey
(31:49)
Stuart Trevallion
(38:59)
Graham King
(64:25)
Kevin Willett (1:20:24)
1st MV40 Kevin Willett
(16:51)
Stuart Trevallion
(30:31)
Mark Prior
(36:35)
- Alastair Fadden (1:20:22)
1st MV45 Steve Gaunt
(18:49)
Steve Gaunt
(34:01)
Steve Gaunt
(40:34)
Steve Gaunt
(67:23)
Steve Gaunt (1:30:56)
1st MV50 Neil Lovesey
(18:59)
Neil Lovesey
(31:49)
Neil Lovesey
(39;21)
- David Holt (1:24:39)
1st MV55 Bob Wells
(19:33)
- Bob Wells
(41:55)
Terry McEwen
(74:26)
-
1st MV60 - - Martin Leach
(42:19)
Martin Leach
(73:49)
Bob Wells (1:24:29)
1st MV65 Bill Billington
(22:43)
Bill Billington
(38:50)
Bill Billington
(47:12)
Bill Billington
(80:90)
Bill Billington (1:49:01)
1st MV70 - David Sutcliffe
(42:33)
David Sutcliffe
(53:27)
- -

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st Lady Donna McEwen
(18:55)
Donna McEwen
(31:20)
Donna McEwen
(39:36)
Donna McEwen
(67:16)
Anna Litchfield
(1:29:17)
2nd Lady Andrea Ward
(19:33)
Shantha Dickinson
(31:58)
Andrea Ward
(41:14)
Andrea Ward
(71:04)
Denise Coghill
(1:33:16)
3rd lady Kim Bolland
(20:05)
Andrea Ward
(32:56)
Sally Cartwright
(41:50)
Anna Litchfield
(71:18)
Kathy Horsman
(1:40:22)
1st LV35 Anna Litchfield
(20:08)
Anna Litchfield (33:51) Sally Cartwright
(41:50)
Kate Barnard
(79:20)
Anna Litchfield
(1:29:17)
1st LV40 Andrea Ward
(19:33)
Andrea Ward
(32:56)
Andrea Ward
(41:14)
- Caroline Maher
(1:45:04)
1st LV45 Nora Haggart
(21:54)
Carol Cooper
(34:41)
Nora Haggart
(46:13)
Penny Duffin
(84:20)
Kathy Horsman
(1:40:22)             
1st LV50 Janet Taylor
(25:22)
- Chris Armstrong
(60:36
Liz Bye
r (97:41)
Nora Haggart (1:53:26)
1st LV55 Jackie Keenan
(24:40)
Jackie Keenan
(41:48)
Anthea Harper
(66:56)
Jackie Keenan
(88:41)
Linda Wilding
(2:02:08)
1st LV60 - - - - -
1st LV65 - Iva Barr
(65:25)
- Iva Barr
(126:27)
-