Official Results
NB: PLEASE NOTE - THE RACE WAS TIMED FROM 'GUN' START TO THE 'CHIP TIME' FINISH.
Fun Run Results :
County Championship Results :
Ed Stagg Race
Photographs
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age Group Place | Total Time | Gender |
1 | Philip Chritchlow | Beaumont R C | 706 | ***** M 40-44 | 1:57:42 | M |
2 | Christopher Riley | Bedford & County A C | 771 | ***** M 35-39 | 1:57:54 | M |
3 | Chris Curtis | Corby A C | 631 | ***** M 0-34 | 1:59:41 | M |
4 | Matthew Stratford | Redhill R R | 666 | 1 M 0-34 | 2:00:13 | M |
5 | Wayne Bell | 322 | 2 M 0-34 | 2:00:37 | M | |
6 | Greg Spellman | Rugby & Northants A C | 494 | 1 M 45-49 | 2:02:09 | M |
7 | James Repper | Chiltern Harriers A C | 354 | 1 M 35-39 | 2:04:03 | M |
8 | Richard Whitelegg | Hinckley R C | 989 | 1 M 40-44 | 2:04:43 | M |
9 | Dan Doherty | Team Balancise | 141 | 2 M 35-39 | 2:04:46 | M |
10 | Dave Masser | Hinckley R C | 1034 | 2 M 45-49 | 2:05:18 | M |
11 | Geoff Bamber | Richard Allen Fitness | 482 | 3 M 0-34 | 2:06:53 | M |
12 | Simon Speirs | Harpenden Aro Runners | 211 | 2 M 40-44 | 2:07:10 | M |
13 | Peter Ryan | 79 | 4 M 0-34 | 2:07:30 | M | |
14 | Simon Bell | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 615 | 3 M 40-44 | 2:07:45 | M |
15 | Philippa Taylor | Nene Valley Harriers | 567 | ***** F 40-44 | 2:07:49 | F |
16 | Paul Veitch | Riverside Runners | 251 | 3 M 35-39 | 2:08:35 | M |
17 | Kieren Drane | Ely Runners | 126 | 5 M 0-34 | 2:09:03 | M |
18 | Alistair Chambers | Ivanhoe Runners | 108 | 3 M 45-49 | 2:09:54 | M |
19 | Manjit Bedi | East London Runners | 547 | 4 M 45-49 | 2:10:26 | M |
20 | Mark Smith | Sphinx A C | 1044 | 4 M 40-44 | 2:10:43 | M |
21 | Stephen Richardson | 1064 | 6 M 0-34 | 2:11:14 | M | |
22 | Christopher Lazenby | Wootton R R | 217 | 7 M 0-34 | 2:11:36 | M |
23 | Jon Kemp | Wellingborough & District A C | 177 | 4 M 35-39 | 2:11:42 | M |
24 | Pascal Evans | Stragglers | 789 | 5 M 40-44 | 2:11:46 | M |
25 | David Green | Harpenden Aro Runners | 194 | 1 M 50-54 | 2:12:04 | M |
26 | Martyn Brunt | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 867 | 6 M 40-44 | 2:12:20 | M |
27 | Giles Hopkinson | Orion Harriers | 948 | 7 M 40-44 | 2:12:31 | M |
28 | Ross Langley | Tring R C | 216 | 8 M 0-34 | 2:12:38 | M |
29 | John Nelson | Alchester R C | 257 | 2 M 50-54 | 2:12:39 | M |
30 | Iain James Knight | Ilford A C | 841 | 9 M 0-34 | 2:12:47 | M |
31 | Aaron Chappell | Bracknell Forest Runners | 668 | 8 M 40-44 | 2:12:54 | M |
32 | Peter MacKerell | Leighton Buzzard A C | 998 | 10 M 0-34 | 2:13:22 | M |
33 | Patrick Pearce | Garden City Runners | 857 | 11 M 0-34 | 2:13:38 | M |
34 | Patrick Braybrook | 360 | 12 M 0-34 | 2:13:46 | M | |
35 | Malcolm Pritchard | Riverside Runners | 229 | 9 M 40-44 | 2:13:48 | M |
36 | Mark Anderson | 95 | 13 M 0-34 | 2:13:54 | M | |
37 | Roy Priestley | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 816 | 10 M 40-44 | 2:14:19 | M |
38 | Dustin Odell | Team Balancise | 321 | 5 M 35-39 | 2:14:27 | M |
39 | Paul Lunn | Nene Valley Harriers | 726 | 6 M 35-39 | 2:14:33 | M |
40 | Michael Kerrigan | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 644 | 7 M 35-39 | 2:14:46 | M |
41 | Sally Onn | St Albans Striders | 343 | ***** F 0-34 | 2:14:48 | F |
42 | Andy Blaize | Northampton R R | 707 | 11 M 40-44 | 2:14:52 | M |
43 | Garry Parsons | London Frontrunners | 389 | 12 M 40-44 | 2:15:22 | M |
44 | James Darcy | Silson Joggers A C | 633 | 5 M 45-49 | 2:15:25 | M |
45 | Stuart Hall | 783 | 14 M 0-34 | 2:15:29 | M | |
46 | Matthew Russell | 891 | 15 M 0-34 | 2:15:34 | M | |
47 | Joe Forrester | 323 | 16 M 0-34 | 2:15:34 | M | |
48 | Keith Pritchard | Riverside Runners | 214 | 13 M 40-44 | 2:15:52 | M |
49 | Andrew Larham | March A C | 643 | 3 M 50-54 | 2:15:55 | M |
50 | Lawrence Shafier | Orion Harriers | 105 | 6 M 45-49 | 2:16:08 | M |
51 | Ivor Davies | Ivanhoe Runners | 455 | 14 M 40-44 | 2:16:09 | M |
52 | Oliver Gavin | 749 | 8 M 35-39 | 2:16:16 | M | |
53 | Graham Chapman | Ely Runners | 642 | 4 M 50-54 | 2:16:18 | M |
54 | Graham Moore | 163 | 7 M 45-49 | 2:16:25 | M | |
55 | Martin Whitworth | St Albans Striders | 689 | 9 M 35-39 | 2:16:28 | M |
56 | Daniel Anderson | Beaumont R C | 712 | 17 M 0-34 | 2:16:31 | M |
57 | Susanne Enhard | Compton Harriers | 605 | ***** F 45-49 | 2:16:46 | F |
58 | Stephen Tovey | Ely Runners | 794 | 10 M 35-39 | 2:16:50 | M |
59 | Tony Johnson | Ropsley R R | 680 | 8 M 45-49 | 2:16:50 | M |
60 | Charles Howard | Wootton R R | 1031 | 11 M 35-39 | 2:17:20 | M |
61 | David Perry | St Albans Striders | 465 | 15 M 40-44 | 2:17:24 | M |
62 | Chau See | Bracknell Forest Runners | 669 | 16 M 40-44 | 2:17:27 | M |
63 | David Hall | Stopsley Striders | 541 | 9 M 45-49 | 2:17:28 | M |
64 | Nigel Coates | Saffron Striders | 47 | 5 M 50-54 | 2:17:28 | M |
65 | Jonathan Quest | 26 | 6 M 50-54 | 2:17:46 | M | |
66 | Alex Wright | Corby A C | 575 | 17 M 40-44 | 2:17:48 | M |
67 | Robert Casserley | Garden City Runners | 703 | 12 M 35-39 | 2:17:51 | M |
68 | Simon Boothby | Riverside Runners | 675 | 10 M 45-49 | 2:17:55 | M |
69 | Tim Ellis | Haverhill R C | 41 | 18 M 40-44 | 2:18:05 | M |
70 | Jeffrey Adams | Vegetarian Cycling & A C | 113 | 7 M 50-54 | 2:18:25 | M |
71 | Roger Montgomery | 924 | 19 M 40-44 | 2:18:30 | M | |
72 | Robin Barrett | 184 | 18 M 0-34 | 2:18:57 | M | |
73 | Lee Murphy | Dunstable R R | 1049 | 19 M 0-34 | 2:19:05 | M |
74 | Andrew Day | Paddock Wood A C | 145 | 13 M 35-39 | 2:19:25 | M |
75 | Stuart Harries | Stopsley Striders | 296 | 14 M 35-39 | 2:19:46 | M |
76 | Ed Jones | Biggleswade A C | 724 | 20 M 40-44 | 2:19:46 | M |
77 | Steph Russell | Northampton R R | 693 | 1 F 0-34 | 2:19:49 | F |
78 | Peter Fahy | Sphinx A C | 562 | 15 M 35-39 | 2:19:56 | M |
79 | Louise Peters | Stopsley Striders | 546 | 1 F 35-39 | 2:19:57 | F |
80 | Mark Nightingale | Northampton R R | 677 | 21 M 40-44 | 2:20:06 | M |
81 | Kevin Quinn | Bracknell Forest Runners | 1002 | 11 M 45-49 | 2:20:08 | M |
82 | John Lawlor | Sleaford Town Runners | 966 | 8 M 50-54 | 2:20:44 | M |
83 | David Hunter | 45 | 12 M 45-49 | 2:20:46 | M | |
84 | Andy Perkinson | Horsforth Harriers | 479 | 16 M 35-39 | 2:20:50 | M |
85 | Frank Wood | Hercules Wimbledon A C | 151 | 13 M 45-49 | 2:20:56 | M |
86 | Ryan Morris | Compton Harriers | 606 | 20 M 0-34 | 2:20:59 | M |
87 | Marvin Malia | Sinfin R C | 968 | 17 M 35-39 | 2:21:01 | M |
88 | Alex Souden | Riverside Runners | 390 | 18 M 35-39 | 2:21:08 | M |
89 | Mark Clayton | 990 | 22 M 40-44 | 2:21:13 | M | |
90 | Fiona Tideswell | Saffron Striders | 593 | 2 F 35-39 | 2:21:17 | F |
91 | Colin Braybrook | St Albans Striders | 498 | 14 M 45-49 | 2:21:26 | M |
92 | neil Loader | Bedford Harriers A C | 548 | 23 M 40-44 | 2:21:27 | M |
93 | Fiona Halls | Saffron Striders | 570 | 3 F 35-39 | 2:21:36 | F |
94 | Tim Chapman | Fenland R C | 944 | 15 M 45-49 | 2:21:40 | M |
95 | Mark Garrett | Northampton R R | 603 | 9 M 50-54 | 2:23:17 | M |
96 | Robert Curtis | Dunstable R R | 259 | 16 M 45-49 | 2:23:41 | M |
97 | Andy Jordan | Vegetarian Cycling & A C | 60 | 17 M 45-49 | 2:23:57 | M |
98 | Kerry Flain | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 876 | 21 M 0-34 | 2:24:23 | M |
99 | Jason French | 923 | 22 M 0-34 | 2:24:26 | M | |
100 | Ian Hewitt | Sinfin R C | 786 | 19 M 35-39 | 2:24:29 | M |
101 | Martin Hamilton | Team Balancise | 509 | 18 M 45-49 | 2:24:38 | M |
102 | Neil Jones | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 396 | 20 M 35-39 | 2:25:07 | M |
103 | Simon Haywood | Ultramarathon | 667 | 23 M 0-34 | 2:25:32 | M |
104 | Steve Willis | Rugby & Northants A C | 1030 | 19 M 45-49 | 2:25:54 | M |
105 | Michael Turney | Chiltern Harriers A C | 750 | 20 M 45-49 | 2:26:13 | M |
106 | Hickling Kevin | Riverside Runners | 287 | 24 M 40-44 | 2:26:18 | M |
107 | Gary Blaber | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 796 | 21 M 35-39 | 2:26:26 | M |
108 | David Gillett | 8 | 24 M 0-34 | 2:26:38 | M | |
109 | Roger Hobbs | 727 | 10 M 50-54 | 2:26:42 | M | |
110 | Laura McPherson | Cambridge Harriers | 940 | 2 F 0-34 | 2:26:49 | F |
111 | Lee French | Bushfield Joggers | 420 | 22 M 35-39 | 2:26:55 | M |
112 | Steve Daniels | Bedford Harriers A C | 560 | 21 M 45-49 | 2:27:01 | M |
113 | Andrew Shackleton | Bourne Town Harriers | 1036 | 25 M 0-34 | 2:27:05 | M |
114 | Julian Cockshott | 626 | 25 M 40-44 | 2:27:09 | M | |
115 | Andy Thomas | Northampton R R | 100 | 26 M 0-34 | 2:27:17 | M |
116 | Robert Davis | 590 | 26 M 40-44 | 2:27:34 | M | |
117 | Steve Childerley | Riverside Runners | 844 | 23 M 35-39 | 2:27:37 | M |
118 | Marianne Williamson | Bedford Harriers A C | 530 | 1 F 40-44 | 2:27:41 | F |
119 | Thea Gudgeon | Watford Harriers | 519 | 3 F 0-34 | 2:27:44 | F |
120 | Andy Stiles | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 994 | 22 M 45-49 | 2:27:53 | M |
121 | Trevor Clark | Sphinx A C | 614 | 11 M 50-54 | 2:28:07 | M |
122 | Michael Bullard | Nene Valley Harriers | 456 | 23 M 45-49 | 2:28:12 | M |
123 | Wendy Webber | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 154 | 4 F 0-34 | 2:28:15 | F |
124 | Charlie Eccleshare | 128 | 27 M 0-34 | 2:28:20 | M | |
125 | James Felstead | London Heathside | 582 | 27 M 40-44 | 2:28:34 | M |
126 | Ranjiet Kainth | St Albans Striders | 1051 | 12 M 50-54 | 2:28:39 | M |
127 | Martin Lawrence | Haverhill R C | 294 | 24 M 45-49 | 2:28:51 | M |
128 | John Hussey | 344 | 28 M 40-44 | 2:29:07 | M | |
129 | Geoff New | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 50 | 25 M 45-49 | 2:29:20 | M |
130 | Hayley Veasey | Corby A C | 506 | 4 F 35-39 | 2:29:20 | F |
131 | Richard Dix | Fenland R C | 741 | 26 M 45-49 | 2:29:25 | M |
132 | Robert Morgan | Biggleswade A C | 905 | 28 M 0-34 | 2:29:31 | M |
133 | Richard Underhill | 698 | 24 M 35-39 | 2:29:43 | M | |
134 | Marcus Thomas | 840 | 27 M 45-49 | 2:30:01 | M | |
135 | Ian Hunter | 565 | 25 M 35-39 | 2:30:13 | M | |
136 | Paul Stuart | Bedford Harriers A C | 303 | 28 M 45-49 | 2:30:54 | M |
137 | David Whymant | Amazing Feet R C | 965 | 1 M 65-69 | 2:31:06 | M |
138 | Mark Galbraith | 231 | 26 M 35-39 | 2:31:07 | M | |
139 | Colin Moody | Harlow R C | 931 | 1 M 60-64 | 2:31:07 | M |
140 | Chris Brookman | MK Lakeside Runners | 1055 | 29 M 0-34 | 2:31:11 | M |
141 | Andrew Barber | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 470 | 29 M 40-44 | 2:31:18 | M |
142 | Graham Blackburn | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 1062 | 29 M 45-49 | 2:31:21 | M |
143 | Felicity Jane Chivers | Ely Runners | 1048 | 5 F 0-34 | 2:31:21 | F |
144 | Jeremy Bell | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 376 | 30 M 45-49 | 2:31:39 | M |
145 | Kate Blakey | Serpentine R C | 334 | 5 F 35-39 | 2:31:42 | F |
146 | Caoimhe Leahy | Mornington Chasers | 481 | 6 F 35-39 | 2:31:44 | F |
147 | Steve Charleston | Bearbrook R C | 953 | 13 M 50-54 | 2:31:47 | M |
148 | Simon Hassett | Swanley & District A C | 297 | 30 M 40-44 | 2:32:05 | M |
149 | Andy Williams | Cambridge University Press R C | 596 | 31 M 45-49 | 2:32:11 | M |
150 | David Course | Bedford Harriers A C | 244 | 30 M 0-34 | 2:32:15 | M |
151 | Roland Bright | 540 | 32 M 45-49 | 2:32:29 | M | |
152 | Andrew Terrell | Harlow R C | 1053 | 27 M 35-39 | 2:32:34 | M |
153 | Laurence Abbott | 428 | 31 M 0-34 | 2:32:43 | M | |
154 | Philip Caswell | West End Runners | 747 | 33 M 45-49 | 2:32:47 | M |
155 | Liz Grolimund | Alchester R C | 1029 | 6 F 0-34 | 2:32:52 | F |
156 | Clark Skerratt | Biggleswade A C | 930 | 2 M 60-64 | 2:32:58 | M |
157 | Sue Yendley | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 33 | 1 F 45-49 | 2:33:09 | F |
158 | Andrew Houghton | 782 | 14 M 50-54 | 2:33:34 | M | |
159 | Stephane Toussenel | Saffron Striders | 333 | 28 M 35-39 | 2:33:45 | M |
160 | Phill Wilson | Wreake Runners | 754 | 34 M 45-49 | 2:33:47 | M |
161 | Jackie MacLannan | David Lloyd Pacers | 641 | 7 F 0-34 | 2:33:51 | F |
162 | Verne Barltrop | 100 Marathon Club | 513 | 2 M 65-69 | 2:34:05 | M |
163 | Darren Armitage | 723 | 29 M 35-39 | 2:34:15 | M | |
164 | Kate Hutchings | Alchester R C | 834 | 7 F 35-39 | 2:34:20 | F |
165 | Matt Washburn | Weston A C | 510 | 32 M 0-34 | 2:34:27 | M |
166 | Mark Salmons | March A C | 331 | 30 M 35-39 | 2:34:32 | M |
167 | Michael Grehan | Dunstable R R | 305 | 35 M 45-49 | 2:34:37 | M |
168 | Darron Handley | Sphinx A C | 821 | 36 M 45-49 | 2:34:40 | M |
169 | Gary Benson | Bedford Harriers A C | 678 | 31 M 40-44 | 2:34:43 | M |
170 | Leigh Carr | 16 | 31 M 35-39 | 2:34:45 | M | |
171 | Steven Shaw | 242 | 33 M 0-34 | 2:34:47 | M | |
172 | Timothy Payne | Hinckley R C | 364 | 37 M 45-49 | 2:34:49 | M |
173 | Alan Roberts | Vale Of Aylesbury | 751 | 38 M 45-49 | 2:34:50 | M |
174 | Tom Lewis | 156 | 32 M 35-39 | 2:34:53 | M | |
175 | Breege Nordin | Ilford A C | 896 | 1 F 50-54 | 2:34:56 | F |
176 | Jerome Deboute | 792 | 34 M 0-34 | 2:35:00 | M | |
177 | Avril Riddell | Mornington Chasers | 43 | 1 F 55-59 | 2:35:09 | F |
178 | Kathy Horsman | Bedford Harriers A C | 664 | 2 F 50-54 | 2:35:21 | F |
179 | Jason Perring | March A C | 448 | 32 M 40-44 | 2:35:24 | M |
180 | Carla Brown | Cambridge & Coleridge | 338 | 8 F 0-34 | 2:35:25 | F |
181 | Clive Daniels | Leighton Fun Runners | 413 | 33 M 35-39 | 2:35:48 | M |
182 | Tom Griffin | Tring R C | 679 | 3 M 60-64 | 2:35:57 | M |
183 | Richard Heyes | Hunts A C | 286 | 39 M 45-49 | 2:36:02 | M |
184 | Andre Pittock | Fenland R C | 525 | 40 M 45-49 | 2:36:07 | M |
185 | Paul Arnold | Fenland R C | 491 | 34 M 35-39 | 2:36:07 | M |
186 | Keith Gray | Bedford Harriers A C | 460 | 41 M 45-49 | 2:36:07 | M |
187 | Claire Day | Paddock Wood A C | 146 | 9 F 0-34 | 2:36:10 | F |
188 | Jonathan Simpson | 504 | 33 M 40-44 | 2:36:12 | M | |
189 | Claire Messenger | North Herts R R | 1041 | 8 F 35-39 | 2:36:15 | F |
190 | Seamus Higson | 143 | 42 M 45-49 | 2:36:16 | M | |
191 | Stuart Mann | Herts Phoenix A C | 553 | 3 M 65-69 | 2:36:21 | M |
192 | Deirdre Heydecker | St Albans Striders | 577 | 2 F 55-59 | 2:36:27 | F |
193 | Matthew Noble | Wreake Runners | 752 | 43 M 45-49 | 2:36:28 | M |
194 | Julie Dalzell | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 395 | 2 F 40-44 | 2:36:31 | F |
195 | Ben Malone | 324 | 35 M 35-39 | 2:36:34 | M | |
196 | Stephen Coomber | 653 | 35 M 0-34 | 2:36:34 | M | |
197 | Paula Nicol | Boxfit Tri Club | 392 | 10 F 0-34 | 2:36:35 | F |
198 | Helen Cartlidge | St Albans Striders | 889 | 11 F 0-34 | 2:36:35 | F |
199 | Daniel Wate | Fenland R C | 1037 | 36 M 0-34 | 2:36:35 | M |
200 | Stuart Heade | 861 | 36 M 35-39 | 2:36:36 | M | |
201 | Edwina Colclough | Alchester R C | 808 | 12 F 0-34 | 2:36:37 | F |
202 | Vincent Phillips | 11 | 37 M 35-39 | 2:36:42 | M | |
203 | Bryan Pears | Sphinx A C | 710 | 34 M 40-44 | 2:36:45 | M |
204 | Verity Allsopp | Leighton Fun Runners | 18 | 13 F 0-34 | 2:36:50 | F |
205 | Vinny Byatt | 1038 | 35 M 40-44 | 2:36:57 | M | |
206 | Catherine Wright | Corby A C | 576 | 3 F 55-59 | 2:37:07 | F |
207 | Terry Doherty | Bournville Harriers | 983 | 1 M 55-59 | 2:37:09 | M |
208 | Nick Pidgeon | 418 | 37 M 0-34 | 2:37:23 | M | |
209 | Dan Wilson | Bournville Harriers | 883 | 44 M 45-49 | 2:37:34 | M |
210 | Paul Hanrahan | 98 | 38 M 0-34 | 2:37:45 | M | |
211 | Sarah Shynn | Dunstable R R | 125 | 3 F 40-44 | 2:37:50 | F |
212 | Kate Pratten | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 817 | 9 F 35-39 | 2:37:58 | F |
213 | Michael Williams | 474 | 2 M 55-59 | 2:38:00 | M | |
214 | James Lambert | Wootton R R | 636 | 38 M 35-39 | 2:38:01 | M |
215 | John Palfreyman | 757 | 39 M 0-34 | 2:38:08 | M | |
216 | Jamshid Khazanehdari | 1054 | 15 M 50-54 | 2:38:09 | M | |
217 | Shelley Lopez | 290 | 14 F 0-34 | 2:38:09 | F | |
218 | Jon Balaam | Biggleswade A C | 76 | 39 M 35-39 | 2:38:15 | M |
219 | Richard Thackeray | North Herts R R | 227 | 45 M 45-49 | 2:38:20 | M |
220 | Andrew Phillips | Dunstable R R | 9 | 40 M 0-34 | 2:38:46 | M |
221 | Tom Ianiri | 1000 | 40 M 35-39 | 2:38:53 | M | |
222 | Paul Eggleton | Dunstable R R | 39 | 16 M 50-54 | 2:38:54 | M |
223 | Geoff Fenn | 776 | 41 M 35-39 | 2:39:04 | M | |
224 | Jane Mayes | Wreake Runners | 769 | 15 F 0-34 | 2:39:04 | F |
225 | James Ketteringham | Wreake Runners | 781 | 46 M 45-49 | 2:39:05 | M |
226 | Rob Moir | Riverside Runners | 407 | 47 M 45-49 | 2:39:07 | M |
227 | Steve Wickham | Bearbrook R C | 1039 | 3 M 55-59 | 2:39:14 | M |
228 | Adam Stringer | 1046 | 41 M 0-34 | 2:39:16 | M | |
229 | Katie Samuelson | Cambridge & Coleridge | 339 | 16 F 0-34 | 2:39:18 | F |
230 | Mitch Timms | Sphinx A C | 383 | 17 M 50-54 | 2:39:24 | M |
231 | Tony Hughes | Northbrook A C | 798 | 4 M 55-59 | 2:39:41 | M |
232 | Sarah Rock | Bournville Harriers | 730 | 17 F 0-34 | 2:39:42 | F |
233 | Adam Pugh | Thorney R C | 818 | 42 M 0-34 | 2:39:51 | M |
234 | Stephen Wright | Kenilworth Runners | 213 | 48 M 45-49 | 2:39:52 | M |
235 | Adam Poole | 784 | 43 M 0-34 | 2:40:00 | M | |
236 | James Wilson | 903 | 36 M 40-44 | 2:40:03 | M | |
237 | Paul Northern | Wootton R R | 63 | 37 M 40-44 | 2:40:05 | M |
238 | Darren Greene | Team Trisports | 263 | 38 M 40-44 | 2:40:10 | M |
239 | Gary Peters | 681 | 18 M 50-54 | 2:40:22 | M | |
240 | Robert Dalessandro | 608 | 49 M 45-49 | 2:40:27 | M | |
241 | Uju Eze | 561 | 18 F 0-34 | 2:40:28 | F | |
242 | Paul Crimmins | 32 | 42 M 35-39 | 2:40:31 | M | |
243 | Gladstone Thompson | St Albans Striders | 1059 | 50 M 45-49 | 2:40:35 | M |
244 | John Robinson | 898 | 4 M 60-64 | 2:40:38 | M | |
245 | Josie Heade | 862 | 10 F 35-39 | 2:40:49 | F | |
246 | Sue Torrance | Brackley & District R C | 304 | 2 F 45-49 | 2:40:50 | F |
247 | Paul Murphy | London Heathside | 850 | 51 M 45-49 | 2:40:53 | M |
248 | Hannah Pleasance | 224 | 19 F 0-34 | 2:40:57 | F | |
249 | Teresa Peasgood | 240 | 3 F 45-49 | 2:41:02 | F | |
250 | Andrew Pope | Leamington C & A C | 913 | 52 M 45-49 | 2:41:14 | M |
251 | John Ackroyd | Eye Community Runners | 992 | 53 M 45-49 | 2:41:17 | M |
252 | Alison Cooper | Riverside Runners | 5 | 4 F 45-49 | 2:41:21 | F |
253 | Phil Redden | Riverside Runners | 910 | 5 M 55-59 | 2:41:21 | M |
254 | Steve Roy | Asktony Athletics | 207 | 43 M 35-39 | 2:41:27 | M |
255 | Richard Southan | 638 | 44 M 0-34 | 2:41:33 | M | |
256 | Darren Jackson | Fenland R C | 517 | 45 M 0-34 | 2:41:37 | M |
257 | David Sheppard | Stourbridge R C | 946 | 19 M 50-54 | 2:41:39 | M |
258 | Paul Waller | 672 | 46 M 0-34 | 2:41:45 | M | |
259 | Daniel Mason | Thorney R C | 819 | 44 M 35-39 | 2:41:46 | M |
260 | Steve Dockerill | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 738 | 54 M 45-49 | 2:41:47 | M |
261 | Philomena Mburu | Compton Harriers | 908 | 3 F 50-54 | 2:41:56 | F |
262 | Darran Hull | Springfield Striders | 906 | 39 M 40-44 | 2:42:20 | M |
263 | K Archer | Leighton Fun Runners | 118 | 4 F 50-54 | 2:42:26 | F |
264 | Russell Scrivener | Riverside Runners | 483 | 55 M 45-49 | 2:42:30 | M |
265 | Christine Ferguson | St Albans Striders | 215 | 5 F 45-49 | 2:42:36 | F |
266 | John C Thomas | Corby A C | 838 | 1 M 70-99 | 2:42:38 | M |
267 | Nigel Taylor | Corby A C | 828 | 56 M 45-49 | 2:42:43 | M |
268 | Alan Griffiths | Wellingborough & District A C | 650 | 40 M 40-44 | 2:42:48 | M |
269 | Trevor Bunch | Haverhill R C | 762 | 45 M 35-39 | 2:42:53 | M |
270 | Paul Wells | 893 | 57 M 45-49 | 2:42:54 | M | |
271 | Simon Read | 812 | 46 M 35-39 | 2:42:55 | M | |
272 | Tom De Val | 629 | 47 M 35-39 | 2:43:02 | M | |
273 | Mark Everett | 284 | 20 M 50-54 | 2:43:08 | M | |
274 | Amy Inchley | Leighton Buzzard A C | 90 | 20 F 0-34 | 2:43:14 | F |
275 | Mike Humphrey | Thrift Green Trotters | 648 | 58 M 45-49 | 2:43:21 | M |
276 | Steven Humphrey | Yaxley Runners | 372 | 59 M 45-49 | 2:43:21 | M |
277 | Chas Taylor | Trent Park | 450 | 5 M 60-64 | 2:43:25 | M |
278 | Malcolm McNab | 82 | 47 M 0-34 | 2:43:26 | M | |
279 | Paul Norfolk | Bedford Harriers A C | 402 | 48 M 35-39 | 2:43:28 | M |
280 | Bren Vaughan | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 404 | 49 M 35-39 | 2:43:39 | M |
281 | Rachel Real | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 405 | 11 F 35-39 | 2:43:39 | F |
282 | Andrew Enticknap | Hunts A C | 480 | 41 M 40-44 | 2:43:55 | M |
283 | Nick Martin | Ranelagh Harriers | 932 | 60 M 45-49 | 2:44:03 | M |
284 | Rob Brady | Penny Lane Striders | 436 | 21 M 50-54 | 2:44:09 | M |
285 | Jonathan Herd | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 848 | 48 M 0-34 | 2:44:11 | M |
286 | Nicola Hunt | Bishops Stortford R C | 208 | 4 F 40-44 | 2:44:19 | F |
287 | David Boyd | 873 | 42 M 40-44 | 2:44:27 | M | |
288 | Carl Furness | Bedford Harriers A C | 573 | 43 M 40-44 | 2:44:30 | M |
289 | Martin Lynch | Hinckley R C | 447 | 50 M 35-39 | 2:44:34 | M |
290 | Duncan Henry | 489 | 44 M 40-44 | 2:44:38 | M | |
291 | Suzie Niven | Bearbrook Joggers | 352 | 5 F 40-44 | 2:44:45 | F |
292 | Phil Atkins | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 574 | 45 M 40-44 | 2:44:45 | M |
293 | Michelle Prior | Ramsey R R | 980 | 21 F 0-34 | 2:44:45 | F |
294 | Lee Lawrence | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 804 | 51 M 35-39 | 2:44:53 | M |
295 | Maria Russell | Bearbrook Joggers | 695 | 22 F 0-34 | 2:44:53 | F |
296 | Jon Steadman | 325 | 46 M 40-44 | 2:44:54 | M | |
297 | Malcolm Holmes | Challenge Central | 962 | 52 M 35-39 | 2:45:00 | M |
298 | Gemma Thake | Saffron Striders | 621 | 23 F 0-34 | 2:45:07 | F |
299 | Mick Cox | Werrington Joggers | 2 | 49 M 0-34 | 2:45:10 | M |
300 | Algie Audas | Stamford Striders | 563 | 22 M 50-54 | 2:45:13 | M |
301 | Noel Keenan | Boxfit Tri Club | 728 | 61 M 45-49 | 2:45:14 | M |
302 | Dominic Miles | 805 | 50 M 0-34 | 2:45:16 | M | |
303 | Jane Nodder | Mornington Chasers | 42 | 5 F 50-54 | 2:45:17 | F |
304 | Kelly Burn | Wellingborough & District A C | 120 | 24 F 0-34 | 2:45:34 | F |
305 | Natasha Wain | Wellingborough & District A C | 1023 | 12 F 35-39 | 2:45:34 | F |
306 | Carol Ransom | St Albans Striders | 261 | 6 F 40-44 | 2:45:35 | F |
307 | Stephen Young | Wootton R R | 371 | 47 M 40-44 | 2:46:00 | M |
308 | Steve Pleasance | 223 | 62 M 45-49 | 2:46:04 | M | |
309 | Tim Boyd | March A C | 319 | 63 M 45-49 | 2:46:11 | M |
310 | John Mynott | Harpenden Aro Runners | 902 | 51 M 0-34 | 2:46:12 | M |
311 | Paul Jackson | 914 | 52 M 0-34 | 2:46:12 | M | |
312 | Judith Thomas | Werrington Joggers | 385 | 6 F 50-54 | 2:46:13 | F |
313 | Simon Worfolk | Alchester R C | 550 | 53 M 35-39 | 2:46:19 | M |
314 | Stephen Clerkin | Runbritain | 999 | 54 M 35-39 | 2:46:21 | M |
315 | Paul Mitchell | 64 | 55 M 35-39 | 2:46:25 | M | |
316 | Matt Mitchell | Leighton Fun Runners | 280 | 56 M 35-39 | 2:46:27 | M |
317 | Geraldine Emmins | March A C | 295 | 7 F 40-44 | 2:46:32 | F |
318 | Erika Pennington | Cherwell Runners | 433 | 25 F 0-34 | 2:46:32 | F |
319 | Darren Miller | Bedford Harriers A C | 551 | 48 M 40-44 | 2:46:38 | M |
320 | Anthony Mc Carrick | 705 | 49 M 40-44 | 2:46:43 | M | |
321 | Neil Cheek | 52 | 53 M 0-34 | 2:46:50 | M | |
322 | Rachel Elder | Redway Runners | 721 | 13 F 35-39 | 2:46:52 | F |
323 | Graham Saville | Harlow R C | 714 | 23 M 50-54 | 2:46:56 | M |
324 | Carmel McEniery | Cambridge & Coleridge | 787 | 14 F 35-39 | 2:46:58 | F |
325 | Anna O Dell | 709 | 15 F 35-39 | 2:47:06 | F | |
326 | Richard Todd | 748 | 64 M 45-49 | 2:47:07 | M | |
327 | Tim Lloydlangston | Stourbridge R C | 938 | 50 M 40-44 | 2:47:15 | M |
328 | Caroline Bailes | St Albans Striders | 935 | 8 F 40-44 | 2:47:23 | F |
329 | Joanna Brown | 936 | 16 F 35-39 | 2:47:23 | F | |
330 | Mark Curtis | 72 | 65 M 45-49 | 2:47:37 | M | |
331 | Duncan Doswell | 71 | 24 M 50-54 | 2:47:37 | M | |
332 | David Peasgood | 239 | 66 M 45-49 | 2:47:41 | M | |
333 | Andrew Evans | Colworth Striders | 478 | 51 M 40-44 | 2:47:46 | M |
334 | Paul Warden | Northants Triathlon | 196 | 67 M 45-49 | 2:47:46 | M |
335 | Amanda Robinson | 659 | 6 F 45-49 | 2:47:49 | F | |
336 | Chris Lane | 203 | 52 M 40-44 | 2:47:51 | M | |
337 | Cliff Chenery | 892 | 6 M 60-64 | 2:48:18 | M | |
338 | Marc Phillips | 162 | 68 M 45-49 | 2:48:31 | M | |
339 | Richard Zanetti | Kenilworth Runners | 887 | 53 M 40-44 | 2:48:44 | M |
340 | Sally Gillam | Ilford A C | 165 | 7 F 45-49 | 2:48:55 | F |
341 | Carole Anastasi | Saffron Striders | 136 | 26 F 0-34 | 2:48:58 | F |
342 | Paul Brewster | Bourne Town Harriers | 1019 | 69 M 45-49 | 2:49:05 | M |
343 | Jean Paul Van Weert | Chiltern Harriers A C | 1028 | 57 M 35-39 | 2:49:15 | M |
344 | Nicola Bramley | Ely Runners | 89 | 7 F 50-54 | 2:49:20 | F |
345 | Tim Long | 488 | 70 M 45-49 | 2:49:27 | M | |
346 | Chris Wares | 520 | 54 M 40-44 | 2:49:35 | M | |
347 | Andrea Martinelli | 785 | 17 F 35-39 | 2:49:52 | F | |
348 | Dorian Rees | 529 | 54 M 0-34 | 2:49:54 | M | |
349 | Andrew Leicester | Olney Runners | 823 | 71 M 45-49 | 2:50:02 | M |
350 | Ian Edwards | Norfolk Gazelles | 970 | 58 M 35-39 | 2:50:04 | M |
351 | Caroline Dickens | Olney Runners | 701 | 18 F 35-39 | 2:50:09 | F |
352 | Luke Edmonds | 298 | 59 M 35-39 | 2:50:22 | M | |
353 | Kevin Kipp | Bishops Stortford R C | 588 | 6 M 55-59 | 2:50:23 | M |
354 | James Horseman | 314 | 55 M 0-34 | 2:50:24 | M | |
355 | Yvonne Mann | Bushfield Joggers | 820 | 1 F 60-64 | 2:50:29 | F |
356 | Tony Swindells | Wootton R R | 556 | 7 M 55-59 | 2:50:32 | M |
357 | David McLaughlin | 201 | 60 M 35-39 | 2:50:39 | M | |
358 | Andy Irvine | Cambridge & Coleridge | 788 | 55 M 40-44 | 2:50:46 | M |
359 | Paul Harrell | 490 | 72 M 45-49 | 2:50:53 | M | |
360 | Andrew Whitehouse | Aro Runners Harpenden | 1043 | 56 M 40-44 | 2:51:05 | M |
361 | Stuart Cook | 27 | 73 M 45-49 | 2:51:05 | M | |
362 | Yusuf Firat | Haverhill R C | 434 | 74 M 45-49 | 2:51:07 | M |
363 | James Parnum | 894 | 56 M 0-34 | 2:51:08 | M | |
364 | Maria Brightwell | Cambridge & Coleridge | 692 | 8 F 45-49 | 2:51:09 | F |
365 | Darren Gillman | Spa Striders | 341 | 57 M 40-44 | 2:51:12 | M |
366 | David Langdon | 362 | 57 M 0-34 | 2:51:19 | M | |
367 | Paul Easlea | 366 | 58 M 0-34 | 2:51:20 | M | |
368 | Simon Cottenham | 218 | 61 M 35-39 | 2:51:21 | M | |
369 | Harriet Prior | 275 | 8 F 50-54 | 2:51:23 | F | |
370 | Jim Dodds | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 363 | 75 M 45-49 | 2:51:27 | M |
371 | Nick Pearson | Eye Community Runners | 665 | 58 M 40-44 | 2:51:29 | M |
372 | Mark Folker | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 191 | 76 M 45-49 | 2:51:33 | M |
373 | John Brophy | Dunstable R R | 328 | 8 M 55-59 | 2:51:55 | M |
374 | Clive Cannon | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 973 | 25 M 50-54 | 2:52:09 | M |
375 | Karen Clark | 346 | 9 F 40-44 | 2:52:12 | F | |
376 | William Walker | 538 | 59 M 0-34 | 2:52:16 | M | |
377 | Peter German | Hunts A C | 526 | 9 M 55-59 | 2:52:18 | M |
378 | Grant Conway | East London Runners | 617 | 59 M 40-44 | 2:52:24 | M |
379 | Chris Foulkes | Alchester R C | 256 | 62 M 35-39 | 2:52:26 | M |
380 | Mark Hazlehurst | Yaxley Runners | 904 | 26 M 50-54 | 2:52:35 | M |
381 | Bernard Sykes | 49 | 77 M 45-49 | 2:52:38 | M | |
382 | Michael Burton | 93 | 60 M 40-44 | 2:52:42 | M | |
383 | Philip Brennan | Stratford Upon Avon R C | 518 | 4 M 65-69 | 2:52:47 | M |
384 | Lee Pembroke | 336 | 63 M 35-39 | 2:52:49 | M | |
385 | Owen Williams | 268 | 60 M 0-34 | 2:52:51 | M | |
386 | Mark Beesley | 1014 | 61 M 40-44 | 2:52:56 | M | |
387 | Stephen Leadbetter | RAF | 670 | 27 M 50-54 | 2:53:02 | M |
388 | Phillip Williams | Dunstable R R | 951 | 61 M 0-34 | 2:53:04 | M |
389 | Charlie Hempstead | Bedford Harriers A C | 688 | 78 M 45-49 | 2:53:05 | M |
390 | Ian Rodgers | Bishops Stortford R C | 514 | 62 M 40-44 | 2:53:06 | M |
391 | Ruth Wiggins | Dunstable R R | 1012 | 10 F 40-44 | 2:53:07 | F |
392 | Aly Wren | Hinckley R C | 829 | 9 F 50-54 | 2:53:08 | F |
393 | David Burton | Hinckley R C | 827 | 63 M 40-44 | 2:53:08 | M |
394 | Duncan Marsh | Thame Runners | 198 | 64 M 40-44 | 2:53:21 | M |
395 | Jalanie Dalessandro | Cambridge & Coleridge | 609 | 9 F 45-49 | 2:53:22 | F |
396 | Paula Elliott | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 388 | 11 F 40-44 | 2:53:26 | F |
397 | Anita Girvan | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 393 | 19 F 35-39 | 2:53:26 | F |
398 | Andrew Cottrell | Ultramarathon | 746 | 79 M 45-49 | 2:53:34 | M |
399 | Mike Cleary | 219 | 65 M 40-44 | 2:53:39 | M | |
400 | Richard Allen | 222 | 64 M 35-39 | 2:53:42 | M | |
401 | Charlotte-Lisa Dutch | UKNetRunners | 106 | 20 F 35-39 | 2:53:44 | F |
402 | Faris Aranki | 758 | 62 M 0-34 | 2:53:47 | M | |
403 | Teresa Bufton | 716 | 12 F 40-44 | 2:53:53 | F | |
404 | Charlie Wardle | 660 | 65 M 35-39 | 2:53:58 | M | |
405 | Esther Maniega | 802 | 21 F 35-39 | 2:53:59 | F | |
406 | Michael Willett | 452 | 10 M 55-59 | 2:54:31 | M | |
407 | Israel Archuletta | Wellingborough & District A C | 682 | 63 M 0-34 | 2:54:40 | M |
408 | Peter Rogers | St Albans Striders | 888 | 28 M 50-54 | 2:54:52 | M |
409 | Sharon McCarthy | 179 | 13 F 40-44 | 2:54:54 | F | |
410 | Susan Williams | Yaxley Runners | 147 | 14 F 40-44 | 2:54:56 | F |
411 | Rachel Johnson | 522 | 27 F 0-34 | 2:55:01 | F | |
412 | Emma Ward | St Albans Striders | 438 | 28 F 0-34 | 2:55:03 | F |
413 | Katy Burns | Haverhill R C | 658 | 15 F 40-44 | 2:55:05 | F |
414 | Donna Dale | Walden Tri | 775 | 22 F 35-39 | 2:55:16 | F |
415 | Claire Kremer | St Albans Striders | 559 | 23 F 35-39 | 2:55:19 | F |
416 | Helen Varley | St Albans Striders | 736 | 29 F 0-34 | 2:55:19 | F |
417 | Sabuj Sarkar | 915 | 66 M 35-39 | 2:55:23 | M | |
418 | Brian Gray | 399 | 66 M 40-44 | 2:55:26 | M | |
419 | Wayne Aylott | Garden City Runners | 742 | 80 M 45-49 | 2:55:29 | M |
420 | Fiona Snailham | St Albans Striders | 67 | 30 F 0-34 | 2:55:31 | F |
421 | Abby Reilly | St Albans Striders | 912 | 31 F 0-34 | 2:55:31 | F |
422 | John Eastgate | 150 | 67 M 40-44 | 2:55:38 | M | |
423 | Stuart Richardson | 200 | 64 M 0-34 | 2:55:39 | M | |
424 | Karen Tomkins | Wellingborough & District A C | 943 | 32 F 0-34 | 2:55:45 | F |
425 | Richard Stanley | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 468 | 81 M 45-49 | 2:55:50 | M |
426 | Catherine Brown | Royston Runners | 273 | 33 F 0-34 | 2:55:51 | F |
427 | Chris Coghlan | Royston Runners | 19 | 65 M 0-34 | 2:55:51 | M |
428 | Susan Foot | North Herts R R | 449 | 4 F 55-59 | 2:55:52 | F |
429 | Rick Hole | Garden City Runners | 378 | 29 M 50-54 | 2:55:52 | M |
430 | Mike De Bono | Walden Tri | 937 | 66 M 0-34 | 2:56:01 | M |
431 | Andrea Lowe | Holme Pierrepont R C | 870 | 10 F 50-54 | 2:56:07 | F |
432 | Michael Halpin | 807 | 82 M 45-49 | 2:56:10 | M | |
433 | Heather Martingell | Ranelagh Harriers | 625 | 10 F 45-49 | 2:56:11 | F |
434 | Andrew Hull | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 731 | 68 M 40-44 | 2:56:11 | M |
435 | Mark Taggart | Bedford Harriers A C | 708 | 67 M 35-39 | 2:56:16 | M |
436 | Kim Freeman | Wellingborough & District A C | 115 | 16 F 40-44 | 2:56:24 | F |
437 | Rod Goodwin | Kenilworth Runners | 10 | 30 M 50-54 | 2:56:24 | M |
438 | Simon Titmus | 487 | 67 M 0-34 | 2:56:27 | M | |
439 | Carol Reid | Garden City Runners | 1006 | 11 F 45-49 | 2:56:29 | F |
440 | Phil Brittain | Wootton R R | 995 | 68 M 0-34 | 2:56:36 | M |
441 | Bex Bates | 320 | 24 F 35-39 | 2:56:39 | F | |
442 | Mark Stubbs | 206 | 69 M 0-34 | 2:56:43 | M | |
443 | Joe Rees | Rolls Royce Harriers | 911 | 68 M 35-39 | 2:56:46 | M |
444 | Ian Hancock | 157 | 31 M 50-54 | 2:56:59 | M | |
445 | Veronica Singleton | Bedford Harriers A C | 598 | 11 F 50-54 | 2:57:04 | F |
446 | Matthew Ross | Met Police A C | 715 | 69 M 35-39 | 2:57:09 | M |
447 | Jody Buczynski | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 815 | 70 M 0-34 | 2:57:18 | M |
448 | Jeremy Godfrey | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 729 | 71 M 0-34 | 2:57:22 | M |
449 | Wayne Smith | 467 | 69 M 40-44 | 2:57:29 | M | |
450 | Stephen Reyes | Haverhill R C | 472 | 70 M 40-44 | 2:57:30 | M |
451 | Jamie Muir | Leighton Fun Runners | 691 | 72 M 0-34 | 2:57:31 | M |
452 | Janet Watt | 533 | 17 F 40-44 | 2:57:40 | F | |
453 | Adam Berwick | 315 | 70 M 35-39 | 2:57:51 | M | |
454 | Brian Farrar | Corby A C | 713 | 7 M 60-64 | 2:57:52 | M |
455 | Lindsay Pearce | 925 | 34 F 0-34 | 2:57:55 | F | |
456 | Ainslie McLennan | 524 | 25 F 35-39 | 2:57:56 | F | |
457 | Nigel Darke | Challenge Central | 846 | 71 M 35-39 | 2:58:01 | M |
458 | Kasey Lynch | Mornington Chasers | 778 | 35 F 0-34 | 2:58:06 | F |
459 | Andy Arnold | 408 | 83 M 45-49 | 2:58:11 | M | |
460 | Gavin Jacobs | 1009 | 72 M 35-39 | 2:58:14 | M | |
461 | Jason Langridge | 97 | 73 M 35-39 | 2:58:21 | M | |
462 | Mike Watkinson | 416 | 84 M 45-49 | 2:58:32 | M | |
463 | Ruth Chamberlain | Riverside Runners | 252 | 26 F 35-39 | 2:58:35 | F |
464 | Donal Golden | London Heathside | 527 | 73 M 0-34 | 2:58:44 | M |
465 | Daniel Hayes | South London Harriers | 497 | 74 M 35-39 | 2:58:46 | M |
466 | Mike Stokes | 459 | 71 M 40-44 | 2:58:47 | M | |
467 | Kim Reed | Tring R C | 466 | 12 F 45-49 | 2:58:49 | F |
468 | Phil Bevis | Banbury Harriers A C | 826 | 5 M 65-69 | 2:58:54 | M |
469 | Leah Griffin | RAF Athletes | 149 | 27 F 35-39 | 2:58:58 | F |
470 | Phil Miles | 954 | 75 M 35-39 | 2:59:04 | M | |
471 | Michael Lockwood | 959 | 74 M 0-34 | 2:59:08 | M | |
472 | Robert Donovan | Northampton R R | 767 | 72 M 40-44 | 2:59:11 | M |
473 | Richard Lyness | 933 | 76 M 35-39 | 2:59:11 | M | |
474 | Huw Hamer | Watford Joggers | 634 | 75 M 0-34 | 2:59:12 | M |
475 | Dawn Childs | Bedford Harriers A C | 696 | 28 F 35-39 | 2:59:28 | F |
476 | Michael Munro | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 419 | 73 M 40-44 | 2:59:39 | M |
477 | Nichola Tyrrell | 300 | 36 F 0-34 | 2:59:46 | F | |
478 | Tony Hill | Tring R C | 391 | 8 M 60-64 | 2:59:48 | M |
479 | Rebecca Parry | Running4women | 119 | 29 F 35-39 | 2:59:49 | F |
480 | Colin Williams | 501 | 76 M 0-34 | 3:00:01 | M | |
481 | Emma Maggott | Boxfit Tri Club | 403 | 37 F 0-34 | 3:00:13 | F |
482 | Nick Butler | 872 | 77 M 0-34 | 3:00:16 | M | |
483 | John Harris | Bedford Harriers A C | 900 | 85 M 45-49 | 3:00:21 | M |
484 | Terry O Cleirigh | 585 | 86 M 45-49 | 3:00:25 | M | |
485 | Karen Court | Wreake Runners | 768 | 38 F 0-34 | 3:00:34 | F |
486 | Barry Burrows | Sphinx A C | 1050 | 78 M 0-34 | 3:00:36 | M |
487 | Ritu Hunjan | 837 | 39 F 0-34 | 3:00:41 | F | |
488 | Andy Wood | 523 | 87 M 45-49 | 3:01:05 | M | |
489 | Paul Diegnan | 765 | 32 M 50-54 | 3:01:12 | M | |
490 | Anne Hughes | Northbrook A C | 797 | 5 F 55-59 | 3:01:26 | F |
491 | Richard Wootton | 475 | 77 M 35-39 | 3:01:29 | M | |
492 | Phil Pearsons | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 739 | 33 M 50-54 | 3:01:49 | M |
493 | Wendy Cope | Dunstable R R | 117 | 12 F 50-54 | 3:02:06 | F |
494 | Arun Thaneja | 310 | 79 M 0-34 | 3:02:07 | M | |
495 | Miranda Paul | Ely Runners | 957 | 30 F 35-39 | 3:02:14 | F |
496 | Katie Herman | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 964 | 40 F 0-34 | 3:02:15 | F |
497 | Paul Woodward | David Lloyd Redway Runners | 1033 | 74 M 40-44 | 3:02:16 | M |
498 | Sarah Lake | 531 | 41 F 0-34 | 3:02:18 | F | |
499 | Erin Bonner | 181 | 42 F 0-34 | 3:02:27 | F | |
500 | Fiona Sutherland | Bishops Stortford R C | 387 | 13 F 50-54 | 3:02:43 | F |
501 | Adam Jones | Eye Community Runners | 740 | 78 M 35-39 | 3:02:48 | M |
502 | Norman Smith | Corby A C | 704 | 11 M 55-59 | 3:02:53 | M |
503 | Ryan Toone | 54 | 80 M 0-34 | 3:02:54 | M | |
504 | Anne Golding | 264 | 14 F 50-54 | 3:02:56 | F | |
505 | Lorna Bryant | 942 | 31 F 35-39 | 3:02:58 | F | |
506 | Shahana Ahmed | CUHH | 279 | 32 F 35-39 | 3:03:01 | F |
507 | Michael Shephard | North Herts R R | 508 | 75 M 40-44 | 3:03:04 | M |
508 | Teresa White | 417 | 18 F 40-44 | 3:03:06 | F | |
509 | Samantha Jess | Wootton R R | 426 | 33 F 35-39 | 3:03:10 | F |
510 | Tom Blackman | 350 | 81 M 0-34 | 3:03:13 | M | |
511 | Simon Forbes | Bedford Harriers A C | 760 | 88 M 45-49 | 3:03:16 | M |
512 | Geoff Lambrick | David Lloyd Pacers | 856 | 12 M 55-59 | 3:03:26 | M |
513 | Joseph Standing | Canterbury Harriers | 1005 | 82 M 0-34 | 3:03:26 | M |
514 | Dominic Carter | 1045 | 76 M 40-44 | 3:03:31 | M | |
515 | Adam Oakes | Fenland R C | 632 | 79 M 35-39 | 3:03:36 | M |
516 | Lucy Boothby | Riverside Runners | 676 | 19 F 40-44 | 3:03:40 | F |
517 | Claire Hallmey | 881 | 43 F 0-34 | 3:03:45 | F | |
518 | Laura Friedman | David Lloyd Pacers | 868 | 44 F 0-34 | 3:03:56 | F |
519 | Vladi Harris | David Lloyd Pacers | 885 | 45 F 0-34 | 3:03:56 | F |
520 | Graham Cook | 153 | 83 M 0-34 | 3:03:57 | M | |
521 | Hannah O'Brien | Kenilworth Runners | 355 | 46 F 0-34 | 3:04:10 | F |
522 | Bob Jones | 813 | 89 M 45-49 | 3:04:14 | M | |
523 | Anthony Tidder | 717 | 90 M 45-49 | 3:04:26 | M | |
524 | Richard Sharpe | Thorney R C | 499 | 91 M 45-49 | 3:04:31 | M |
525 | Roy Boddington | 410 | 13 M 55-59 | 3:04:31 | M | |
526 | Perry Gear | Garden City Runners | 842 | 92 M 45-49 | 3:04:34 | M |
527 | Bruce Trotter | 444 | 34 M 50-54 | 3:04:37 | M | |
528 | Samantha Parkes | Shenley Striders | 228 | 34 F 35-39 | 3:04:39 | F |
529 | Nicholas Wiseman | 770 | 84 M 0-34 | 3:04:45 | M | |
530 | Sam Jenkins | 359 | 85 M 0-34 | 3:04:45 | M | |
531 | Karl Taylor | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 247 | 86 M 0-34 | 3:04:54 | M |
532 | Joanna Smith | 358 | 20 F 40-44 | 3:04:54 | F | |
533 | Sarah Hall | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 246 | 47 F 0-34 | 3:04:55 | F |
534 | Christopher Foxall | 1022 | 80 M 35-39 | 3:04:55 | M | |
535 | Philip Ryan | 232 | 77 M 40-44 | 3:04:56 | M | |
536 | John Ryan | Stopsley Striders | 542 | 93 M 45-49 | 3:04:56 | M |
537 | Jimmy McDonnell | 502 | 87 M 0-34 | 3:04:57 | M | |
538 | Mark Smith | 503 | 78 M 40-44 | 3:04:57 | M | |
539 | Craig Paxton | 941 | 81 M 35-39 | 3:04:58 | M | |
540 | Leon Roche | 639 | 88 M 0-34 | 3:04:59 | M | |
541 | Elisa Forde | 22 | 35 F 35-39 | 3:05:01 | F | |
542 | Keri Stanley | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 469 | 13 F 45-49 | 3:05:05 | F |
543 | Tom Deignan | 558 | 89 M 0-34 | 3:05:05 | M | |
544 | Graham Harper | Harpenden Aro Runners | 471 | 35 M 50-54 | 3:05:12 | M |
545 | Gary Reid | Leighton Fun Runners | 733 | 79 M 40-44 | 3:05:14 | M |
546 | Sian Barker | Haverhill R C | 31 | 36 F 35-39 | 3:05:16 | F |
547 | Hazel Ferreira | Riverside Runners | 135 | 48 F 0-34 | 3:05:19 | F |
548 | John Ingram | 880 | 14 M 55-59 | 3:05:22 | M | |
549 | Lesley Carroll | Riverside Runners | 613 | 14 F 45-49 | 3:05:34 | F |
550 | Lucy Moore | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 737 | 15 F 45-49 | 3:05:37 | F |
551 | Rachel Brown | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 515 | 49 F 0-34 | 3:05:38 | F |
552 | Nikki Timms | 225 | 37 F 35-39 | 3:05:46 | F | |
553 | Anne Schumann | 544 | 21 F 40-44 | 3:06:11 | F | |
554 | Karen Whinney | 793 | 22 F 40-44 | 3:06:11 | F | |
555 | Luke Hart | St Albans Striders | 262 | 82 M 35-39 | 3:06:24 | M |
556 | Katie Rudibis | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 1032 | 50 F 0-34 | 3:06:25 | F |
557 | Andrea Leach | 991 | 51 F 0-34 | 3:06:26 | F | |
558 | George Mahood | 673 | 90 M 0-34 | 3:06:38 | M | |
559 | Stephen Atkins | Biggleswade A C | 293 | 15 M 55-59 | 3:06:45 | M |
560 | Donna Thomas | Boxfit Tri Club | 278 | 16 F 45-49 | 3:06:46 | F |
561 | Paula Stuart | Bedford Harriers A C | 302 | 23 F 40-44 | 3:06:51 | F |
562 | Stephen Inkley | Saffron Striders | 683 | 36 M 50-54 | 3:06:57 | M |
563 | Lorraine Ding | Werrington Joggers | 289 | 24 F 40-44 | 3:07:04 | F |
564 | Flora Hurrell | 811 | 52 F 0-34 | 3:07:39 | F | |
565 | Catherine Course | Bedford Harriers A C | 243 | 38 F 35-39 | 3:07:40 | F |
566 | Joe Nellis | Bedford Harriers A C | 864 | 16 M 55-59 | 3:07:56 | M |
567 | Rachel Newell | 409 | 25 F 40-44 | 3:08:01 | F | |
568 | Jayson Shaw | Bedford Harriers A C | 875 | 80 M 40-44 | 3:08:04 | M |
569 | Howard Smith | Wellingborough & District A C | 131 | 37 M 50-54 | 3:08:05 | M |
570 | Gillian Brightwell | Wellingborough & District A C | 451 | 15 F 50-54 | 3:08:06 | F |
571 | Gary Whiteman | Eye Community Runners | 847 | 83 M 35-39 | 3:08:06 | M |
572 | Amanda Mayes | Bedford Harriers A C | 865 | 16 F 50-54 | 3:08:21 | F |
573 | Shona Bell | 956 | 39 F 35-39 | 3:08:21 | F | |
574 | Amanda Whorwood | Ware Joggers | 172 | 40 F 35-39 | 3:08:32 | F |
575 | Karen Tincknell | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 971 | 53 F 0-34 | 3:08:53 | F |
576 | Rose Parkes | Bedford Harriers A C | 557 | 26 F 40-44 | 3:09:16 | F |
577 | Andrew Cunningham | 277 | 81 M 40-44 | 3:09:19 | M | |
578 | Tony Jeffs | 78 | 38 M 50-54 | 3:09:24 | M | |
579 | Alys Hackett | 855 | 54 F 0-34 | 3:09:24 | F | |
580 | Maria Walker | Fenland R C | 210 | 27 F 40-44 | 3:09:31 | F |
581 | Benjamin Edmonds | 299 | 91 M 0-34 | 3:09:32 | M | |
582 | Dean Mumford | 204 | 92 M 0-34 | 3:09:37 | M | |
583 | Karen Spellman | Rugby & Northants A C | 495 | 28 F 40-44 | 3:09:46 | F |
584 | Allison Farrer | Riverside Runners | 51 | 29 F 40-44 | 3:09:49 | F |
585 | Mike Smith | 190 | 94 M 45-49 | 3:10:16 | M | |
586 | Linda Aird | North Herts R R | 564 | 17 F 50-54 | 3:10:21 | F |
587 | Ronnie Ambrose | Northampton R R | 1026 | 95 M 45-49 | 3:10:32 | M |
588 | Rachelle Rose | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 477 | 41 F 35-39 | 3:10:34 | F |
589 | Ruth Bowles | 430 | 2 F 60-64 | 3:10:41 | F | |
590 | Kevin O' Reilly | 241 | 39 M 50-54 | 3:10:43 | M | |
591 | Mark Kennedy | Northampton R R | 949 | 84 M 35-39 | 3:10:44 | M |
592 | Linda Huxley | Bearbrook R C | 952 | 6 F 55-59 | 3:10:45 | F |
593 | Rebecca Fleckney | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 568 | 55 F 0-34 | 3:10:47 | F |
594 | Nicola Richardson | 975 | 56 F 0-34 | 3:10:54 | F | |
595 | Mary-Jane Robinson | North Herts R R | 77 | 18 F 50-54 | 3:10:56 | F |
596 | Katie Chilton | St Albans Striders | 1058 | 17 F 45-49 | 3:10:58 | F |
597 | Zoe Ruffels | 23 | 42 F 35-39 | 3:11:02 | F | |
598 | Chris Drury | Brandon Fern Hoppers | 884 | 30 F 40-44 | 3:11:05 | F |
599 | Angela Kikugala | Hercules Wimbledon A C | 718 | 18 F 45-49 | 3:11:12 | F |
600 | Ian Scrimgeour | 255 | 93 M 0-34 | 3:11:13 | M | |
601 | Shane Carragher | 860 | 85 M 35-39 | 3:11:14 | M | |
602 | Louise Topham | 427 | 57 F 0-34 | 3:11:17 | F | |
603 | Alison Evetts | Royal Sutton A C | 779 | 31 F 40-44 | 3:11:20 | F |
604 | Hannah Hodgson | 976 | 32 F 40-44 | 3:11:21 | F | |
605 | Alison Cronk | 851 | 33 F 40-44 | 3:11:21 | F | |
606 | Christopher Piper | Corby A C | 535 | 17 M 55-59 | 3:11:38 | M |
607 | Natalia Cox | Alchester R C | 1001 | 58 F 0-34 | 3:11:45 | F |
608 | Emma Gould | Alchester R C | 597 | 43 F 35-39 | 3:11:45 | F |
609 | Mandy Bunn | Haverhill R C | 1016 | 34 F 40-44 | 3:11:54 | F |
610 | Hannah Bennett | Bedford Harriers A C | 759 | 59 F 0-34 | 3:12:56 | F |
611 | James Anderson | Northampton R R | 1013 | 82 M 40-44 | 3:12:59 | M |
612 | Caroline Diggle | Bedford Harriers A C | 83 | 44 F 35-39 | 3:13:00 | F |
613 | Michaela Ridley | Riverside Runners | 349 | 83 M 40-44 | 3:13:03 | M |
614 | Christopher Cottam | 969 | 86 M 35-39 | 3:13:27 | M | |
615 | Sharron Toms | Yaxley Runners | 55 | 35 F 40-44 | 3:13:34 | F |
616 | Michelle Fryatt | Wootton R R | 6 | 45 F 35-39 | 3:13:38 | F |
617 | Petra Grosse | St Albans Striders | 744 | 36 F 40-44 | 3:14:29 | F |
618 | Chris Dale | 655 | 94 M 0-34 | 3:14:30 | M | |
619 | Tony Jones | Bedford Harriers A C | 843 | 40 M 50-54 | 3:14:34 | M |
620 | Julie Pritchett | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 1063 | 46 F 35-39 | 3:14:35 | F |
621 | Gordon Passee | 178 | 96 M 45-49 | 3:14:38 | M | |
622 | Diane Braverman | Cambridge & Coleridge | 623 | 7 F 55-59 | 3:14:59 | F |
623 | Jeremy Parker | Reading R R | 907 | 84 M 40-44 | 3:15:13 | M |
624 | Steve Ray | Dagenham 88 Runners | 507 | 95 M 0-34 | 3:15:17 | M |
625 | Charles Dale | Walden Tri | 982 | 87 M 35-39 | 3:15:21 | M |
626 | David Edgell | 1007 | 96 M 0-34 | 3:15:22 | M | |
627 | Sarah Dumbrill | Harpenden Aro Runners | 877 | 60 F 0-34 | 3:15:28 | F |
628 | Susan Shackleton | Bourne Town Harriers | 1035 | 61 F 0-34 | 3:15:30 | F |
629 | Carly McIlwain | 458 | 62 F 0-34 | 3:15:40 | F | |
630 | Iona Graham-Hagg | Cambridge & Coleridge | 192 | 19 F 45-49 | 3:15:47 | F |
631 | Mel Mc Clure | Met Police A C | 185 | 19 F 50-54 | 3:15:57 | F |
632 | Graham Bayes | Wellingborough & District A C | 397 | 9 M 60-64 | 3:15:59 | M |
633 | Renette Wolvaardt | Bedford Harriers A C | 719 | 20 F 45-49 | 3:16:22 | F |
634 | Deirdre Bethune | Olney Runners | 839 | 3 F 60-64 | 3:16:48 | F |
635 | Liz Simmonds | Bedford Harriers A C | 73 | 47 F 35-39 | 3:16:51 | F |
636 | David Cox | 142 | 97 M 45-49 | 3:17:00 | M | |
637 | Lyndsey Wilson | Wreake Runners | 755 | 37 F 40-44 | 3:17:10 | F |
638 | Sophie Noble | Wreake Runners | 753 | 21 F 45-49 | 3:17:15 | F |
639 | Alison Berry | David Lloyd Redway Runners | 809 | 48 F 35-39 | 3:17:25 | F |
640 | Laura Johnston | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 684 | 38 F 40-44 | 3:17:46 | F |
641 | Kathryn Cleary | 220 | 49 F 35-39 | 3:18:01 | F | |
642 | Andrew Campbell | Grange Farm Trotters | 14 | 98 M 45-49 | 3:18:02 | M |
643 | Chrystele Todd | MK Lakeside Runners | 601 | 63 F 0-34 | 3:18:15 | F |
644 | Richard Drage | 890 | 88 M 35-39 | 3:18:21 | M | |
645 | Angela Kerr | Leighton Fun Runners | 379 | 8 F 55-59 | 3:18:25 | F |
646 | Paul Major | City Of London Police | 258 | 18 M 55-59 | 3:18:33 | M |
647 | Theresa Bostwick | 164 | 22 F 45-49 | 3:18:44 | F | |
648 | Rosa Maestre | Mornington Chasers | 592 | 23 F 45-49 | 3:18:48 | F |
649 | Jason Theobald | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 401 | 89 M 35-39 | 3:19:01 | M |
650 | Kelly Swannell | 1 | 64 F 0-34 | 3:19:05 | F | |
651 | Maureen Wickson | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 462 | 24 F 45-49 | 3:19:06 | F |
652 | Claire Harding | Watford Joggers | 649 | 50 F 35-39 | 3:19:12 | F |
653 | Anna-Marie Bartlett | Guide Dogs | 422 | 65 F 0-34 | 3:19:19 | F |
654 | Lisa Thackeray | North Herts R R | 226 | 25 F 45-49 | 3:19:20 | F |
655 | Beverley Sullivan | 600 | 26 F 45-49 | 3:19:23 | F | |
656 | Katie Orman | MK Lakeside Runners | 144 | 66 F 0-34 | 3:19:58 | F |
657 | Emily Knight | Ely Runners | 148 | 67 F 0-34 | 3:20:00 | F |
658 | Simon Malivoire | 662 | 90 M 35-39 | 3:20:13 | M | |
659 | Linda Selby | Harlow R C | 536 | 4 F 60-64 | 3:20:17 | F |
660 | Jerry Pope | 1015 | 99 M 45-49 | 3:20:36 | M | |
661 | Ursula Ghaleb | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 722 | 9 F 55-59 | 3:20:36 | F |
662 | Jon Sidwick | 80 | 100 M 45-49 | 3:20:39 | M | |
663 | Horace Shuriah | Haverhill R C | 958 | 85 M 40-44 | 3:20:43 | M |
664 | Helen Veira | Stopsley Striders | 878 | 51 F 35-39 | 3:20:59 | F |
665 | Alex Read | Olney Runners | 1065 | 97 M 0-34 | 3:21:10 | M |
666 | Nicola Bowyer | Royston Runners | 272 | 52 F 35-39 | 3:21:14 | F |
667 | Jane Landon | Royston Runners | 1056 | 53 F 35-39 | 3:21:14 | F |
668 | Charlotte Cooley | 270 | 54 F 35-39 | 3:21:14 | F | |
669 | Tom Perry | 187 | 86 M 40-44 | 3:21:15 | M | |
670 | Rachel Scott | Histon Hobblers | 732 | 39 F 40-44 | 3:21:15 | F |
671 | Carole Lydon | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 619 | 10 F 55-59 | 3:21:20 | F |
672 | Karen Roberts | 979 | 68 F 0-34 | 3:21:20 | F | |
673 | Theresa Clark | Wellingborough & District A C | 1047 | 27 F 45-49 | 3:21:21 | F |
674 | Jaswant Chana | Bedford Harriers A C | 554 | 10 M 60-64 | 3:21:37 | M |
675 | Simmi Khandpur | 311 | 40 F 40-44 | 3:22:07 | F | |
676 | Jennifer Dray | 152 | 69 F 0-34 | 3:22:52 | F | |
677 | Donna Savic | Leighton Fun Runners | 734 | 28 F 45-49 | 3:23:12 | F |
678 | Martin Dean | 512 | 98 M 0-34 | 3:23:13 | M | |
679 | Peter Howell | Biggleswade A C | 432 | 11 M 60-64 | 3:23:49 | M |
680 | Maxine Hill | Wootton R R | 68 | 55 F 35-39 | 3:23:51 | F |
681 | Jayne Hunt | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 271 | 41 F 40-44 | 3:23:58 | F |
682 | Santosh Bechoo | Bedford Harriers A C | 663 | 101 M 45-49 | 3:24:00 | M |
683 | Elaine Stead | Biggleswade A C | 476 | 42 F 40-44 | 3:24:01 | F |
684 | Mark Ingledew | Bedford Harriers A C | 1004 | 102 M 45-49 | 3:24:09 | M |
685 | Christopher Potter | Bedford Harriers A C | 446 | 103 M 45-49 | 3:24:29 | M |
686 | Samia Boyd | Huntingdon A C | 4 | 99 M 0-34 | 3:24:32 | M |
687 | Tina McGreal | MK Lakeside Runners | 916 | 56 F 35-39 | 3:24:36 | F |
688 | Bob Eburne | MK Lakeside Runners | 1040 | 41 M 50-54 | 3:24:37 | M |
689 | Erica Darby | Dunstable R R | 329 | 29 F 45-49 | 3:25:29 | F |
690 | Tim Hillman-Brown | Team M K | 800 | 87 M 40-44 | 3:25:50 | M |
691 | Martin Pettitt | 267 | 91 M 35-39 | 3:26:10 | M | |
692 | Nikki Cox | Stopsley Striders | 897 | 30 F 45-49 | 3:26:19 | F |
693 | Alison Ray | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 645 | 43 F 40-44 | 3:26:20 | F |
694 | Claire Hillman-Brown | Team M K | 799 | 57 F 35-39 | 3:26:23 | F |
695 | James Hodgson | 977 | 104 M 45-49 | 3:26:38 | M | |
696 | Catherine Marriott | RSPB Staff Association | 528 | 11 F 55-59 | 3:26:48 | F |
697 | Michelle Geeson | Biggleswade A C | 909 | 70 F 0-34 | 3:26:54 | F |
698 | Alexandra Adames | Harpenden Aro Runners | 934 | 71 F 0-34 | 3:27:23 | F |
699 | Michele May | 832 | 31 F 45-49 | 3:27:32 | F | |
700 | Yvette Todd | MK Lakeside Runners | 602 | 32 F 45-49 | 3:27:50 | F |
701 | Vicky Berry | 205 | 33 F 45-49 | 3:28:14 | F | |
702 | Kareena Hooker | 955 | 58 F 35-39 | 3:28:18 | F | |
703 | Sabrina Murray | 238 | 72 F 0-34 | 3:29:10 | F | |
704 | Christian Garcia | St Albans Striders | 1021 | 100 M 0-34 | 3:29:43 | M |
705 | Debbie Cox | MK Lakeside Runners | 109 | 34 F 45-49 | 3:29:46 | F |
706 | Ian Fitch | 116 | 88 M 40-44 | 3:29:46 | M | |
707 | Linda Watson | Bedford Harriers A C | 571 | 35 F 45-49 | 3:29:58 | F |
708 | Stephen Palmer | 221 | 89 M 40-44 | 3:30:15 | M | |
709 | Paul Oakley | MK Lakeside Runners | 492 | 90 M 40-44 | 3:30:17 | M |
710 | Caroline Freeman | Riverside Runners | 85 | 73 F 0-34 | 3:30:46 | F |
711 | Stephen Cowell | March A C | 836 | 19 M 55-59 | 3:30:51 | M |
712 | Trudie Bird | 173 | 44 F 40-44 | 3:31:00 | F | |
713 | Leigh Price | Bedford Harriers A C | 777 | 36 F 45-49 | 3:31:10 | F |
714 | Andrew Faulkner | 859 | 101 M 0-34 | 3:31:14 | M | |
715 | Polly Brown | 972 | 74 F 0-34 | 3:31:24 | F | |
716 | Annabel Thompson | Riverside Runners | 86 | 59 F 35-39 | 3:31:30 | F |
717 | Robyn Armes | 367 | 75 F 0-34 | 3:31:45 | F | |
718 | Peter Warren | City Of Norwich A C | 866 | 20 M 55-59 | 3:31:47 | M |
719 | Janice Blake | Biggleswade A C | 461 | 20 F 50-54 | 3:31:52 | F |
720 | Josephine Steedman | Wootton R R | 685 | 60 F 35-39 | 3:32:43 | F |
721 | Linda Hawkins | Harlow R C | 423 | 37 F 45-49 | 3:32:50 | F |
722 | Barbara Reading | Riverside Runners | 539 | 5 F 60-64 | 3:32:53 | F |
723 | Joy Swindells | Wootton R R | 555 | 21 F 50-54 | 3:32:56 | F |
724 | Janet Taylor` | 845 | 22 F 50-54 | 3:32:57 | F | |
725 | Sarah Johnson | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 174 | 61 F 35-39 | 3:33:15 | F |
726 | Sara Henderson | Wootton R R | 308 | 76 F 0-34 | 3:33:57 | F |
727 | Lucy-Anne Frank | 46 | 77 F 0-34 | 3:34:06 | F | |
728 | Tracy Veenendaal | Fenland R C | 133 | 45 F 40-44 | 3:34:11 | F |
729 | Helen Ryan | Wootton R R | 1060 | 38 F 45-49 | 3:35:24 | F |
730 | Linda Lawrence | 1057 | 23 F 50-54 | 3:35:25 | F | |
731 | Paula Marney | MK Lakeside Runners | 87 | 46 F 40-44 | 3:36:08 | F |
732 | Luke Bond | 921 | 91 M 40-44 | 3:36:29 | M | |
733 | Vicky Greenshields | Wootton R R | 61 | 78 F 0-34 | 3:36:29 | F |
734 | Nick Bevan | Lincoln & District Runners | 997 | 102 M 0-34 | 3:37:09 | M |
735 | Karin Nordgren | Lincoln & District Runners | 996 | 79 F 0-34 | 3:37:16 | F |
736 | Bernadette Byrne | Hitchin R C | 711 | 12 F 55-59 | 3:37:36 | F |
737 | Valerie Hall | MK Lakeside Runners | 138 | 6 F 60-64 | 3:37:36 | F |
738 | James McKellar | Marshal Milton Keynes A C | 332 | 2 M 70-99 | 3:37:57 | M |
739 | Aileen Carson | 720 | 62 F 35-39 | 3:38:09 | F | |
740 | Christine Taylor | 831 | 7 F 60-64 | 3:38:11 | F | |
741 | Sandra Cox | 830 | 13 F 55-59 | 3:38:16 | F | |
742 | Frances Mills | Tring R C | 791 | 39 F 45-49 | 3:38:21 | F |
743 | Julie Garner | Fenland R C | 209 | 40 F 45-49 | 3:38:34 | F |
744 | Eleanor Cowan | Bishops Stortford R C | 987 | 47 F 40-44 | 3:39:55 | F |
745 | Claire Wellington | Wootton R R | 44 | 80 F 0-34 | 3:40:28 | F |
746 | Stuart McDonald | 1018 | 103 M 0-34 | 3:40:48 | M | |
747 | John Thatcher | 532 | 92 M 40-44 | 3:40:52 | M | |
748 | Lisa Hiemstra | 233 | 48 F 40-44 | 3:41:05 | F | |
749 | Mike Rimell | 283 | 42 M 50-54 | 3:41:07 | M | |
750 | Zoe Pyle | 640 | 63 F 35-39 | 3:41:25 | F | |
751 | Ann Griffin | 235 | 41 F 45-49 | 3:41:47 | F | |
752 | Rhian Burton | 94 | 42 F 45-49 | 3:41:48 | F | |
753 | Christine Warren | Norfolk Gazelles | 871 | 24 F 50-54 | 3:41:53 | F |
754 | Karen Smith | Watford Joggers | 137 | 43 F 45-49 | 3:42:16 | F |
755 | Kathryn Singleton | 121 | 81 F 0-34 | 3:42:27 | F | |
756 | Mike Russell | Royal Mail Sports | 814 | 3 M 70-99 | 3:42:52 | M |
757 | Alison Campbell | St Albans Striders | 745 | 44 F 45-49 | 3:42:58 | F |
758 | Ronke Phillips | 654 | 45 F 45-49 | 3:43:43 | F | |
759 | Paul Thomas | Leighton Fun Runners | 104 | 12 M 60-64 | 3:44:01 | M |
760 | Amesh Parit | Bedford Harriers A C | 618 | 92 M 35-39 | 3:44:22 | M |
761 | Jennifer Edson | Leighton Fun Runners | 835 | 46 F 45-49 | 3:44:44 | F |
762 | Lindsay Cook | North Herts R R | 1061 | 64 F 35-39 | 3:45:00 | F |
763 | Bunny Kyd | Royal Sutton A C | 780 | 4 M 70-99 | 3:45:05 | M |
764 | Pam O'Connell | Leighton Fun Runners | 340 | 25 F 50-54 | 3:47:20 | F |
765 | Justine Scarvaci | 961 | 65 F 35-39 | 3:47:20 | F | |
766 | Richard Herbert | 348 | 93 M 40-44 | 3:47:52 | M | |
767 | Karen Kirwan | Leighton Fun Runners | 281 | 26 F 50-54 | 3:49:04 | F |
768 | Richard Jones | Serpentine R C | 370 | 94 M 40-44 | 3:49:47 | M |
769 | Terry Braveman | Haverhill R C | 622 | 6 M 65-69 | 3:50:04 | M |
770 | Andrew Powell | Leighton Fun Runners | 424 | 105 M 45-49 | 3:50:06 | M |
771 | Michelle Kitchener | Bedford Harriers A C | 166 | 49 F 40-44 | 3:50:09 | F |
772 | Katarina Darcy | Bedford Harriers A C | 326 | 66 F 35-39 | 3:50:30 | F |
773 | Andrew Rich | East London Runners | 516 | 104 M 0-34 | 3:51:15 | M |
774 | H Fogerty | 374 | 50 F 40-44 | 3:51:20 | F | |
775 | Keith Matthews | 543 | 106 M 45-49 | 3:51:20 | M | |
776 | Ashley Vos | Watford Joggers | 858 | 107 M 45-49 | 3:51:29 | M |
777 | Ruth Stryczko | Bedford Harriers A C | 69 | 51 F 40-44 | 3:52:47 | F |
778 | Gillian Plowman | 316 | 52 F 40-44 | 3:53:16 | F | |
779 | Andrew Plowman | 317 | 93 M 35-39 | 3:53:17 | M | |
780 | Anna Cross | Malvern Joggers | 743 | 27 F 50-54 | 3:53:19 | F |
781 | Anne-Marie Chafer | 766 | 67 F 35-39 | 3:54:53 | F | |
782 | Colin Chapman | 589 | 21 M 55-59 | 3:56:53 | M | |
783 | Maxine Marshall | Leighton Fun Runners | 473 | 28 F 50-54 | 3:57:27 | F |
784 | Patrick Bastow | Werrington Joggers | 635 | 95 M 40-44 | 3:58:39 | M |
785 | Surendra Parmar | 1008 | 43 M 50-54 | 4:00:26 | M | |
786 | Lynne Deloubes | Bedford Harriers A C | 985 | 53 F 40-44 | 4:03:22 | F |
787 | Deevina Visrolia | 984 | 82 F 0-34 | 4:04:11 | F | |
788 | Justin Daley | 801 | 108 M 45-49 | 4:04:17 | M | |
789 | Barrie_jane Hagger | Riverside Runners | 552 | 29 F 50-54 | 4:04:41 | F |
790 | Annie Page | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 318 | 68 F 35-39 | 4:05:12 | F |
791 | Andy Lee | Biggleswade A C | 761 | 96 M 40-44 | 4:05:13 | M |
792 | Jessica Crozier | 803 | 83 F 0-34 | 4:08:02 | F | |
793 | Kate Hudson | 442 | 54 F 40-44 | 4:08:10 | F | |
794 | Jacqui Goulding | 443 | 47 F 45-49 | 4:08:10 | F | |
795 | Debbie Ives | 30 | 48 F 45-49 | 4:10:50 | F | |
796 | Susan Healey | MK Lakeside Runners | 250 | 30 F 50-54 | 4:15:30 | F |
797 | Sarah Matthews | Bushfield Joggers | 102 | 84 F 0-34 | 4:15:33 | F |
Place | Name | Club | Time |
1st man | Philip Chritchlow | Beaumont R C | 1:57:42 |
2nd Man | Christopher Riley | Bedford & County A C | 1:57:54 |
3rd Man | Chris Curtis | Corby A C | 1:59:41 |
1st MV35 | James Repper | Chiltern Harriers A C | 2:04:03 |
1st MV40 | Richard Whitelegg | Hinckley R C | 2:04:43 |
1st MV45 | Greg Spellman | Rugby & Northants A C | 2:02:09 |
1st MV50 | David Green | Harpenden Aro Runners | 2:12:04 |
1st MV55 | Terry Doherty | Bournville Harriers | 2:37:09 |
1st MV60 | Colin Moody | Harlow R C | 2:31:07 |
1st MV65 | David Whymant | Amazing Feet R C | 2:31:06 |
1st MV70 | John C Thomas | Corby A C | 2;42:38 |
1st Team | Paul Veitch | Riverside Runners | 2:08:35 |
Malcolm Pritchard | Riverside Runners | 2:13:48 | |
Keith Pritchard | Riverside Runners | 2:15:52 | |
1st Lady | Philippa Taylor | Nene Valley Harriers | 2:07:49 |
2nd Lady | Sally Onn | St Albans Striders | 2:14:48 |
3rd Lady | Susanne Enhard | Compton Harriers | 2:16:46 |
1st LV35 | Louise Peters | Stopsley Striders | 2:19:57 |
1st LV40 | Marianne Williamson | Bedford Harriers A C | 2:27:41 |
1st LV45 | Sue Yendley | BRJ Huntingdon R R C | 2:33:09 |
1st LV50 | Breege Nordin | Ilford A C | 2:34:56 |
1st LV55 | Avril Riddell | Mornington Chasers | 2:35:09 |
1st LV60 | Yvonne Mann | Bushfield Joggers | 2:50:29 |
1st Team | Sally Onn | St Albans Striders | 2:14:48 |
Deirdre Heydecker | St Albans Striders | 2:36:27 | |
Helen Cartlidge | St Albans Striders | 2:36:35 |
*************************************************************************
Previous Oakley 20 Results
2010:
2009 :
2008
:
2007 :
2006 :
2005 :
2004
:
2003