BEDFORD HARRIERS 10K 2014
(Sunday 7th September 2014)

Age Category Winners  : Team Award Winners

Home : Race Results
 

Pos Name Team RaceNo GenCateg Time Chip Time CategPos 1
1 Daniel WOODGATE LUTON A C 259 MMSEN 00:32:27 00:32:26 1 1
2 Mark RUSHBROOK   25 MMSEN 00:32:47 00:32:45 2 2
3 Andrew MCMULKIN LUTON A C 101 MMSEN 00:33:38 00:33:37 3 3
4 Charlie PALMER BEDFORD & COUNTY A C 192 MV35 00:33:56 00:33:55 1 4
5 Steven HORTON BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 47 MMSEN 00:34:41 00:34:39 4 5
6 John UFF HUNTS A C 155 MMSEN 00:34:44 00:34:43 5 6
7 Kieren DRANE Ely Runners 145 MMSEN 00:34:50 00:34:49 6 7
8 Grant HARRADENCE   105 MV35 00:34:55 00:34:53 2 8
9 Jamie FARMER David Lloyd Redway Runners 306 MMSEN 00:35:16 00:35:14 7 9
10 Sean STILL LUTON A C 260 MMSEN 00:35:42 00:35:40 8 10
11 Craig PALMER Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 289 MMSEN 00:35:49 00:35:49 9 11
12 Richard BEVAN BIGGLESWADE A C 60 MMSEN 00:35:54 00:35:53 10 12
13 Elliot HIND Leighton Buzzard A C 169 MMSEN 00:35:57 00:35:56 11 13
14 Ryan FAULKNER HERTS PHOENIX A C 215 MMSEN 00:36:08 00:36:05 12 14
15 Mark WAINE Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 288 MV40 00:36:12 00:36:10 1 15
16 Rosie KEANE LUTON A C 249 FSEN 00:36:34 00:36:33 1 1
17 Joseph DUNN ST ALBANS STRIDERS 93 MMSEN 00:36:37 00:36:35 13 16
18 Frank DUDBRIDGE Thames Hare & Hounds 66 MV45 00:36:48 00:36:45 1 17
19 Stuart STILL LUTON A C 122 MV45 00:37:06 00:37:04 2 18
20 Steven CHURCH HUNTS A C 180 MV40 00:37:40 00:37:38 2 19
21 Paul COLLINS   4 MMSEN 00:37:48 00:37:44 14 20
22 Sian THOMAS CHILTERN HARRIERS A C 188 FSEN 00:37:48 00:37:46 2 2
23 Wayne GIMBLETT HUNTS A C 255 MV45 00:37:54 00:37:51 3 21
24 Richard HARRISON Royston Runners 165 MV45 00:37:56 00:37:52 4 22
25 Tom RENPHREY PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS 80 MV45 00:38:02 00:37:59 5 23
26 Rachel CAVE HIGHAM HARRIERS A C 243 FSEN 00:38:02 00:38:01 3 3
27 Jerry PULLINGER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 92 MV55 00:38:05 00:38:02 1 24
28 Michael BIRONNEAU London Heathside 272 MMSEN 00:38:05 00:38:03 15 25
29 Danny WINN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 112 MMSEN 00:38:07 00:38:05 16 26
30 James DOWN Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 278 MMSEN 00:38:09 00:38:07 17 27
31 Richard HILL Ely Runners 125 MV35 00:38:20 00:38:18 3 28
32 Anna FOLLAND BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 233 FV40 00:38:25 00:38:23 1 4
33 Peter STEVENS   109 MV35 00:38:37 00:38:34 4 29
34 Adrian MAIDMENT David Lloyd Redway Runners 263 MV35 00:38:41 00:38:39 5 30
35 Brendan TROY Cambridge Tri Club 194 MV35 00:38:44 00:38:42 6 31
36 Keith HAMMOND   40 MV50 00:38:49 00:38:45 1 32
37 David SHARMAN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 81 MV35 00:38:49 00:38:47 7 33
38 Kirstie MEETEN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 82 FV35 00:38:50 00:38:49 1 5
39 Steven STANLEY Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 18 MV50 00:39:31 00:39:28 2 34
40 Martin ROUSE   172 MMSEN 00:39:41 00:39:40 18 35
41 Chris LAMONT STOPSLEY STRIDERS 14 MV60 00:39:42 00:39:39 1 36
42 Peter ALLEN Royston Runners 178 MMSEN 00:39:42 00:39:38 19 37
43 Ian RICHARDSON Cambridge & Coleridge 138 MV45 00:39:54 00:39:51 6 38
44 Garry BIDDLE Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 299 MV50 00:39:59 00:39:56 3 39
45 David ROBERTS BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 298 MV45 00:40:05 00:40:02 7 40
46 Graham HILL Royston Runners 309 MV40 00:40:11 00:40:08 3 41
47 Gez FALLON STOPSLEY STRIDERS 162 MV40 00:40:31 00:40:28 4 42
48 Barry OSBORNE Fairlands Valley Spartans 130 MV60 00:40:37 00:40:33 2 43
49 James BLACK BEDFORD & COUNTY A C 258 MV45 00:40:46 00:40:45 8 44
50 Gail DUCKWORTH Leighton Buzzard A C 217 FV55 00:40:59 00:40:56 1 6
51 Maurice REED Ely Runners 246 MV50 00:41:19 00:41:17 4 45
52 Richard COX   250 MV35 00:41:22 00:41:20 8 46
53 Mark FINN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 154 MV35 00:41:42 00:41:37 9 47
54 Robert CURTIS DUNSTABLE R R 96 MV50 00:41:43 00:41:41 5 48
55 Adam FRANCIS   301 MV35 00:41:47 00:41:42 10 49
56 Ewan WILSON   56 MV40 00:41:51 00:41:47 5 50
57 Gary HALSEY   68 MV50 00:41:51 00:41:45 6 51
58 Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN LUTON A C 315 FSEN 00:41:57 00:41:54 4 7
59 Jose ARIZA BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 317 MV45 00:42:01 00:41:59 9 52
60 Tim KELLY Vale of Aylesbury 104 MV60 00:42:07 00:42:04 3 53
61 Laura BRINE   207 FSEN 00:42:14 00:42:11 5 8
62 David COX COLWORTH STRIDERS 183 MV45 00:42:16 00:42:11 10 54
63 Timothy WILSON   17 MMSEN 00:42:19 00:42:13 20 55
64 Graeme BICKLE David Lloyd Redway Runners 257 MV35 00:42:20 00:42:19 11 56
65 Laurent DAVESNE   181 MV45 00:42:26 00:42:21 11 57
66 Tim MILLS   245 MMSEN 00:42:31 00:42:26 21 58
67 Nicholas BEARDOW BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 171 MV50 00:42:36 00:42:34 7 59
68 Julie WARGENT HIGHAM HARRIERS A C 148 FV40 00:42:53 00:42:50 2 9
69 Lee WOSKETT   51 MV35 00:42:56 00:42:51 12 60
70 Kathryn LLAND LIVERPOOL HARRIERS & A C 200 FSEN 00:43:06 00:43:04 6 10
71 Colin ROSS BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 106 MV55 00:43:10 00:43:04 2 61
72 David DORWARD   177 MMSEN 00:43:13 00:43:11 22 62
73 Paul COOPER   284 MV45 00:43:17 00:43:13 12 63
74 John FERRIS WOOTTON R R 85 MV50 00:43:32 00:43:28 8 64
75 Patrick HARNAN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 76 MV40 00:43:36 00:43:32 6 65
76 Julia AUSTIN Vale of Aylesbury 175 FV50 00:43:37 00:43:35 1 11
77 Morris DEMPSTER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 12 MV60 00:43:46 00:43:43 4 66
78 Andy SEALEY   140 MMSEN 00:43:53 00:43:48 23 67
79 Matt BOWMER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 202 MV45 00:43:57 00:43:53 13 68
80 David OXTOBY   195 MV40 00:44:00 00:43:57 7 69
81 Grisha KIRBY   219 MMSEN 00:44:04 00:43:54 24 70
82 Jeanbaptiste BETEGNIE   3 MMSEN 00:44:13 00:44:05 25 71
83 Darren GREENE Team Trisports 100 MV40 00:44:16 00:44:15 8 72
84 Paul KIRBY   220 MV45 00:44:18 00:44:08 14 73
85 Gerrald MEAH Cambridge & Coleridge 269 MV55 00:44:21 00:44:18 3 74
86 Chas FISK BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 26 MMSEN 00:44:23 00:44:18 26 75
87 Richard WILD BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 128 MV35 00:44:29 00:44:26 13 76
88 Rupert HOWTON BELGRAVE HARRIERS 20 MV45 00:44:40 00:44:34 15 77
89 John O MAHONEY   314 MV50 00:44:52 00:44:49 9 78
90 Richard LOWDEN Royston Runners 49 MV35 00:44:58 00:44:54 14 79
91 Matthew GILBERT   151 MV35 00:45:01 00:44:53 15 80
92 Ian BELL BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 111 MV35 00:45:13 00:45:08 16 81
93 John HARBOUR BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 77 MV55 00:45:14 00:45:11 4 82
94 Helena ROZMAN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 209 FSEN 00:45:15 00:45:09 7 12
95 Paul GRIFFITHS BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 190 MV45 00:45:16 00:45:12 16 83
96 Damian KERR   237 MV50 00:45:35 00:45:27 10 84
97 Tom JOHNSON Cambridge & Coleridge 241 MMSEN 00:45:35 00:45:25 27 85
98 Ian SILVER   117 MV55 00:45:39 00:45:33 5 86
99 Paul CARTER   35 MV35 00:45:40 00:45:26 17 87
100 Jen LOVESEY BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 129 FV50 00:45:45 00:45:40 2 13
101 Graham BUSCH STOPSLEY STRIDERS 232 MV55 00:45:47 00:45:38 6 88
102 Daniel HAWKING   146 MV35 00:45:48 00:45:41 18 89
103 Paul MCDONAGH   7 MV45 00:45:53 00:45:45 17 90
104 Alex JEFFERSON   58 MV35 00:45:53 00:45:45 19 91
105 Samuel KAVANAGH   308 MMSEN 00:45:55 00:45:48 28 92
106 Amber DEARDON BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 74 FSEN 00:46:00 00:45:55 8 14
107 James APPLETON   69 MMSEN 00:46:01 00:45:51 29 93
108 Andrew DURRANT STOPSLEY STRIDERS 225 MV55 00:46:08 00:45:58 7 94
109 Ellie STILL LUTON A C 261 FSEN 00:46:11 00:46:08 9 15
110 Yuko GORDON NORTH HERTS R R 62 FV60 00:46:13 00:46:06 1 16
111 Dan COCKS   213 MV50 00:46:17 00:46:10 11 95
112 James WALLBANK BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 228 MV50 00:46:27 00:46:21 12 96
113 Antonio RIZZO   157 MV45 00:46:39 00:46:29 18 97
114 Katie RUDITIS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 218 FSEN 00:46:41 00:46:33 10 17
115 Caroline THRUSSELL NORTH HERTS R R 159 FV50 00:46:44 00:46:38 3 18
116 Joanne AMBROSE   15 FSEN 00:46:46 00:46:40 11 19
117 Alan Weir STOPSLEY STRIDERS 318 MV65 00:46:48 00:46:44 1 98
118 Paul EGGLETON DUNSTABLE R R 191 MV55 00:46:53 00:46:45 8 99
119 Aaron DONOHOE BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 189 MMSEN 00:46:55 00:46:50 30 100
120 Jason WEBSTER   283 MV40 00:46:55 00:46:49 9 101
121 Eugenia CARR BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 277 FV40 00:46:56 00:46:51 3 20
122 Andy PARKINSON   268 MV40 00:47:03 00:46:58 10 102
123 Daniel SHERWOOD   137 MMSEN 00:47:06 00:46:53 31 103
124 Ian CORBY   302 MV60 00:47:21 00:47:17 5 104
125 Lee JARMAN DUNSTABLE R R 34 MV45 00:47:28 00:47:23 19 105
126 Estelle SMITH BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 186 FV40 00:47:30 00:47:24 4 21
127 Stephen FAULKNER   216 MV55 00:47:43 00:47:35 9 106
128 Cheryl BOSHER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 53 FV35 00:47:45 00:47:40 2 22
129 Shaun YOST   143 MV50 00:48:03 00:47:50 13 107
130 Colin LEDGER   156 MV40 00:48:06 00:47:57 11 108
131 Toby CHINN   168 MV45 00:48:07 00:48:01 20 109
132 Adam ETCHES   206 MV40 00:48:18 00:48:12 12 110
133 Tom BARWOOD   271 MV50 00:48:33 00:48:26 14 111
134 Fraser GEDDES Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 102 MMSEN 00:48:41 00:48:33 32 112
135 John HAGGERWOOD BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 211 MV45 00:48:45 00:48:40 21 113
136 John MULCAHY   187 MV50 00:48:46 00:48:39 15 114
137 Rebecca ANDERSON Cambridge & Coleridge 222 FV45 00:48:49 00:48:37 1 23
138 Adele WILSON   57 FV45 00:48:50 00:48:46 2 24
139 Nilesh PATEL Bushfield Joggers 170 MMSEN 00:48:54 00:48:48 33 115
140 Sean LESTER   236 MV40 00:48:54 00:48:48 13 116
141 Mervyn GILHAM HERTS PHOENIX A C 79 MV60 00:49:00 00:48:55 6 117
142 Daniel MANN STOPSLEY STRIDERS 63 MV35 00:49:04 00:48:52 20 118
143 Simon PLACE   136 MV45 00:49:11 00:49:02 22 119
144 Vince DUFFY   29 MV55 00:49:18 00:49:12 10 120
145 Marc HORNER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 72 MMSEN 00:49:40 00:49:31 34 121
146 Mike BULL   9 MV65 00:49:44 00:49:32 2 122
147 Stephanie DENNIS Wellingborough & District A C 231 FSEN 00:49:51 00:49:46 12 25
148 Tony JONES BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 226 MV50 00:49:59 00:49:53 16 123
149 Mark CORCORAN   312 MMSEN 00:49:59 00:49:47 35 124
150 John SHEEHAN   84 MV55 00:50:05 00:49:56 11 125
151 James BEARD   252 MMSEN 00:50:09 00:49:59 36 126
152 Joanna KNOX-WEERASINGHE BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 118 FV40 00:50:11 00:50:03 5 26
153 Kevin HENDERSON   248 MV40 00:50:20 00:50:14 14 127
154 Stefanie MATHER   297 FV35 00:50:36 00:50:31 3 27
155 Mark TRAVERS ST ALBANS STRIDERS 161 MV50 00:50:44 00:50:37 17 128
156 Tom WILLIS STOPSLEY STRIDERS 174 MV45 00:50:46 00:50:34 23 129
157 Pete HAWKING   150 MV55 00:50:48 00:50:40 12 130
158 Stuart SHEATH   160 MV40 00:50:53 00:50:43 15 131
159 Michael LEAHY   239 MV45 00:51:00 00:50:43 24 132
160 Sally BROWN   133 FV50 00:51:06 00:50:51 4 28
161 Paul DOYLE   267 MV45 00:51:22 00:51:04 25 133
162 Martyn SWANN   280 MV45 00:51:24 00:51:09 26 134
163 Ian SAGE DUNSTABLE R R 30 MV65 00:51:38 00:51:34 3 135
164 Jim LAYBOURNE   127 MV50 00:51:46 00:51:35 18 136
165 Hayley FAULKNER Fairlands Valley Spartans 274 FSEN 00:51:58 00:51:49 13 29
166 Alex VENTISEI   300 MMSEN 00:52:07 00:52:01 37 137
167 Gary MOORE BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 253 MV55 00:52:12 00:51:56 13 138
168 Terry DOWN David Lloyd Redway Runners 275 MV60 00:52:26 00:52:15 7 139
169 Russell LAMBERT BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 78 MV60 00:52:37 00:52:32 8 140
170 Sharon SKILLING BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 313 FV45 00:52:38 00:52:26 3 30
171 Robert WALLACE   264 MMSEN 00:52:45 00:52:31 38 141
172 Anne GOLDING DUNSTABLE R R 98 FV55 00:52:49 00:52:45 2 31
173 Anne HIRST BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 71 FV50 00:52:59 00:52:55 5 32
174 Kelvin CHADWICK STOPSLEY STRIDERS 276 MV35 00:53:10 00:52:58 21 142
175 Kim CADDY STOPSLEY STRIDERS 296 FSEN 00:53:14 00:53:02 14 33
176 Tom BRAND   123 MV45 00:53:20 00:53:01 27 143
177 Tracey FERRIS WOOTTON R R 86 FV35 00:53:21 00:53:09 4 34
178 Sheila HUMPHRIES   305 FV60 00:53:25 00:53:15 2 35
179 Jill SHINNICK Wellingborough & District A C 247 FV40 00:53:32 00:53:27 6 36
180 Mark JACKSON BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 42 MMSEN 00:53:33 00:53:20 39 144
181 Ian SUTCLIFFE NORTH HERTS R R 142 MV65 00:53:42 00:53:34 4 145
182 Jeremy LEWIS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 31 MV45 00:53:53 00:53:43 28 146
183 James SHAW BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 238 MV65 00:53:56 00:53:42 5 147
184 Tracey WILDON Running4women 240 FV45 00:53:56 00:53:50 4 37
185 Ian DELLBRIDGE   97 MV40 00:53:59 00:53:43 16 148
186 Jacky KEENAN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 110 FV65 00:54:09 00:53:59 1 38
187 Stuart WHITE   293 MV35 00:54:10 00:53:57 22 149
188 Robin FIANDER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 265 MV60 00:54:11 00:53:58 9 150
189 Paul BEARD   251 MV45 00:54:16 00:54:06 29 151
190 Sharon MCSHANE   13 FV40 00:54:44 00:54:37 7 39
191 David PRIOR BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 235 MV65 00:54:44 00:54:29 6 152
192 Dean BUGLER DUNSTABLE R R 89 MMSEN 00:54:51 00:54:43 40 153
193 Caroline FORD MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS 55 FV35 00:54:58 00:54:48 5 40
194 Fiona HODGSON   214 FV35 00:55:05 00:54:59 6 41
195 Shirley MCDONAGH BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 198 FV45 00:55:06 00:54:58 5 42
196 Michael MCDONAGH   199 MV45 00:55:06 00:54:58 30 154
197 Martin COWLEY DUNSTABLE R R 108 MV40 00:55:10 00:54:53 17 155
198 Samantha POLMAN DUNSTABLE R R 203 FSEN 00:55:11 00:55:01 15 43
199 Rose TURNEY David Lloyd Redway Runners 286 FV45 00:55:24 00:55:12 6 44
200 Georgia HEAD NORTH HERTS R R 266 FSEN 00:55:51 00:55:44 16 45
201 Toni BARKER   153 FV40 00:55:55 00:55:49 8 46
202 Philip BALDWIN   208 MMSEN 00:55:55 00:55:41 41 156
203 Dave PRICE Newmarket Joggers 45 MV40 00:56:03 00:55:51 18 157
204 Lee MOONEY Wellingborough & District A C 201 MV55 00:56:05 00:55:49 14 158
205 Shaun FOX David Lloyd Redway Runners 279 MMSEN 00:56:15 00:56:04 42 159
206 Josh MARTIN   182 MMSEN 00:56:26 00:56:13 43 160
207 Michael GILES   70 MMSEN 00:56:31 00:56:22 44 161
208 Ray EVANS BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 227 MV70+ 00:56:42 00:56:34 1 162
209 Grace STANLEY   19 FSEN 00:56:43 00:56:33 17 47
210 Billy STANLEY Colchester Harriers 254 MMSEN 00:56:44 00:56:41 45 163
211 Clifford SMITH   95 MV50 00:56:56 00:56:40 19 164
212 Louise NEWTON   8 FSEN 00:57:06 00:56:56 18 48
213 Martina COLBY   141 FSEN 00:57:10 00:57:03 19 49
214 Carmel JARMAN DUNSTABLE R R 33 FV40 00:57:22 00:57:12 9 50
215 Mac MACLEOD   294 MV40 00:57:26 00:57:14 19 165
216 Louise BADDELEY ACHILLES CLUB 27 FSEN 00:57:28 00:57:20 20 51
217 Howard SMITH   164 MV45 00:57:37 00:57:23 31 166
218 Sheila MORGAN DUNSTABLE R R 224 FV55 00:57:43 00:57:31 3 52
219 Alison HUNT   205 FV50 00:57:45 00:57:35 6 53
220 Claire THOMAS   204 FSEN 00:57:47 00:57:36 21 54
221 James BUNYAN DUNSTABLE R R 242 MV60 00:57:48 00:57:37 10 167
222 Robert SMITH   67 MMSEN 00:57:58 00:57:40 46 168
223 Finbar WILLIS STOPSLEY STRIDERS 173 MV55 00:57:59 00:57:47 15 169
224 Derek SMITH David Lloyd Redway Runners 87 MV55 00:58:00 00:57:46 16 170
225 Tracey THOMPSON BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 221 FV40 00:58:02 00:57:51 10 55
226 Sarah HINE David Lloyd Redway Runners 307 FSEN 00:58:10 00:57:54 22 56
227 Michael CHUTE   292 MMSEN 00:58:27 00:58:15 47 171
228 Jane VENTISEI BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 124 FV45 00:58:29 00:58:22 7 57
229 Sharon HAMMOND   41 FV45 00:58:33 00:58:25 8 58
230 Paul PRESTON   132 MV35 00:58:36 00:58:30 23 172
231 Mark WILSON   16 MV55 00:58:42 00:58:26 17 173
232 Clare BATES   103 FSEN 00:58:42 00:58:31 23 59
233 Sharon HORNER   73 FSEN 00:58:44 00:58:34 24 60
234 Riina PODRA   210 FSEN 00:58:52 00:58:46 25 61
235 Adam Bates   320 MV40 00:58:52 00:58:35 20 174
236 Katie GALLOWAY   152 FV45 00:59:04 00:58:50 9 62
237 Denise FARMER David Lloyd Redway Runners 282 FV50 00:59:12 00:59:00 7 63
238 Caroline CLARK BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 234 FV45 00:59:13 00:59:06 10 64
239 Kelly BYWATERS DUNSTABLE R R 32 FV35 00:59:18 00:59:08 7 65
240 Bill MORGAN   223 MV55 00:59:22 00:59:08 18 175
241 Sarah ROCHE   179 FSEN 00:59:23 00:59:11 26 66
242 Carole DARNELL BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 167 FV55 00:59:42 00:59:33 4 67
243 Karen WALLBANK BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 229 FV50 01:00:00 00:59:45 8 68
244 Hannah PERRY   193 FV35 01:00:08 00:59:51 8 69
245 David SMITH   2 MV65 01:00:14 00:59:58 7 176
246 Sarah HUMPHREYS DUNSTABLE R R 244 FV40 01:00:17 01:00:06 11 70
247 Anne ADAMSON BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 185 FV50 01:00:33 01:00:23 9 71
248 Jaswant CHANA BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 256 MV60 01:00:33 01:00:19 11 177
249 Nicola CARTER   36 FV40 01:00:34 01:00:17 12 72
250 Scott OLDHAM   135 MV35 01:00:54 01:00:41 24 178
251 Kim PATRICK   262 FV40 01:01:11 01:01:04 13 73
252 Laura HILL Ely Runners 126 FSEN 01:01:14 01:01:00 27 74
253 Larry CORKREY BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 1 MV70+ 01:01:22 01:01:11 2 179
254 Karen RICHARDSON   139 FV45 01:01:24 01:01:09 11 75
255 Jeannette RINALDI BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 303 FV45 01:02:00 01:01:50 12 76
256 Mandy PULLINGER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 310 FV50 01:02:00 01:01:50 10 77
257 DaniŽlle WOLVAARDT   290 FSEN 01:02:59 01:02:47 28 78
258 Dirk WOLVAARDT BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 291 MV50 01:02:59 01:02:47 20 180
259 Sarah Hodgkins   319 FV45 01:03:07 01:03:07 13 79
260 Jane CARTWRIGHT   287 FV50 01:03:57 01:03:41 11 80
261 Sharon LEWIS Brj Run & Tri 304 FV50 01:04:12 01:03:56 12 81
262 Tim THURSTON   176 MV55 01:04:14 01:03:59 19 181
263 Claire ADAMSON BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 184 FSEN 01:04:14 01:04:03 29 82
264 Kate SCOTT   134 FV45 01:04:15 01:03:59 14 83
265 Judi HOPCROFT TRING R C 54 FV50 01:04:52 01:04:33 13 84
266 Darren CIMELLI BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 311 MV35 01:05:17 01:05:05 25 182
267 Andy LEE BIGGLESWADE A C 147 MV40 01:05:58 01:05:51 21 183
268 Joya LIMB BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 212 FV40 01:06:05 01:05:49 14 85
269 Claudia CHAPMAN   83 FSEN 01:06:15 01:05:59 30 86
270 Jodi HENDERSON BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 23 FSEN 01:06:43 01:06:37 31 87
271 Christian ARMSTRONG   121 MV35 01:06:51 01:06:34 26 184
272 Helen CASBON   295 FV45 01:06:56 01:06:43 15 88
273 Erica GRAYSON   116 FV45 01:07:51 01:07:33 16 89
274 Amy WHITBY   114 FV40 01:08:08 01:07:50 15 90
275 Amanda HUMPHREY   120 FSEN 01:09:36 01:09:19 32 91
276 Tauseef SHAD   11 MMSEN 01:09:49 01:09:35 48 185
277 Maria DIAS   316 FV45 01:10:14 01:10:03 17 92
278 Neil EDMONDS   281 MV55 01:11:20 01:11:05 20 186
279 Bobby RISHI   285 MV35 01:11:20 01:11:05 27 187
280 Dale GIBSON   270 MV45 01:11:22 01:11:16 32 188
281 Sarah WAGLAND   88 FSEN 01:13:34 01:13:19 33 93
282 Jeannette EAMES DUNSTABLE R R 107 FV45 01:14:26 01:14:17 18 94
283 James POWELL   38 MMSEN 01:15:34 01:15:21 49 189
284 Jack FLEMING   273 MMSEN 01:15:34 01:15:20 50 190
285 Jamie ELEMENT   39 MMSEN 01:15:35 01:15:22 51 191
286 Caroline MEDLEY BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 52 FV45 01:16:27 01:16:16 19 95

Age Category Winners

Award Winners    
Male Winners    
     
1 Daniel WOODGATE LUTON A C 00:32:27
2 Mark RUSHBROOK   00:32:47
3 Andrew MCMULKIN LUTON A C 00:33:38
     
Female Winners    
     
1 Rosie KEANE LUTON A C 00:36:34
2 Sian THOMAS CHILTERN HARRIERS A C 00:37:48
3 Rachel CAVE HIGHAM HARRIERS A C 00:38:02
     
Age Category Winners    
     
1st FV35 Kirstie MEETEN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 00:38:50
1st FV40 Anna FOLLAND BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 00:38:25
1st FV45 Rebecca ANDERSON Cambridge & Coleridge 00:48:49
1st FV50 Julia AUSTIN Vale of Aylesbury 00:43:37
1st FV55 Gail DUCKWORTH Leighton Buzzard A C 00:40:59
1st FV60 Yuko GORDON NORTH HERTS R R 00:46:13
1st FV65 Jacky KEENAN BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 00:54:09
     
1st MV35 Charlie PALMER BEDFORD & COUNTY A C 00:33:56
1st MV40 Mark WAINE Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 00:36:12
1st MV45 Frank DUDBRIDGE Thames Hare & Hounds 00:36:48
1st MV50 Keith HAMMOND   00:38:49
1st MV55 Jerry PULLINGER BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 00:38:05
1st MV60 Chris LAMONT STOPSLEY STRIDERS 00:39:42
1st MV65 Alan Weir STOPSLEY STRIDERS 00:46:48
1st MV70 Ray EVANS BEDFORD HARRIERS A C 00:56:42

Team Award Winners

1st Ladies Team Bedford Harriers A.C.
     
1 Anna FOLLAND 00:38:25  
2 Kirstie MEETEN 00:38:50  
3 Helena ROZMAN 00:45:15 02:02:30
     
1st Male Team Luton A.C.
     
1 Daniel WOODGATE 00:32:27  
2 Andrew MCMULKIN 00:33:38  
3 Sean STILL 00:35:42 01:41:47