Full results : Female team results : Male team results :
County Championship results
Official Results: Results by Bedford Harriers
Male Open Winners |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
David |
Hudson |
1:14:04 |
1:14:04 |
263 |
BRJ Run & Tri |
2 |
Rob |
Elmore |
1:15:17 |
1:15:18 |
1031 |
|
3 |
Phil |
Martin |
1:15:43 |
1:15:44 |
756 |
Bushfield Joggers |
4 |
Patrick |
Davoren |
1:15:56 |
1:15:57 |
708 |
Phoenix AC |
5 |
Nigel |
Ling |
1:16:07 |
1:16:08 |
1219 |
Dartford R R |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV35 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Rob |
Michaelson-Yeates |
1:18:56 |
1:18:58 |
295 |
Bearbrook R C |
2 |
Piers |
Vallance |
1:19:34 |
1:19:35 |
1227 |
Redway Runners |
3 |
Paul |
Boddey |
1:19:57 |
1:20:03 |
41 |
Eton Manor A C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV40 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Steven |
Upton |
1:20:40 |
1:20:42 |
647 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
2 |
Dermot |
Martin |
1:23:45 |
1:23:48 |
750 |
Bearbrook R C |
3 |
Jami |
Hawthorn |
1:26:10 |
1:26:17 |
1280 |
Bedford Harriers A C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV45 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Charles |
Wartnaby |
1:17:17 |
1:17:17 |
757 |
Cambridge & Coleridge |
2 |
John |
Manlow |
1:19:38 |
1:19:38 |
1103 |
|
3 |
Mark |
Waine |
1:20:04 |
1:20:06 |
659 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV50 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Nigel |
Rackham |
1:17:22 |
1:17:23 |
607 |
Metros |
2 |
Martin |
Beare |
1:22:21 |
1:22:23 |
660 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
3 |
Alan |
Smith |
1:25:10 |
1:25:14 |
1077 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV55 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
John |
Chapman |
1:30:08 |
1:30:13 |
963 |
Stopsley Striders |
2 |
Andrew |
Larham |
1:30:57 |
1:31:07 |
11 |
March A C |
3 |
Igor |
Bubela |
1:32:06 |
1:32:32 |
65 |
Roadhogs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV60 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Chris |
Lamont |
1:32:49 |
1:33:12 |
1001 |
Stopsley Striders |
2 |
Steve |
Hockett |
1:36:08 |
1:36:16 |
1147 |
Southend A C |
3 |
Gordon |
Aspin |
1:39:43 |
1:39:58 |
51 |
Royston Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV65 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Morris |
Dempster |
1:39:45 |
1:39:58 |
621 |
Bedford Harriers A C |
2 |
Frank |
Esaw |
1:42:22 |
1:42:44 |
1028 |
Bedford Harriers A C |
3 |
Colin |
Moody |
1:42:52 |
1:43:07 |
884 |
Harlow R C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV70 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Terry |
Fone |
1:47:54 |
1:48:38 |
955 |
Eye Community Runners |
2 |
Stuart |
Mann |
1:48:12 |
1:49:03 |
266 |
Herts Phoenix A C |
3 |
David |
Stubbins |
2:09:30 |
2:10:07 |
1190 |
Bedford & County A C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Female Open Winners |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Taylor |
Bickford |
1:22:04 |
1:22:05 |
1012 |
|
2 |
Philippa |
Taylor |
1:24:21 |
1:24:23 |
620 |
Nene Valley Harriers |
3 |
Martha |
Hall |
1:27:07 |
1:27:08 |
682 |
Garden City Runners |
4 |
Emily |
Cox |
1:28:08 |
1:28:11 |
1011 |
|
5 |
Katie |
Godof |
1:29:00 |
1:29:04 |
190 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV35 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Caroline |
Woods |
1:28:55 |
1:29:08 |
423 |
Yaxley Runners & Joggers |
2 |
Amanda |
Ruks |
1:32:48 |
1:33:05 |
609 |
Walton AC |
3 |
Alison |
Stewart |
1:35:56 |
1:36:03 |
827 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV40 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Belinda |
Bradberry |
1:30:51 |
1:31:04 |
518 |
|
2 |
Taryne |
McPherson |
1:34:13 |
1:34:28 |
194 |
Eton Manor A C |
3 |
Geraldine |
Young |
1:36:05 |
1:36:08 |
698 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV45 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Nicky |
Tyrrell |
1:30:47 |
1:30:51 |
181 |
Royston Runners |
2 |
Geraldine |
Larham |
1:31:05 |
1:31:07 |
10 |
March A C |
3 |
Caroline |
Bailes |
1:41:22 |
1:41:38 |
1246 |
St Albans Striders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV50 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Frances |
Malin |
1:36:37 |
1:36:45 |
81 |
|
2 |
Paula |
Robinson |
1:41:23 |
1:42:01 |
38 |
Bearbrook R C |
3 |
Jane |
Leech |
1:42:21 |
1:42:34 |
199 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV55 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Sue |
Spong |
1:41:07 |
1:41:21 |
207 |
Havering 90 Joggers |
2 |
Alison |
Rose-Quirie |
1:47:46 |
1:48:26 |
862 |
Rugby Tri club |
3 |
Sally |
Hicks |
1:49:34 |
1:50:49 |
933 |
Kenilworth Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV60 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Deirdre |
Heydecker |
1:40:22 |
1:40:32 |
330 |
St Albans Striders |
2 |
Anne |
Henson |
1:53:21 |
1:54:05 |
548 |
Garden City Runners |
3 |
Carole |
Lyndon |
2:07:13 |
2:08:13 |
631 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV65 |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib Number |
Team |
1 |
Pauline |
Bishop |
1:54:11 |
1:54:57 |
686 |
Metros |
2 |
Janet |
Conneely |
1:58:17 |
1:58:53 |
74 |
|
3 |
Jane |
Brown |
2:07:45 |
2:08:48 |
209 |
Werrington Joggers |
|