Doug Anderson 5k
25 July 2018

Home : Race Results : Runners Pages
Club Championship Race

Official Results
NameRace timeOther
Edward Castro 17:20 2nd Mens team
Frank Harkin 17:46 2nd MV40, 2nd Mens team
Mark Raddon 18:06 2nd MV35, 2nd Mens team
Adam Hills 18:14  
Sean Crawley 18:42  
Bryan Seago 18:45 3rd MV45
Jon Clark 18:46 1st MV50
Andrew Palombella 18:49 3rd MV35
James Loader 18:58  
Kevin Shelton-Smith 19:02 1st MV55
Neil Loader 19:06 2nd MV50
Tony Barnes 19:26 3rd MV50
David Sharman 19:27  
Kirstie Sharman 19:37 1st FV40, 2nd Ladies team
Graham Pratt 20:13  
Adam Foster 21:22  
Dea Ditchfield 21:29 1st FV50, 2nd Ladies team
Sally Knight 21:48 2nd Ladies team
Matt Bowmer 21:55  
Laura Marsh 21:55 1st FV45
Jose Ariza 22:01  
Stephen James 22:35  
Rachel Cameron 22:36 3rd FV35
Shaun Busby 22:42  
Samantha Marlton 22:43  
Richard Woodward 23:16  
Peter Fadden 23:57  
Nora Haggart 24:06 1st FV60
Mark Keens 24:08  
Stuart Bullard 24:13  
Julie Smith 24:37  
Veronica Singleton-Lawley 24:50 1st FV55
Mark Clements 25:10  
Alan Colley 25:24 2nd MV70
Karen Robertson 25:25 2nd FV55
Laurene Lee 25:30  
Daemon Lee 25:30  
Ray Cooke 25:39  
Joanna Knox-Weerasinghe 25:42  
Karen White 25:46  
Steve Gaunt 26:00  
Christopher Fadden 26:03  
Tom Brassington 26:11  
Tim Southam 26:21  
Lesley Gaunt 26:26  
Sarah Crawley 26:30  
Elsy Lacy 26:34  
Jacqueline Irvine 26:48  
Stephen Gale 26:56  
Claire Lathall 26:58  
Josh Whitehouse 27:03  
Richard Gallivan 27:06  
Richard Lawson 27:16  
Kevin Cook 27:17  
Catherine Denton 27:29  
Heather Field 27:37  
Jacky Keenan 27:40 2nd FV65
Barrie Cull 28:05  
Robert Upton 28:21  
Julia Churcher 28:24  
Caroline Diggle 28:37  
Christopher Cherrie 28:43  
Sophie Arter 28:47  
Beverley Gous 29:10  
Eva Kovacs 29:18  
Susan Pack 29:35  
Angela Stango 29:54  
Jenny Redgrove 29:55  
Zoe Willett 30:00  
Sarah Parker 30:26  
Mira Tysoe 30:33 2nd FV60
Lorena Henderson 30:37  
Balbir Singh Khinda 30:38  
Larry Corkrey 30:42 1st MV75
Tracey Thompson 31:35  
Sheila Humphries 31:41  
Sonia Gallaher 31:44  
Ray Evans 31:58 2nd MV75
Sara Gale 32:19  
Tim Sawyer 32:34  
Kathy Hewitt 32:53  
Peter Lawley 33:05  
Susan Johnston 34:19  
Richard Joy 34:41  
Lynn Short 36:26  
Valerie Bird 37:46  
Rebecca Wright 39:38  
Melanie Joy 39:42  
Rachel Chico 39:48  
Lesley Barnes 40:25  
Elaine Massie 42:06  

Latest Results
Nottingham 10k (12-Aug )
London Summer 10k (12-Aug )
Run Through Hyde Park 10k (11-Aug )
ETU Triathlon European Championships Glasgow (11-Aug )
Great Denham parkrun #24 (11-Aug )
Bedford parkrun #369 (11-Aug )
IRONMAN Maastricht (5-Aug )
Riverside Runners 10k (5-Aug )
Bearbrook 10k (5-Aug )
Wimpole Estate parkrun #276 (4-Aug )
Houghton Hall parkrun #33 (4-Aug )
Great Denham parkrun #23 (4-Aug )
Pocket parkrun #8 (4-Aug )
Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series - Werrington (1-Aug )
Nottingham Outlaw Triathlon (29-Jul )
Wellingborough 5 (29-Jul )