Watford Half Marathon
4 February 2018

Home : Race Results : Runners Pages

Official Results
NameGun timeChip timeOther
Peter Graham 1:16:28 AM1:16:18 AM  
Danny Winn 1:20:50 AM1:20:46 AM  
Edward Castro 1:21:59 AM1:21:47 AM  
Paolo Basso 1:24:10 AM1:24:05 AM  
Sean Crawley 1:25:40 AM1:25:35 AM  
Przemystaw Lewandowski 1:26:38 AM1:26:24 AM  
Neil Loader 1:28:12 AM1:28:07 AM  
Adam Hills 1:28:38 AM1:28:29 AM  
Oliver Jones 1:30:15 AM1:29:56 AM  
Bryan Seago 1:30:36 AM1:30:27 AM  
Tony Barnes 1:31:56 AM1:31:20 AM  
Jon Clark 1:32:23 AM1:32:12 AM  
Kevin Shelton-Smith 1:33:08 AM1:32:57 AM  
Dea Ditchfield 1:38:28 AM1:37:58 AM  
Stephanie Macleod 1:38:32 AM1:38:03 AM  
Stephen James 1:39:35 AM1:39:08 AM  
John Elworthy 1:41:53 AM1:41:26 AM  
Laura Marsh 1:46:03 AM1:44:06 AM  
Richard Woodward 1:46:21 AM1:45:27 AM  
Jonathan Powell 1:45:53 AM1:45:28 AM  
Lisa Ayers 1:47:54 AM1:46:46 AM  
Mark Tinkler 1:47:16 AM1:46:49 AM  
George Murphy 1:47:50 AM1:46:53 AM  
Frank Esaw 1:47:26 AM1:47:05 AM  
Rachel Cameron 1:48:31 AM1:47:37 AM  
Simon King 1:48:25 AM1:47:39 AM  
Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1:48:27 AM1:47:47 AM  
Chris Capps 1:49:19 AM1:48:06 AM  
David Spratt 1:49:59 AM1:49:11 AM  
Samantha Marlton 1:51:27 AM1:50:32 AM  
Niki Jones 1:51:27 AM1:50:33 AM  
Kirsty Jones 1:53:08 AM1:51:11 AM  
Juliet Smith 1:53:08 AM1:51:54 AM  
Stuart Hensman 1:56:48 AM1:54:17 AM  
Mark Taggart 1:57:38 AM1:56:43 AM  
Ray Cooke 2:04:50 AM2:02:40 AM  
Richard Gallivan 2:08:40 AM2:06:13 AM  
Jacinta Horne 2:14:16 AM2:10:44 AM  
Jeanette Cheetham 2:14:16 AM2:10:45 AM  
Caroline Diggle 2:14:16 AM2:12:17 AM  
Nick Barringer 2:14:55 AM2:12:33 AM  
Angela Stango 2:16:07 AM2:14:09 AM  
Jackie Popland 2:18:23 AM2:15:27 AM  
Karen Barringer 2:18:21 AM2:15:59 AM  
Tracey Thompson 2:19:40 AM2:16:08 AM  
Alison Butcher 2:18:15 AM2:16:43 AM  
Jenny King 2:23:06 AM2:20:50 AM  
Larry Corkrey 2:24:16 AM2:22:43 AM 1st MV80
Ian Sturdgess 2:30:20 AM2:28:03 AM  
Jaswant Chana 2:42:16 AM2:40:45 AM  
Angela Gallivan 3:05:14 AM3:02:46 AM  


Latest Results
Bedford Super Sprint Triathlon (20-May )
Hackney Half Marathon (20-May )
Eton sprint Distance ITU World Championships quali (20-May )
Northants Ultra 35 miles (20-May )
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon (20-May )
Raby Castle 10k (20-May )
Swashbuckler Middle Distance Triathlon (20-May )
Buckingham Half (20-May )
Bedford parkrun #358 (19-May )
Great Denham parkrun #12 (19-May )
North Downs Way 50 (19-May )
Blisworth 5 (18-May )
Phil Johnson 5k (15-May )
Titchmarsh 10k (13-May )
Shakespeare Half Marathon (13-May )
Hitchin 10k (13-May )
St Neots Standard Distance Triathlon (13-May )
Greenway Challenge 13.1 (self guided) (13-May )
Stevington 12k (13-May )
Beverley 10k (13-May )