Sandy 10
7 April 2019

Home : Race Results : Runners Pages
Club Championship Race

Official Results
NameGun timeChip timeOther
Adam Mills 57:4757:47 1st MV40
Adam Hills 1:04:301:04:26  
Jerry Pullinger 1:07:221:07:18 1st MV60
Kevin Shelton-Smith 1:08:461:08:44  
David Frampton 1:09:091:09:07 2nd MV60
Richard Wild 1:10:031:10:00  
Stephanie Macleod 1:12:301:12:24  
Jason Lake 1:12:441:12:35  
Bruce Hutchinson 1:13:191:13:09  
Claire Marie Rulton 1:13:371:13:27 2nd FV35
Stephen James 1:16:001:15:56  
Laura Marsh 1:16:281:16:17  
Graham Short 1:16:391:16:29  
Ralph Ward 1:16:481:16:32 3rd MV60
Simon King 1:17:311:17:23  
Bill Abram 1:17:461:17:37  
Richard Woodward 1:18:531:18:43  
Michael Munro 1:19:201:19:11  
Nora Haggart 1:19:391:19:33 2nd FV55
Duncan Worthy 1:20:251:20:15  
Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1:20:381:20:24 3rd FV55
Christopher Fadden 1:20:581:20:44  
Beverley Tredget 1:21:561:21:45  
Rachel Moss 1:22:061:21:58  
Matt Pyecroft 1:23:221:23:13  
Richard Pooley 1:24:031:23:43  
Tony Jones 1:24:501:24:32  
Tom Brassington 1:26:321:26:26  
Stephen Parry 1:26:481:26:33  
Renette Wolvaardt 1:27:001:26:43  
James Lovett 1:27:431:27:13  
Robin Fiander 1:27:341:27:31  
Richard Lawson 1:27:481:27:33  
Peter Fadden 1:28:001:27:44  
Sarah Crawley 1:28:461:28:28  
Lawrence Folley 1:28:461:28:28  
Michael Parks 1:30:551:30:34  
Rachel Cooke 1:31:351:31:18  
Stephen Gale 1:31:441:31:22  
Toni Lovett 1:32:111:31:49  
Victoria Shaw 1:31:591:31:51  
Jenny King 1:32:121:31:51  
Tim Southam 1:31:591:31:51  
Sue Pyecroft 1:32:261:32:09  
Kerry Batten 1:32:451:32:35  
Kate Barnard 1:33:221:32:58  
Angela Sloan 1:34:141:33:49  
Gail Matthews 1:34:191:34:01  
Steve Gaunt 1:34:411:34:31  
Catherine Clark 1:35:171:34:50  
Julia Churcher-Upton 1:38:031:37:53  
Suet Lua 1:38:331:38:15  
Jackie Popland 1:40:281:39:54  
Larry Corkrey 1:40:591:40:34  
Sara Gale 1:41:011:40:38  
Carole Darnell 1:41:401:41:13  
Caroline Diggle 1:42:351:42:10  
Eva Kovacs 1:43:191:42:58  
Lesley Gaunt 1:43:211:43:10  
Catherine Denton 1:43:301:43:10  
Richard Joy 1:43:391:43:30  
Grace Dial 1:43:431:43:34  
Sonia Gallaher 1:43:521:43:41  
Katie Fletcher 1:44:161:44:06  
Debi Fisher 1:44:411:44:25  
Ray Cooke 1:45:541:45:35  
Pauline Abram 1:46:321:46:23  
Kathy Hewitt 1:46:321:46:24  
Robert Churcher-Upton 1:47:511:47:31  
Helen Whiting 1:48:521:48:43  
Lorena Henderson 1:49:431:49:34  
Judy Prior 1:51:311:51:06  
Jaswant Chana 1:58:421:58:00  
Carolanne Gibson 2:08:032:07:41  
Melanie Joy 2:08:032:07:42  
Elaine Massie 2:12:092:11:43  

Latest Results
MK Winter Half Marathon (8-Dec )
3 Counties XC - Wootton (8-Dec )
Millennium Country parkrun #36 (7-Dec )
Mistletoe Half Marathon - Winston-Salem, NC (7-Dec )
Irchester Country parkrun #6 (7-Dec )
Cheviot Goat 55 mile (7-Dec )
Great Denham parkrun #94 (7-Dec )
Bedford parkrun #435 (7-Dec )
Nakhal half marathon (6-Dec )
Valencia Marathon (1-Dec )
Bedford Harriers Half Marathon (1-Dec )
Nottingham 5k (1-Dec )
Bedford parkrun #434 (30-Nov )
Sri Chimnoy Grizzly Bear 10k (30-Nov )
Lee Valley VeloPark 10 Mile (30-Nov )
Great Denham parkrun #93 (30-Nov )