Doug Anderson 5k
31 July 2019

Home : Race Results : Runners Pages
Club Championship Race

Official Results
NameRace timeOtherClub best
Mark Raddan 17:39 2nd Mens team, 1st MV40 
Frank Harkin 17:40 2nd Mens team, 2nd MV40 
Adam Hills 18:00 2nd Mens team 
Jonathan Carter 18:11   
Mark Edmonson-Jones 18:20 1st MV50 
Sean Crawley 18:24   
Kevin Willett 18:59 1st MV55 
Graham Pratt 19:03   
Kirstie Sharman 19:05 2nd Lady, 1st Ladies team 
Kevin Shelton-Smith 19:10 2nd MV55 
David Frampton 20:00 1st MV60 
Anna Folland 20:07 3rd Lady, 1st Ladies team 
Shaun Busby 20:40   
Mark Clements 20:46 3rd MV35 
Stephanie Macleod 20:58 1st Ladies team 
Stephen James 21:28 3rd MV50 
David Brewer 21:33 3rd MV55 
Dea Ditchfield 21:39 1st FV50 
Jose Ariza 22:10   
Duncan Worthy 22:15   
Richard Hill 22:21   
Peter Fadden 23:05   
Tim Southam 23:07   
Ruth Beacon 23:10   
Nora Haggart 23:20 1st FV60 
Lucy Baldwin 23:21   
Mark Keens 23:22   
Beverley Tredget 23:40 2nd FV55 
Bill Abram 23:45   
Richard Lawson 23:49   
Carla Whitmore 23:51   
George Murphy 23:54   
Stephen Gale 23:55   
Claire Adamson 23:57   
Michael Parks 24:08   
Richard Pooley 24:29   
Craig Hendy 24:41   
Louisa Jackson 24:52   
Karen Robertson 25:02 3rd FV55 
Mervyn Harmon 25:15   
Ken Parsons 25:25   
Peter Pack 25:26   
Jacqueline Irvine 25:29   
Justin Parker 25:43   
Catherine Denton 25:44   
Robin Fiander 25:46   
Sarah Crawley 25:48   
Tom Brassington 25:53   
Clive Prior 26:07   
Lesley Gaunt 26:13   
Angela Edmonson-Jones 26:16   
Jeanette Cheetham 26:18   
Jon Hulatt 26:22   
Joanne Smythe 26:31   
Kevin Henderson 26:37   
Rachel Cooke 26:50   
Sheila Humphries 27:00 2nd FV65 
Sharon Skilling 27:11   
Helen Whiting 28:12   
Sara Gale 28:35   
Karen Robinson 28:37   
Eva Kovacs 28:44   
Katie Fletcher 28:45   
Mia Ford 29:04   
Carole Darnell 29:09 3rd FV60 
Larry Corkrey 29:19   Club best time
Sarah Parker 29:25   
Richard Joy 29:46   
Anne Adamson 29:49   
Zoe Willett 29:52   
Lynn Short 29:53   
Martine Moon 30:08   
Mira Tysoe 30:31   
Lizzy Fry 30:45   
Lorena Henderson 31:15   
Jennie Jepps 31:42   
Kerry Batten 32:49   
Tijen Morgan 33:59   
Ray Evans 34:18   
Melanie Joy 34:22   
Grete Dalum-Tilds 35:44   
Judy Prior 35:57 3rd FV70 
Ansonia Burgess 36:11   
Maria McBeth 37:20   
Elaine Massie 38:50   
Jazmine Clark 38:57   
Karen Sallows 40:33   
Helen Gardner (Fetch Everyone RC) 43:15   
Kim Filomarino 45:13   
Jasminder Lall 45:13   

Latest Results
Saffron Striders Fast 5 miles (13-Oct )
Bedford Autodrome Standard Duathlon (13-Oct )
Chicago Marathon (13-Oct )
Peninsula Triathlon (13-Oct )
East Coast 10k (13-Oct )
Oxford Half Marathon (13-Oct )
Bedford Autodrome Sprint Duathlon (13-Oct )
Kona IRONMAN World Championships (12-Oct )
Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock 50km (12-Oct )
Great Denham parkrun #86 (12-Oct )
Dark Peaks 30 Ultra Trail (12-Oct )
Autumn 100 (12-Oct )
Bedford parkrun #428 (12-Oct )
$5 5k Winston-Salem, NC (8-Oct )
Loch Ness Marathon (6-Oct )
Standalone 10k (6-Oct )
Chester Marathon (6-Oct )
IRONMAN Barcelona (6-Oct )
UK Firefighters Cross Country at Stowe (6-Oct )
Cardiff Half Marathon (6-Oct )