Run Bedford 10k
2 June 2019

Home : Race Results : Runners Pages

Official Results
NameGun timeChip timeOtherClub best
Mark Raddan 38:2438:19   
David Course 38:5738:55   
Adam Foster 42:5442:43   
Claire Marie Rulton 46:0946:00   
Shaun Busby 46:3046:19   
Bruce Hutchinson 46:5046:40   
Jose Ariza 46:4646:44   
Bill Abram 48:0247:52   
Carla Whitmore 48:1547:56   
Mark Taggart 48:2448:12   
Laura Marsh 48:3648:18   
Lisa Chapple 48:3648:19   
Mark Clements 49:1148:31   
Beverley Tredget 48:5548:44 3rd FV55 
Mark Tinkler 49:5749:10   
Tim Southam 49:5749:38   
Michael Parks 51:4150:44   
Richard Lawson 52:5852:14   
Lesley Gaunt 53:0452:20   
Duncan Worthy 53:0552:38   
Susan Evans 54:3652:42   
Sheila Humphries 57:3256:27   
Sharon Skilling 57:5656:42   
Jacky Keenan 58:1557:05 3rd FV65 Club best time
Stephen Gale 59:0057:46   
Peter Pack 58:3757:53   
Helen Whiting 59:2258:04   
Jenny King 59:1658:20   
Lindsay Carter 59:3358:49   
Ravinder Mamon 1:00:1859:08   
James Shea 1:00:3559:19   
Carole Darnell 1:01:541:00:42   
Sara Gale 1:02:131:01:00   
Alison Butcher 1:02:431:01:17   
Richard Mellor 1:02:351:01:38   
Angela Stango 1:03:231:02:14   
Sonia Gallaher 1:03:301:02:15   
Kathy Hewitt 1:33:441:02:26   
Ray Cooke 1:03:321:02:26   
Debi Fisher 1:03:451:02:28   
Katie Fletcher 1:03:521:02:35   
Richard Joy 1:04:511:03:22   
Pauline Abram 1:06:321:05:14   
Caroline Diggle 1:08:101:06:54   
Lucy Anesi 1:08:101:06:54   
Jaswant Chana 1:11:281:09:34   
Jo Simmons 1:11:031:09:53   
Andrea McGrellis 1:11:031:09:53   
Melanie Joy 1:14:191:12:51   
Elaine Massie 1:23:171:21:49   

Latest Results
Heart of Eden Half Marathon (20-Oct )
Cowman duathlon - Longhorn Classic (20-Oct )
Ampthill trophy cross country (20-Oct )
Lisbon Marathon (20-Oct )
Super League Triathlon - Malta - Endura Aquathlon (20-Oct )
Newton Cambridge Town and Gown 10k (20-Oct )
Yorkshire Marathon (20-Oct )
Great South Run (20-Oct )
Thurlow 5 mile (20-Oct )
Thurlow 10 mile (20-Oct )
Amsterdam Marathon (20-Oct )
Luso Portugal Half Marathon (20-Oct )
Cowman duathlon - Calfman (20-Oct )
Endurance life Suffolk Ultra (19-Oct )
Endurance life Suffolk Half (19-Oct )