Doug Anderson 5K
(27th July 2011)
Age Category Winners
Place | Name | Team | Time |
Overall Female Open Winners | |||
1 | Jane Ovington | Marshall Milton Keynes A C | 17:59 |
2 | Gill Fullen | Bedford Harriers A C | 18:05 |
3 | Louise Peters | Stopsley Striders | 18:06 |
FV35 | |||
1 | Isobel Everest | Biggleswade A C | 18:47 |
2 | Carla Fisher | Bedford Harriers A C | 20:18 |
3 | Carla Jenkins | Bedford Harriers A C | 21:28 |
FV40 | |||
1 | Juliet Smith | Bedford Harriers A C | 21:39 |
2 | Lisette Casey | Bedford Harriers A C | 21:52 |
3 | Joanna Aatkar | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 22:22 |
FV45 | |||
1 | Jackie Cooper | Newbury A C | 19:45 |
2 | Sarah Thorne | Dunstable R R | 22:21 |
3 | Karen Robertson | Bedford Harriers A C | 23:01 |
FV50 | |||
1 | Elaine O'Sullivan | Team Balancise | 20:35 |
2 | Veronica Singleton | Bedford Harriers A C | 22:10 |
3 | Lorraine Daglish | Luton A C | 22:42 |
FV55 | |||
Place | Name | Team | Total Time |
1 | Liz Byer | Bedford Harriers A C | 26:48 |
2 | Janet Taylor | Bedford Harriers A C | 26:58 |
FV60 | |||
1 | Elaine Mc Culloch | Bedford Harriers A C | 30:31 |
2 | Patricia Godfrey | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 31:10 |
3 | Jude Cottam | Bedford Harriers A C | 35:11 |
Overall Male Open Winners | |||
1 | Matt Bergin | Bedford & County A C | 15:20 |
2 | Phil Holland | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 15:37 |
3 | Simon Coombes | Leighton Buzzard A C | 15:38 |
MV35 | |||
1 | Giles Shorley | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 16:59 |
2 | Adrian Copp | Stopsley Striders | 17:01 |
3 | Mark Dowson | Marshall Milton Keynes A C | 17:28 |
MV40 | |||
1 | Adam Mills | Bedford Harriers A C | 16:43 |
2 | John Manlow | Ely Runners | 17:02 |
3 | Paul Westrope | Bedford & County A C | 17:41 |
MV45 | |||
1 | Paul Tew | Eastern Veterans A C | 18:31 |
2 | David Brewer | Forces Fit Bedford | 18:38 |
3 | David Hall | Stopsley Striders | 19:22 |
MV50 | |||
Place | Name | Team | Total Time |
1 | Keith Mc Lellan | Luton A C | 18:14 |
2 | John Chapman | Stopsley Striders | 18:27 |
3 | Jerry Pullinger | Bedford Harriers A C | 18:43 |
MV55 | |||
1 | Jeff Haynes | Silson Joggers A C | 18:28 |
2 | Paul Wilkerson | Bedford & County A C | 18:56 |
3 | Neil Lovesey | Bedford Harriers A C | 19:24 |
MV60 | |||
1 | James Stocker | 19:33 | |
2 | Phil Clarke | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 20:15 |
3 | Alan Webb | Midland Masters A C | 20:15 |
MV65 | |||
1 | Martin Leach | Bedford Harriers A C | 21:39 |
2 | Norman Beckwith | Bedford Harriers A C | 22:13 |
3 | Alan Taylor | Stopsley Striders | 23:52 |
MV70 | |||
1 | William Billington | Stopsley Striders | 26:55 |
2 | Larry Corkrey | Bedford Harriers A C | 29:20 |
3 | Jim Hendry | Bedford Harriers A C | 30:52 |