Full results : Team results
: County Championship results
Official Results: Results by Bedford Harriers
Female Open Winners |
1 |
Hannah Broom |
Biggleswade A C |
18:47 |
2 |
Kirstie Sharman |
Bedford Harriers A C |
19:05 |
3 |
Anna Folland |
Bedford Harriers A C |
20:07 |
|
|
|
|
FV35 |
1 |
Sarah Langer |
Tring R C |
21:01 |
2 |
Julia Hallam |
|
22:58 |
3 |
Paula Frost |
Biggleswade A C |
23:11 |
|
|
|
|
FV40 |
1 |
Lucy Baldwin |
Bedford Harriers A C |
23:21 |
2 |
Jemma McDonagh |
|
23:25 |
3 |
Louisa Jackson |
|
24:52 |
|
|
|
|
FV45 |
1 |
Emma Bailey |
Biggleswade A C |
21:29 |
2 |
Maree Jesson |
Wootton R R |
21:32 |
3 |
Linda Church |
Olney Runners |
22:30 |
|
|
|
|
FV50 |
1 |
Dea Ditchfield |
Bedford Harriers A C |
21:39 |
2 |
Lisa Wells |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
22:38 |
3 |
Deb Bryant |
Biggleswade A C |
22:41 |
|
|
|
|
FV55 |
1 |
Caroline Gilby |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
23:27 |
2 |
Beverley Tredget |
Bedford Harriers A C |
23:40 |
3 |
Karen Robertson |
Bedford Harriers A C |
25:02 |
|
|
|
|
FV60 |
1 |
Nora Haggart |
Bedford Harriers A C |
23:20 |
2 |
Karen Ashby |
Stopsley Striders |
25:52 |
3 |
Carole Darnell |
Bedford Harriers A C |
29:09 |
|
|
|
|
FV65 |
1 |
Margaret Dewinter |
Dunstable R R |
25:09 |
2 |
Sheila Humphries |
Bedford Harriers A C |
27:00 |
3 |
Patricia Godfrey |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
30:46 |
|
|
|
|
FV70 |
1 |
Deirdre Bethune |
Olney Runners |
29:24 |
2 |
Elizabeth McGinley |
|
32:13 |
3 |
Judy Prior |
Bedford Harriers A C |
35:57 |
|
|
|
|
Male Open Winners |
1 |
Jack Goodwin |
Bedford & County A C |
15:06 |
2 |
Harry Brodie |
Bedford & County A C |
16:10 |
3 |
Robert Barnes |
Stopsley Striders |
16:34 |
|
|
|
|
MV35 |
1 |
David Sheffield |
Colworth Striders |
19:53 |
2 |
Tony Welsh |
Redway Runners |
20:02 |
3 |
Mark Clements |
Bedford Harriers A C |
20:46 |
|
|
|
|
MV40 |
1 |
Mark Raddan |
Bedford Harriers A C |
17:39 |
2 |
Frank Harkin |
Bedford Harriers A C |
17:40 |
3 |
Dermot Martin |
Bearbrook R C |
17:58 |
|
|
|
|
MV45 |
1 |
Paul Davies |
Biggleswade A C |
18:41 |
2 |
Gez Fallon |
Stopsley Striders |
20:22 |
3 |
Richard Hill |
Northampton R R |
20:45 |
|
|
|
|
MV50 |
1 |
Mark Edmondson-Jones |
Bedford Harriers A C |
18:20 |
2 |
Mark Johnson |
Olney Runners |
20:31 |
3 |
Stephen James |
Bedford Harriers A C |
21:28 |
|
|
|
|
MV55 |
1 |
Kevin Willett |
Bedford Harriers A C |
18:59 |
2 |
Kevin Shelton-Smith |
Bedford Harriers A C |
19:10 |
3 |
David Brewer |
Bedford Harriers A C |
21:33 |
|
|
|
|
MV60 |
1 |
David Frampton |
Bedford Harriers A C |
20:00 |
2 |
John Chapman |
Stopsley Striders |
20:29 |
3 |
Paul Abbott |
|
22:09 |
|
|
|
|
MV65 |
1 |
Chris Lamont |
Stopsley Striders |
21:10 |
2 |
Charles Dicks |
Fetch Everyone |
22:10 |
3 |
Ian Corby |
|
23:15 |
|
|
|
|
MV70 |
1 |
Alan Weir |
Stopsley Striders |
24:35 |
2 |
Nigel Bush |
Biggleswade A C |
25:19 |
3 |
Ian Sage |
Dunstable R R |
25:29 |
|