Male Open |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Stephen Buckle |
St Albans Striders |
1:14:33 |
2 |
Thomas High |
Northampton R R |
1:21:19 |
3 |
Steven Upton |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:21:25 |
|
|
|
|
Male Junior |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Giles Pitman |
|
1:37:08 |
2 |
Edward Forrester |
Olney Runners |
1:56:46 |
3 |
Peter Fadden |
Bedford Harriers A C |
2:06:21 |
|
|
|
|
MV40 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Steven Upton |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:21:25 |
2 |
Chris Littlejohn |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:22:17 |
3 |
Frank Harkin |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:22:55 |
|
|
|
|
MV45 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Darran Wilson |
Dunstable R R |
1:27:19 |
2 |
Vittorio Paci |
|
1:27:23 |
3 |
Gez Fallon |
Stopsley Striders |
1:30:09 |
|
|
|
|
MV50 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Richard Ashton |
|
1:21:58 |
2 |
John Decesare |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:24:34 |
3 |
Jon Clark |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:26:52 |
|
|
|
|
MV55 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Ian Lamb |
Marshall Milton Keynes A C |
1:30:35 |
2 |
Pat Blessing |
Stopsley Striders |
1:32:49 |
3 |
Robert Curtis |
Dunstable R R |
1:44:03 |
|
|
|
|
MV60 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
John Chapman |
Stopsley Striders |
1:35:35 |
2 |
Warwick Browning |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:36:18 |
3 |
Martin Addrison |
Leighton Fun Runners |
1:47:43 |
|
|
|
|
MV65 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Clark Skerratt |
Biggleswade A C |
1:52:21 |
2 |
Stuart Cowan |
|
1:57:56 |
|
|
|
|
MV70 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Alan Weir |
Stopsley Striders |
2:00:09 |
2 |
John Reade |
Dunstable R R |
2:54:59 |
|
|
|
|
Female Open |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Paula Downing |
Mablethorpe Running Club |
1:31:28 |
2 |
Dea Ditchfield |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:36:27 |
3 |
Stephanie MacLeod |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:36:48 |
|
Female Junior |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Emma Price |
Riverside Runners |
1:39:14 |
2 |
Naomi Boiko-Stapleton |
|
2:11:00 |
|
FV35 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Emily Prejac |
Dunstable R R |
1:44:44 |
|
Kirsty Jones |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:54:42 |
2 |
Katie Ruditis |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:54:50 |
|
|
|
|
FV40 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Claire Rulton |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:42:14 |
2 |
Alice Synge |
BRJ Run & Tri |
1:44:48 |
3 |
Claire Apted |
Three Counties Running Club |
1:46:37 |
|
|
|
|
FV45 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Anja Kempermann |
Olney Runners |
1:51:42 |
2 |
Mariella Buisson |
|
1:56:42 |
3 |
Niki Jones |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:56:52 |
|
|
|
|
FV50 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Paula Downing |
Mablethorpe Running Club |
1:31:28 |
2 |
Dea Ditchfield |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:36:27 |
3 |
Stacey Harris |
St Albans Striders |
1:37:47 |
|
|
|
|
FV55 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Caroline Gilby |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:47:44 |
2 |
Joan Lightning |
|
1:54:04 |
3 |
Veronica Singleton-Lawley |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:55:11 |
|
|
|
|
FV60 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Anne Golding |
Dunstable R R |
2:00:18 |
|
|
|
|
FV65 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Christine Ayers |
Leighton Fun Runners |
1:59:29 |
2 |
Patricia Godfrey |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
2:38:48 |
|
|
|
|
FV70 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
No ruunner |
0 |
0 |