Home : Race Results : Runners Pages
Bedford Harriers Event

Official Results
NameGun timeChip timeOther
Frank Harkin 1:22:551:22:54 3rd Mens team, 1st Mens Vet team
Jon Clark 1:26:521:26:46 3rd Mens team, 1st Mens Vet team
David Course 1:27:481:27:47 3rd Mens team, 1st Mens Vet team
Graham Pratt 1:33:151:33:09  
Shane Gallaher 1:35:241:35:18  
Dea Ditchfield 1:36:271:36:11 1st FV50, 2nd Ladies team, 1st Ladies Vet team
Stephanie Macleod 1:36:481:36:41 2nd Ladies team
Justin Burrell 1:37:491:37:33  
Jason Lake 1:38:161:38:08  
Claire Marie Rulton 1:42:141:41:57 2nd Ladies team, 1st Ladies Vet team
Laura Marsh 1:43:571:43:33 2nd FV45, 1st Ladies Vet team
Bill Abram 1:46:381:46:28  
Mark Clements 1:48:331:47:35  
Duncan Worthy 1:48:181:47:56  
Frank Esaw 1:48:351:48:20  
Douglas Alcock 1:50:191:49:25  
Michael Munro 1:50:201:49:46  
Lisa Ayers 1:50:461:50:22  
Beverley Tredget 1:50:471:50:25  
Julie Smith 1:53:471:53:25  
Renette Wolvaardt 1:54:131:53:40  
Tony Jones 1:54:281:53:55  
Kirsty Jones 1:54:421:54:09  
Karen White 1:55:011:54:23  
Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1:55:111:54:38  
Susan Evans 1:55:431:55:00  
Mike Brewer 1:57:041:56:04  
Lucy Baldwin 1:56:321:56:08  
Laurene Lee 1:56:491:56:25  
Niki Jones 1:56:521:56:28  
Robin Fiander 1:57:181:56:45  
Ray Cooke 1:58:391:58:05  
Mervyn Harmon 1:59:201:58:40  
Elizabeth Ginns 2:00:171:59:36  
Tim Southam 2:03:312:02:09  
Angela Sloan 2:03:432:02:31  
Jacinta Horne 2:04:492:03:35  
Chloe Hurst 2:04:502:03:37  
Peter Fadden 2:06:212:05:36  
Heather Field 2:12:042:10:57  
Kevin Cook 2:12:042:10:57  
Jackie Popland 2:12:062:11:06  
Sally Campion 2:14:382:13:54  
Amesh Parit 2:15:502:15:05  
Tracey Thompson 2:17:242:16:38  
Russell Page 2:19:242:18:07  
Jeannette Rinaldi 2:21:232:20:12  
Robert Churcher-Upton 2:30:552:29:31  
Christopher Fadden 2:31:352:30:50  
Alison Butcher 2:34:282:33:45  
Jaswant Chana 2:39:322:38:01  
Carla Arnold 2:46:082:44:56  

Latest Results
Virtual 5k Inter-club challenge (27-Feb )
Virtual Chairmans 5k Run (27-Jan )
Virtual 5k Inter-club challenge (23-Jan )
Daytona 2hr race (19-Dec )
Cople (Not Three Counties) Cross Country (18-Dec )
Enigma X-Wing-Mas Run (Caldecote) (13-Dec )
Milton Keynes Winter Half (13-Dec )
Virtual Valencia Marathon (6-Dec )
Cattle Creepy 10k (29-Oct )
South Downs Way 50 (25-Oct )
Beachy Head Marathon (24-Oct )
Salem Lake 30k (24-Oct )
Bedford Autodrome marathon (18-Oct )
Calfman duathlon (18-Oct )
Bedford Autodrome 10k (18-Oct )
Bedford Autodrome 5k (18-Oct )
Thoresby 10 (18-Oct )